Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Thursday 03, December 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 04-Dec-20 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:13.52 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MISSION DREAM Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalleth
2 3 SCRATCHES Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kittens
3 4 SEPORTO Clarry Conners Jay Ford 4.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Portofino
4 6 WORD FOR WORD Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 4.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Wordplay
5 1 ENDURING NIGHT Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5 0 N/A   Stratum / Midnight Gold
6 7 ZAKALICIOUS (NZ) Richard Litt Tom Sherry 5.1 0 N/A   Power / Thirst
7 5 SERENE SPIRIT Richard Litt Glyn Schofield 6.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Beautiful Soul

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:13.75 Last 600m: 0:37.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAN’T DUCH DIS Lauri Parker James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Dissident / Miss Middleton
2 5 LINDEN TREE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Loulinda
3 4 LAYLA OF MONACO Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 4.1 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Run for Layla
4 8 SHEWILLBRING Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Forward Love
5 2 EXPAT (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.4 0 N/A   Makfi / Utmost Caution
6 7 RED HOT ZONE Clarry Conners Jay Ford 5.6 0 N/A   Eurozone / She's Red Hot
7 6 PONTE PIETRA Richard Litt Glyn Schofield 5.7 0 N/A   Harbinger / Magistra
3 FLASH PANTHER Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Dundeel / Push And Shove

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:12.04 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANGELA SISTINA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sistine Angel
2 7 ZOUNATE Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fascinating
3 4 HOT BAHAMA (GB) James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 4.3 0 N/A   Hot Streak / Bahamamia
4 3 EVIL TOBY (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Toastofbroadway
5 6 SPINPIX Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 10.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Born to Rock
6 5 MAVERICK MISS Clarry Conners Jay Ford 12.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Mowgli
2 CONFINED THOUGHTS Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Asshewaqua

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.11 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SWEET MAGNOLIA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Shalaa / Tzu Hsi
2 4 SHOCKING FORCE Clarry Conners Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Little Shocker
3 1 DISTANTNESS Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 3.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Hooness
4 2 HOPE IN YOUR HEART Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 3.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Hayaat
5 3 KNIGHTLEY Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 4.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Northwest

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.83 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JUMBO GOAL Gary & John Moore Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Whistling Dixie
2 2 COLOUR DE ROY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Capitalist / Kaitlin Cove
3 8 WILKSHIRE Anthony Mountney Ms Winona Costin 1.4 0 N/A   Star Turn / Private Kiss
4 9 JUMBO LEGEND Gary & John Moore Ms Alysha Collett 2.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Morinda
5 4 DOUBTLESS WONDER (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Beautiful
6 1 ARNOLD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rippled
5 I AM GOOD AT THIS Matthew Dunn 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Jersey Lily
3 DEVIL RACER Brad Widdup 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Devil Miss
7 SKY ACE Brad Widdup 0 N/A Sooboog / Monaco Doll

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.89 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CRACKING MO Lauri Parker James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Goldam
2 2 ARIZONA NIGHT Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cool Trade
3 6 RUSCONI Brad Widdup Brodie Loy 0.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Was Meant to Be
4 4 DERBARI Joseph Pride Tommy Berry 2.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Swan River
5 1 ACCELERATO Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 3.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dance To My Tune
6 7 SEDITION Richard Litt Tom Sherry 4.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Jerezana
7 8 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 7 0 N/A   Trusting / Weekend in Paris
8 5 INVICTUS FELIX Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 7.1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Lysistrata

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.70 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHADOW BRIDGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   War / Crevasse
2 1 AMUSEZ MOI (NZ) Richard Litt Tom Sherry 3.5 0 N/A   Dalghar / Next
3 5 RABBIT CLAUSE Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 11.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Kats Clause
4 4 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 11.7 0 N/A   Nicconi / Tangerine
5 2 BRUTALITY Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 11.9 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Star Salute
6 7 SPOKESMAN Chris Waller Tommy Berry 12.5 0 N/A   Press Statement / Calaluna
3 LOUIS THE GREAT Cheryl Roberts Jay Ford 0 N/A Real Saga / Chuchoter

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.87 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OPTIMO Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 0 N/A   Exosphere / Our Squeezer
2 6 NABBARRO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pinpoint
3 2 BETTER TOMORROW Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wutai Mountain
4 5 HIGH VIEW Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 2.9 0 N/A   Nicconi / Killarney Heights
5 3 BRETON Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.1 0 N/A   Kermadec / Dabrowski
6 4 GISABELLE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Belle Giselle
7 8 REMUS Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 4.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Zeitlin
8 1 BETHPAGE James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 4.8 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Damascus Road
9 9 SECADIA Joseph Pride Tom Sherry 6 0 N/A   Sebring / Arcadia Rose

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.89 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLACK METEOR Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exosphere / Star Charge
2 6 LAW PARTY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Press Statement / Transcendence
3 5 GRENADO (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Military Rose
4 7 MISS BALTIMORE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Invited
5 4 GRAND CRU Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Vinavion
6 2 CHEEKY NUGGET Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 2.9 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Rocca Santa
7 3 FEARLESS ROSE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.9 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Garnet Rose
8 8 ZABAVNO Joseph Pride Tom Sherry 5.2 0 N/A   Exosphere / Casilda
9 9 ARRIVE ON TIME (NZ) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 18.9 0 N/A   Tavistock / On Arrival