Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Thursday 03, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 04-Dec-20 4:35PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 22


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.16 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BONNIE JOY Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Jeweller's Gem
2 2 BATTLE ANTHEM Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 1.14 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Curtsey
3 7 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Stephen Traecey 3.21 0 N/A   Frisco View / Cajun Comet
4 1 BAILEYS Graham Payne Ms Cejay Graham 3.72 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mother's Milk
5 4 BORLOTTI Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 5.3 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Kas Nediym
6 6 HONOVI (NZ) Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 5.73 0 N/A   Super Easy / Eagle Feather
7 8 JAKUTA Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy 6.23 0 N/A   Sequalo / Linyanti
8 9 POETIC DREAM (IRE) Warren Gavenlock Shane S Arnold 6.49 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Zain Al Boldan
9 10 RISALDAR Sally Taylor Matthew McGuren 7.36 0 N/A   Sepoy / Dorky
10 5 DIVINE SANCTION Sally Taylor Kirk Matheson 9.65 0 N/A   Teofilo / Irish Blessing

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.54 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PARKSVILLE Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor 0 N/A   Vancouver / Chinamora
2 1 BRAW BRICHT MOON Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 7.42 0 N/A   Albrecht / Don't Get Me Rong
3 2 DUKE OF CASINO Warren Gavenlock Shane S Arnold 12.87 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Zalilly
4 3 MIRACLE SUN Chloe Thomas Ms Courtney Bellamy 13.96 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Miracle to Me
5 7 WANDERING RUBY Wayne S Lawson Kirk Matheson 18.68 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ring Me Ruby
6 5 SNAPE Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 19.03 0 N/A   American Pharoah / A Lotta Love
7 6 THREE CITIES Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 21.69 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Faiza

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.53 Last 600m: 0:32.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KENTUCKY GREY Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 0 N/A   Master of Design / Basic Instinct
2 2 HARDEDGE Chris Manson Matthew McGuren 0.15 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Calvinia
3 5 SUPREME LEXIE Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 2.01 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Our Rubyjean
4 4 SACRED STONE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.3 0 N/A   Cluster / Angel of Capri
5 6 VINDICTIVE MISS Cathleen Rode Shane S Arnold 14.26 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Wilde Irish Song
1 DUBAI EAGLE Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Iseemagic