Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Thursday 03, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 04-Dec-20 4:34PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.50 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOUR EGOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $1.85F Casino Prince / Bingo Rose
2 13 TIME TO TARGET Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 1.43 3 55 N/A $15 Time for War / Rockover Target
3 12 PUMP IT UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 1.63 1 55 N/A $8 Headwater / Dalaayill
4 8 COASTAL CHARM (NZ) Chloe Thomas Anthony Allen 2.77 6 55 N/A $4.20 Shooting to Win / Yugoslavia
5 5 RAMSEY’S LAW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 3 4 57 N/A $26 Artie Schiller / One Dream
6 3 HYLAND BAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a1.5/50kg) 3.85 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $9 Shamus Award / Nurmaah
7 7 BEYOND THE SEA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.39 7 55 N/A $26 Ilovethiscity / Sea Song
8 4 OFF TO GILLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 12.36 8 57 N/A $41 The Factor / Laguna Lass
11 LONIESHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Lonhro / Monaliesha
1 DELIBERATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A So You Think / Tropicana Lady
6 SCHILLER BAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Andrew Mallyon 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Sorcha Rose
9 JADE’S DESTINY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen Owen 0 N/A Denman / Lea Tonde
10 LOBURN LASS Tony Newing Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Dissident / Les Miserables
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.75 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 6) retrospective to Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Raymond Spokes 4 59 N/A $9 Show a Heart / Proud Star
2 8 QUEENS DO DREAM John Shelton Luke Rolls 1.05 2 57 N/A $8 Dream Ahead / Elle Majesty
3 4 FRANKLIN CORNERS Jason Reilly Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 1.57 7 59 N/A $15 Unencumbered / Trail of Secrets
4 6 SEA OF QI Colt Prosser Matthew McGuren 2.79 3 59 N/A $41 Direct Charge / Diamond Darling
5 15e BOLD CONTENDER (NZ) Paul Smith Jon Grisedale 3.42 1 59 N/A $101 Ocean Park / Striptease
6 2 EXPRESS DRAGON Sally Taylor Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a1.5/50kg) 3.75 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $18 Hidden Dragon / Expresso Bay
7 16e SCHILLER BAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Andrew Mallyon 5.34 6 57.5 N/A $1.80F Artie Schiller / Sorcha Rose
8 11 HONORED VOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.68 10 55.5 N/A $6.50 The Factor / Fulfilled Promise
9 10 TRAVELLING MATILDA Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 6.18 8 57 N/A $61 Manhattan Rain / Galleries
10 1 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Shane S Arnold 7.74 13 59 N/A $101 May'haab / Romany Lady
11 3 FERGUS EN MARCHE Brett Bellamy Kirk Matheson 7.77 11 59 N/A $31 Zoffany / Rose Mandarin
12 9 ROYAL DELIGHTS Paul Grills Jodi Worley 8.07 12 57 N/A $31 Lago Delight / Royal Astra
13 5 MY MONEY TREE Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 11.09 9 59 N/A $51 Casino Prince / Alli's Aria
12 LOOSE BUTTONS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Zoustar / Sunday Rose
13 SPIRITED CHARLIZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Jackson Murphy 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Spirited Princess
14 TICKLE ME SCARLETT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 0 N/A Snitzel / Scarlett Lady
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.42 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VALLEJO Cathleen Rode Luke Cumberland 11 56 N/A $21 Written Tycoon / Escobar
2 4 DEMYKANI MISS Scott Henley Anthony Allen 0.18 3 57.5 N/A $9 Delago Deluxe / Pin Up Lass
3 15e POLLARD Robert Agnew Kirk Matheson 0.23 12 55.5 N/A $17 Love Conquers All / Ambers Choise
4 6 SUPEREL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.71 4 56.5 N/A $2.60F Super One / El Mina
5 8 LATIN DAYZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 1.97 6 56 N/A $12 Poet's Voice / Trance
6 14 THE ACTRESS Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 2.72 1 55 N/A $21 Shamus Award / Purringa
7 1 BAY OF BENGAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ryan Maloney 5.02 7 59 N/A $3.70 Sepoy / Bengal Angel
8 7 CRUZADOS Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a1.5/50kg) 5.14 5 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $19 Sidestep / Regal Girl
9 3 D’ORO HEART Shane Everson Jeff Penza 5.9 10 57.5 N/A $51 Medaglia d'Oro / True Heart
10 2 PAY THE PLUMBER Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 7.31 2 59 N/A $14 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
11 12 GOLDEN RUSTLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 7.37 8 55 N/A $151 No Nay Never / Golden Melody
12 13 STRETCHING Chloe Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 11.12 9 55 N/A $41 Brazen Beau / Caline
13 5 DON’T WHISPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Howells Stephen Traecey 12.37 13 57.5 N/A $51 Poet's Voice / Macedon Lass
17e COASTAL CHARM (NZ) Chloe Thomas 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Yugoslavia
16e OUR VERA Dale Wagstaff 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Love And Fear
11 BEAT MY DRAGON Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Drumbeats / Find Me a Dragon
10 VITAE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Your Song / White Diamonds
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.18 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 NICCI TRIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 1 55 58 $1.95F Nicconi / Abel Miss
2 8 STANDING BEAR Tony Ball Jeff Penza 2.77 11 57 57 $8 Smart Missile / Airways
3 3 MOONHAWK Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 5.63 4 59 54 $5.50 Moonlark / Ritzy Gal
4 5 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.96 3 59 43 $101 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
5 1 FLASH PALACE Jim Louizos Matthew Bennett 7.18 2 59 60 $7 More Than Ready / All Enfield
6 7 LITTLE WONDER Cecilia Reid Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8.25 7 57 52 $41 California Dane / Tee Tee Dancer
7 6 BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 9.1 6 57
(cd 54)
53 $41 Conleys Choice / Kristabella
8 10 COTTON CAPER Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 9.15 5 55
(cd 53.5)
49 $81 Mossman / Cupro
9 4 NOMBUSO Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 9.33 8 59 55 $41 Snitzel / Estatuilla
10 9 SLICE OF HEAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 9.56 9 55.5 59 $12 Rubick / Heavensentme
11 12 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Luke Cumberland 11.63 12 55 53 $21 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
12 2 HUEY Chloe Thomas Anthony Allen 16.86 10 59 45 $151 Congrats / Champagne Harmony
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.61 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NORTHERN KNIGHT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 11 59.5 66 $3.60 Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
2 4 BOYLES Scott Henley Anthony Allen 5.76 1 55.5 58 $2.45F Excelebration / Cuchurita
3 3 IN HEART’S WAKE Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 5.94 9 56 63 $19 Duporth / Cupid Shuffle
4 8 LORD JAYSEA Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 7.78 10 55 57 $31 Playing God / Storm Blues
5 2 STYLISH PATTERN John Sprague Jeff Penza 7.98 2 58.5 64 $6 Canford Cliffs / Two Hills
6 5 BEAR THE CROWN Barry Ratcliff Andrew Gibbons 8.24 6 55 61 $11 Olympic Glory / Mosscedes
7 7 HAVANA STORM Neil Godbolt Jon Grisedale 8.41 4 55 57 $11 Pierro / Enjoyment
8 9 OH SO HOT Ross Stitt Ms Belinda Hodder 10.89 3 55 55 $41 Sizzling / Tale of Love
9 11 VERDANCY Amy Usher Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 11.91 7 55 45 $101 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
10 6 GUEST Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 13.27 5 55 57 $41 Host / Riverina's Girl
11 10 RIVAL MO Sally Taylor Luke Rolls 14.9 8 55 52 $151 Uncle Mo / Fierce Rival
12 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 0 43 Red Element / Sienna
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.39 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HENSCHEL Allan Denham Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 1 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $3F Smart Missile / Exclusive Bid
2 5 DREAMTIME MAGIC Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6.62 2 58.5 65 $6.50 Dream Ahead / Mieko's Diamond
3 9 DARK EURO Fleur Blanch Anthony Allen 7.2 10 57 58 $5.50 Eurozone / Dark Brown Sugar
4 6 DIVINE APPROACH Tony Newing Ryan Maloney 7.21 4 58 64 $4.60 Dawn Approach / Just Divine
5 7 CASINO FOURTEEN Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 9.63 9 57.5 59 $10 Casino Prince / Run for Naara
6 1 SARASOTA BAY Roy Franklin Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 10.09 6 61
(cd 59)
70 $101 All American / Rechichi
7 11 EUROSYMBOL Matthew McCudden Raymond Spokes 10.62 8 56.5 57 $101 Eurozone / So Delicious
8 8 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a1.5/50kg) 10.99 7 57
(cd 55.5)
58 $21 Showcasing / Urban Angel
9 4 OKAY BOSS Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 12.08 3 59 62 $8 Street Boss / Belaura
10 13 TROGIR Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 12.13 5 55 54 $51 Exceed And Excel / Shasmecka
10 SPOT ON SPUD Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 0 58 Show a Heart / Charmana Star
12 SECRETS NO MORE Matthew McCudden Matthew Bennett 0 57 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
3 REST OF THE WORLD Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 0 63 All American / Unhappy
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:31.72 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LOSE THE SNIP Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 10 55.5 74 $6 Snippetson / Princess Iris
2 2 CHAMISAL John Sprague Raymond Spokes 0.68 4 57.5 78 $5.50 Helmet / Chaparra
3 12 MAGIC WU Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 1.23 12 55 71 $9 Magic Albert / Charming Lass
4 14 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a1.5/50kg) 2.77 7 55
(cd 53.5)
62 $13 He's Remarkable / French Flute
5 3 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Kirk Matheson 2.96 6 57.5 78 $5F Southern Image / Frantoio
6 4 PLEASED Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 3.74 3 57 77 $11 Street Cry / Lajoie
7 6 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Jeff Penza 4.19 2 56.5 76 $8 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
8 10 DEW DROP John Sprague Luke Rolls 4.36 8 55 65 $51 Eavesdropper / Danetana
9 5 TIVOLI STREET Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.67 1 57 77 $17 Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
10 9 CHAPAL Terry Evans Matthew Bennett 5.72 13 55
(cd 55.5)
68 $21 High Chaparral / Bombay
11 8 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Anthony Allen 6.32 5 55 71 $41 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
12 11 EDITORS Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.7 9 55 69 $21 Street Cry / Harpers
13 13 PARTY HOST Joel & Wayne Wilkes Jackson Murphy 7.48 14 55 66 $21 Host / Haumea
14 15e MISTER MAKER Catherine Inwood Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 13.42 11 55 46 $151 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
16e SARASOTA BAY Roy Franklin 0 70 All American / Rechichi
1 SAFADO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 83 Lonhro / Happy Hussy
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.35 Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 POWER BELLS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 55 54 $8 Husson / Bellahro
2 3 STONECOLD FLEX Tas Morton Jeff Penza 0.46 6 56.5 53 $2.60F Carlton House / Ilringya
3 2 SAINTLY SUNRISE Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 0.99 8 58.5 57 $26 Dawn Approach / St Trinians
4 17e STEELCAPSTILETTOS Brett Bellamy Kirk Matheson 2.21 1 55
(cd 55.5)
42 $81 Stryker / Margiela
5 10 CALDWELL Lindi Watkins Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.99 5 55 49 $26 Choisir / Our Duchess
6 7 EXODIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 4.04 4 55
(cd 53.5)
53 $31 Exosphere / Claudia Jean
7 12 DOOLIE Jonathan Smith Luke Rolls 7.79 11 55 49 $12 Anacheeva / Jacquinella
8 14 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 9.45 9 55 47 $31 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
9 13 FIND THE BEAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 9.63 3 55 49 $12 Drumbeats / Find Me a Dragon
10 11 CLASSY FELLA Cecilia Reid Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10.35 2 55 49 $4.40 Nicconi / Sassy Gal
11 1 PERALTA Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 11.37 10 59 58 $26 Pierro / Quasera
12 9 ADELITA ROSE Paul Richardson Anthony Allen 11.67 12 55 50 $9.50 Falvelon / Stop And Stare
16e COMMANDER BAMM Dean S Smith 0 45 Swift Alliance / Quiet Gift
4 CHARGEMENT Todd Howlett Ryan Maloney 0 51 Charge Forward / Accomplishment
15e RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 0 47 Al Aseel / Luctonian
5 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Luke Cumberland 0 51 Equiano / Rock Nymph
8 TILLY’S STAR Matthew Dunn 0 52 So You Think / Follow the Till