Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 27, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4.5m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 28-Apr-20 2:40PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:28.00 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 1 55 41 $5.50 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
2 5 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Jodi Worley 1.32 8 55.5 47 $7 Husson / Salix Caprea
3 3 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Catherine Inwood Jon Grisedale 4.41 4 58 52 $3.80F Excellent Art / Eight Lives
4 4 GLYCINE MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cathy Chapman Ben Looker 4.5 3 56.5 49 $4.60 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
5 1 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Brooke Stower 5.09 2 60.5 57 $8.50 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
6 8 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Belinda Hodder 6.3 6 55 39 $18 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
7 2 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Frank Dichiera Raymond Spokes 7.72 5 59 54 $5.50 Azamour / Leti
8 7 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 37.22 7 55
(cd 53)
40 $71 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
9 SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman 0 38 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.21 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to a Good 4 prior to Race 2
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 CHILLIE COD Robert Agnew Ms Belinda Hodder 1 55.5 N/A $3.40F Sun of May / Miss Moguls
2 4 FOUR EGOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 0.82 9 57.5 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Bingo Rose
3 8 SIR SWAYZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Campbell Raymond Spokes 1.55 11 57 N/A $31 Choisir / Redress
4 11 SATINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Ben Looker 1.79 3 56 N/A $6 Super One / Picture Play
5 3 COLLOMBATTI Daniel S Bowen Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.59 2 57.5 N/A $9.50 Bullet Train / Power Flow
6 5 SUPER TED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 5.66 5 57.5 N/A $26 The Factor / Venturoso
7 9 FACE THE FACTS Terry Commerford Stephen Traecey 7.07 13 56 N/A $61 The Factor / Stellaglacier
8 12 STELLA REALE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7.84 8 56 N/A $5.50 Star Witness / Royal Pageant
9 10 INNERVOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 7.9 6 56 N/A $4.80 Poet's Voice / Secret Stash
10 1 COSTA ROYALE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 10 4 58
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Delago Deluxe / Princess Royale
11 14e PRUE’S PROPHET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 10.56 12 55 N/A $26 Choisir / Cottesmore
12 2 DEEMFUL (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 10.99 7 58 N/A $26 Nadeem / Wistful
13 7 NIKODY’S DIEGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 16.19 10 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Delago Deluxe / Appear
15e SPECIAL BEANS John Shelton 0 N/A Spill the Beans / Special Miss
6 WAVE MAKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds 0 N/A Dissident / Depasse
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.91 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ADELITA ROSE Paul Richardson Ben Looker 1 56.5 N/A $3.20F Falvelon / Stop And Stare
2 10 FUDGINIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Raymond Spokes 0.25 7 56.5 N/A $6.50 Dream Ahead / Hot Fudge
3 2 FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 2.59 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $18 Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour
4 4 TUMUT RIVER (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 3.17 3 59 N/A $4.20 Choisir / Princess Jay
5 13e IT’S NEAUX DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cathleen Rode Rory Hutchings 3.33 9 58.5 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / In the Neaux
6 8 STELLA ARDENS Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.34 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $10 Star Witness / Burnley
7 5 HYPERION STAR (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3.98 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $4.80 Dawn Approach / Penaka
8 6 LADY CASUARINA Dean S Smith Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.64 2 57 N/A $14 Sharkbite / Metoka
9 7 SHOW SOME PASSION Kevin Randall Brooke Stower 5.84 8 57 N/A $61 Show a Heart / Black Passion
12 SPECIAL BEANS John Shelton Luke Rolls 0 N/A Spill the Beans / Special Miss
1 ALPINE RACER Warren Gavenlock Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Sebring / Alpine Club
3 IT’S A BOY Amy Usher Matthew Paget 0 N/A Master of Design / Our Baby Brom
11 VALLEJO Cathleen Rode Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Escobar
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.89 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Rory Hutchings 10 59 N/A $3.80 Equiano / Rock Nymph
2 3 JET PILOT Peter Evans Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.98 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $3.50F Jet Spur / Monorail
3 4 SNOBBY SHORES Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 3.8 7 58.5 N/A $4.80 Uncle Mo / Chula Vista
4 11 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 3.98 5 58 N/A $16 Eurozone / Quick Thinking
5 2 AUSZONE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGuren 4.26 4 58.5 N/A $13 Eurozone / Zazabelle
6 8 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 4.64 11 58 N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Entangled
7 12 TORPEDO MISS Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 5.02 1 58 N/A $6 Smart Missile / Promptness
8 6 CROSS EYED MARY Karen Owen Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.38 3 58
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Nothin' Leica Dane / Hot Dancer
9 5 ARGYLE SOLITAIRE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.45 8 58 N/A $26 Mosayter / Diamonic
10 9 QUEEN OF ALL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith C Smith Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 8.31 6 58
(cd 55)
N/A $151 All Too Hard / Queen's Elect
11 10 SCAMP’S PRIDE Neville Boyle Paul Payne 9.88 9 58 N/A $151 Longhorn / Leica Rose
7 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones 0 N/A May'haab / Romany Lady
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.13 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 WITH CERTAINTY Sally Taylor Kirk Matheson 2 56.5 N/A $11 Not a Single Doubt / Backatem
2 5 FLYING EUROS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Campbell Raymond Spokes 0.14 8 58.5 N/A $2.20F Eurozone / Flying Mistress
3 10 KORRIN Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 4.74 4 57 N/A $8.50 Dundeel / Juicy Jem
4 11 GERWIG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 6.19 11 56.5 N/A $18 Salade / Our Greta
5 3 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Brooke Stower 6.2 12 59 N/A $7.50 Smart Missile / Furla
6 8 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 7.63 5 57 N/A $31 Duporth / She Can Again
7 9 DOMINICA ROSE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 8.71 7 57 N/A $4.40 Roman Emperor / Patroness
8 7 CLIX Maree Hopkins Matthew McGuren 9.39 3 57 N/A $101 All American / Mercia
9 1 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 10.73 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 All American / Honor Net
10 4 SHOW PASS Lesley Jeffriess Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 10.97 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Tickets / Donnacay
11 12 STARS ARE TRUMPS Peter Youngberry Jon Grisedale 16.73 10 56.5 N/A $101 Tycoon Ruler / Three Stars
12 2 EATEN A WIRE Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda 25.41 9 59 N/A $81 One Lickety Split / Ancient City
6 LESLIE JAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills 0 N/A All American / Star Pass
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.41 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KIJITO Neville Boyle Kirk Matheson 4 55 53 $4.20 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
2 8 LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0.43 7 55 53 $14 Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
3 6 DIXIE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.84 10 55
(cd 56)
58 $5 Foxwedge / Texarcana
4 5 JAKUTA Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 1.92 1 58 60 $4.80 Sequalo / Linyanti
5 2 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Matthew Paget 2.33 6 60.5 65 $26 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
6 1 EDITORS Ross Stitt Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 2.83 8 62.5
(cd 58.5)
69 $19 Street Cry / Harpers
7 3 ANTILIA Daniel S Bowen Rory Hutchings 2.9 2 59.5 67 $3.30F Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence
8 11 ESTER’S ROSE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 4.28 5 55 51 $26 Publishing / Rose General
9 12 THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby Jodi Worley 5.99 3 55 39 $41 Equiano / Sans Lee
10 4 ANZIO Carolyn Halliday Ms Belinda Hodder 8.81 9 58.5 61 $101 Commands / Hosannah
9 ALLO ALLO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Brooke Stower 0 52 Dissident / Secret Status
10 HEZA MAGIC MAN Chris Manson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 52 Kaphero / Transparent Lover
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.21 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 10 58.5
(cd 57)
58 $7.50 Turffontein / Heart's Hope
2 3 CAN’T BEAT ME Shane Edmonds Rory Hutchings 0.5 4 58.5 54 $3.80 Benfica / Beatitude
3 8 ELUSIVE EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ben Looker 1.34 1 56 50 $3F Sidestep / Stravinsky's Image
4 15e FALANDY Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 1.98 2 55 48 $19 Falvelon / Sandy Selection
5 17e GEM OF THE LOCHS Wayne Sutton Raymond Spokes 2.47 6 55
(cd 56)
47 $10 Bradbury's Luck / Detroit Daisy
6 14e JOYA Amy Usher Matthew Paget 2.62 3 55 49 $41 Toorak Toff / Queen of Sparta
7 13 BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Ms Belinda Hodder 2.94 9 55 42 $151 De Beers / Ni Night
8 16e NULLABORN Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 4.41 8 55
(cd 53)
48 $16 Gingerbread Man / North Going Zax
9 12 MAQUINA VOLADORA Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4.67 7 55 50 $13 Lope de Vega / Flexibility
10 5 MALAKAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 5.6 5 57.5 53 $9.50 Sebring / Indulgence
1 THUNDEROUS STRIKE Matthew Dunn 0 60 Smart Missile / Celestial Babe
7 SHEERAN Barry Ratcliff 0 51 Sepoy / Looking for Love
6 GENTLEMEN’S WORDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 56 All Too Hard / Poppet's Treasure
2 BROKEN WINDOWS Toby & Trent Edmonds Brooke Stower 0 55 Charge Forward / Wald
11 KYNUNA Sue Grills 0 50 Longhorn / Pari La Blonde
10 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0 52 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
9 GWENNYBEGG Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0 53 Shamus Award / Huiskes