Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday 23, April 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 24-Apr-20 2:58PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 30


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ISAURIAN James Cummings Chad Lever 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Byzantine
2 1 EXHILARATES James Cummings Koby Jennings 0.06 0 N/A   Snitzel / Samaready
3 7 SWITCHED Brad Widdup Travis Wolfgram 0.08 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
4 6 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Adrian Layt 1.26 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tallow
5 5 ROCK DOVE James Cummings Shaun Guymer 3.49 0 N/A   Epaulette / Pouter
6 4 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Ashleigh Borg 4.31 0 N/A   Rothesay / Virtual Velocity
2 HOMBERG Mitch Newman 0 N/A Toorak Toff / Fairy Moth

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EYEKNOW Matthew Vella Chad Lever 0 N/A   So You Think / Kvarena
2 5 TRIESTE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.22 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Starrystarrynight
3 4 PALAZZI SIGNORILI Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 0.82 0 N/A   Stratum / Piazza Del Campo
4 1 AUSBRED L’OR Brad Widdup Travis Wolfgram 3.6 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
3 MCCALL Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A Al Maher / Kanyini

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WHITCHETY GRUB Matthew Vella Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ice Creme
2 4 WHITEHAVEN Matthew Vella Chad Lever 0.26 0 N/A   Pierro / Pattini
3 2 BIZARRO Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 1.02 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Allblack Lass
4 1 AUSBRED COOEE Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 4.77 0 N/A   Fiorente / Silamani

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MATERNAL GIFT Matthew Vella Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Snitzel / Street Secret
2 3 GREYT APPROACH Jason Clisby Shaun Guymer 0.11 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Dasilva
3 2 FAST PLAY Richard Nutman Chad Lever 0.52 0 N/A   Outreach / Who's Gorgeous
4 1 CANYONS Matthew Vella Travis Wolfgram 1.79 0 N/A   Rubick / Hats'n'heels
5 4 HOPE UNO Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 3.5 0 N/A   Super One / Kontiki Dane

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TYCOONIST Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
2 2 ROAM FREE Matthew Vella Adrian Layt 1.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Princess Narine
3 4 ZIRZAAM Matthew Vella Travis Wolfgram 1.77 0 N/A   Zoustar / Muscatels
4 1 BUTTERFINGERS Richard Nutman Chad Lever 3.56 0 N/A   Headwater / Fumble


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PYTHIA Noel Mayfield-Smith Chad Lever 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Delphi Lodge
2 7 TESTA’S FLOWER Terry Croft Shaun Guymer 0.63 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / War Flower
3 1 HANDSPUN James Cummings Koby Jennings 0.64 0 N/A   Bernardini / Calle Flora
4 6 SKY METEOR Garry Frazer Ms Winona Costin 1.97 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Antigone Jones
5 4 PHAR ROAD Garry Frazer Quayde Krogh 3.5 0 N/A   Moonlark / Heart of Ishtar
6 2 JETANLATCH Garry Frazer Travis Wolfgram 3.64 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Crimson Lady
7 3 PAULINE’S MAGIC Garry Frazer Robbie Brewer 15.41 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Solar Slipper