Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 22, April 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 23-Apr-20 11:34PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 28

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:48.23 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 COUNT DE RUPEE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Real Impact / Timeless Choice
2 7 PRIVATE AGENT Kurt Goldman Ms Winona Costin 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Daria
3 4 IMPORTANT PRODUCT Kurt Goldman Adrian Layt 0.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Irish Love
4 2 BEAUTIFIED Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 1.8 0 N/A   Wandjina / Supergail
5 1 AFTER DINNER Kurt Goldman Ms Jess Taylor 5.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Fume Blanc
6 5 LAWYER’S DELIGHT Kurt Goldman Shaun Guymer 6.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Mel's Pocket
7 6 MANOEUVRE Gwenda Markwell Ms Madison Waters 10.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Les Ry Leigh
8 3 CROSS KICK Gwenda Markwell Travis Wolfgram 10.9 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Adjourn


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.18 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DOCTOR MANCINI Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 0 N/A   Wandjina / Melrose Place
2 5 STRATUM CHARGE Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0.5 0 N/A   Stratum / Scarlet Charge
3 2 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0.7 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
4 7 YOUNG HEART Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 2.2 0 N/A   Moshe / Miz Riocee
5 1 ALIER (NZ) Michelle Ritchie Shaun Guymer 2.4 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Tiptoes
6 4 LIBRARIAN Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 3.7 0 N/A   Zoffany / Carolyn's Star
7 6 VARINKA Gwenda Markwell Travis Wolfgram 5.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Trickett


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.57 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Just Another
2 4 NINDAMOS Amy Usher Ms Winona Costin 0.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Neroli
3 6 VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Ms Jess Del Frari 2.1 0 N/A   Snippetson / Witches Hat
4 1 HAPPY SEVENTY Gwenda Markwell Travis Wolfgram 4.1 0 N/A   Tickets / Elegant Beauty
5 7 WHAKAARO Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 4.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Rainier's Love
6 3 KENTUCKY AWARD Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 8.4 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Intergalactic
2 KAKARIKO VILLAGE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Fortune's Choice


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.18 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OUT TO LUNCH Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 0 N/A   Salade / Coustellet
2 4 NOBLE JOEY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0.2 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Princess Fiorella
3 7 TERONITO Gwenda Markwell Travis Wolfgram 3.7 0 N/A   Excelebration / Aromania
4 3 MISTY BROOK Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 3.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Feminine Wiles
5 1 BYE SEE Brett Lazzarini Ms Winona Costin 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Chance Bye
6 2 KING TAT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.5 0 N/A   Sidestep / Ta Ta Tatiana
7 6 PERFECT SYMPHONY Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 17.8 0 N/A   Fiorente / M'lady Diamond