Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Sunday 19, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 29-Apr-20 8:05AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FLYING ENCOUNTER Peter Dixon Kirk Matheson 4 55.5 N/A $4F Magnus / Counteract
2 12 PAIR OF HEELS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 1.58 1 55.5 N/A $6 Adelaide / Little Chloe
3 5 MISS MIRCEA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2.95 2 56 N/A $81 Dream Ballad / Jendrick
4 8 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 3.35 8 55.5 N/A $8.50 Frisco View / Woz One
5 11 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.66 9 55.5 N/A $6 Bon Hoffa / Poetic Faith
6 3 ARE ZHU READY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.29 5 57 N/A $4.80 More Than Ready / Zhu Jiang
7 4 MAGIC PLEASURE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Clegg Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.74 3 57 N/A $26 Magic Albert / Pure Pleasure
8 10 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Brooke Stower 6.57 6 55.5 N/A $16 Dubleo / Lil
9 1 AMAZING DAY Troy O'Neile Ms Belinda Hodder 6.67 7 58.5 N/A $8 Tickets / Avicenna
10 13 SUNSET RUBY Terry Vidler Jodi Worley 7.74 10 55.5 N/A $15 Dreamscape / Empire Express
7 DOMINICA ROSE Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Patroness
2 FANTASMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills 0 N/A Dane Shadow / It's Too Easy
6 MORE THAN GOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair 0 N/A More Than Ready / Not Bad
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LIBERTY HEAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 2 58 N/A $1.65F Lonhro / Coins
2 3 MUWARRAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dale Riley Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0.36 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Wandjina / Taameer
3 2 FICSMM DAVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.43 7 57.5 N/A $16 Dream Ahead / Minus Zero
4 9 LAUGHS LOUDEST George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 2.46 3 55 N/A $11 Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
5 12 STARBROOK Gavin Groth Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.29 9 55 N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Lady Starstruck
6 4 SHAME WARNED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 3.7 8 56 N/A $14 Shamus Award / Slipped By
7 5 THOUSAND ISLAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 4.86 11 56 N/A $11 Salade / Dane Island
8 6 HORSENADO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.15 1 55.5 N/A $16 Toronado / Spring Falls
9 11 OUR MATE CHUCKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 5.92 4 55 N/A $8 Fast 'n' Famous / Kiss 'n' Tale
10 10 NIP QUICK Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 8.1 5 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $71 Snippetson / Sanskrit
11 7 EKANGO Robert Bandy Ms Leanne G Henry 18.6 6 55 N/A $151 Canny Show / The Renfrew Bullet
8 JONESY Melanie Bolwell 0 N/A Mulaazem / Al Manara
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 I’M A CRACKER Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 3 59 54 $2.25F Benfica / Stay Away
2 13 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Serg Lisnyy 2.71 4 55 36 $61 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
3 8 ZEPHETTO Bill Perrett Matthew Paget 3.05 9 55 45 $9 Falvelon / Frizetto
4 9 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.76 1 55 44 $15 Show a Heart / Dasharna
5 2 QUEEN’S SONG Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 4.34 11 56.5 53 $6.50 Camelot / Pan's Flute
6 10 BILLY’S TUNE Geoff O'Brien Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.68 6 55 43 $6.50 Harbour Watch / Just Milly
7 12 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 4.88 7 55
(cd 55.5)
37 $41 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
8 4 PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.14 10 55 49 $7.50 Time Thief / Tully Lea
9 7 TURMOIL Luke Berger Jon Grisedale 6.59 5 55 45 $51 Star Witness / Private Kiss
10 6 HEAD ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 7.13 8 55
(cd 51)
46 $31 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
11 11 NAMED AFTER Keith C Smith Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 7.31 2 55 43 $31 Fast 'n' Famous / Slight Smile
3 HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester 0 51 Street Boss / Van Welbilt
5 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 46 Epaulette / Crown Princess
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ORNATE Todd Fletcher Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2 55 44 $16 Congrats / Florid Affair
2 7 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Ms Rachael Murray 0.34 3 55 46 $5 Your Song / Vonzelle
3 8 PINNACLE POWER Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0.69 1 55 46 $4.60 Dream Ahead / Shadedah
4 4 DIAMONDS ARE GOOD Luke Morgan Andrew Gibbons 3.66 4 55.5 51 $3.70F Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily
5 12 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 4.04 9 55 42 $15 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
6 11 HELL OF A TAIL Jane Clement Ms Belinda Hodder 4.05 6 55 42 $41 Shellscrape / Catside
7 10 VANZANT Connie Greig Serg Lisnyy 4.4 10 55 44 $18 Top Echelon / Miss Excellence
8 6 CRIMSON ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Matthew Paget 5 5 55 50 $6.50 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
9 5 LET HIM FLY Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 6.9 7 55.5 47 $18 Delago Deluxe / Miss Sarah Jane
10 13 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 7.32 8 55
(cd 53)
41 $41 Arlington / Fashion Star
11 3 MR PERFECTION George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7.55 11 56
(cd 54.5)
49 $15 Love Conquers All / Octazure
1 REGIMENTAL FORCE Brett Cavanough Matthew McGuren 0 56 Sepoy / Regimental Gal
2 ALL HOLLYWOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 56 All American / Meghalaya
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COURU Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons 8 59 62 $5 All Too Hard / Pas de Deux
2 7 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 1.77 1 55
(cd 56)
49 $4.80 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
3 8 MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Matthew Paget 2.2 11 55 45 $20 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
4 3 LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook Ms Rachael Murray 2.22 2 56.5 53 $4.60F Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
5 2 CRYSTAL BILLY Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 4.42 7 56.5 53 $7.50 All American / Crystal Club
6 14 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 4.54 3 55
(cd 53)
37 $71 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
7 11 SAINT BARTS Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.61 9 55 44 $21 Encosta de Lago / First Look
8 5 CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Ms Belinda Hodder 5.12 4 55.5 51 $8 Star Witness / Exhibit
9 10 AL GUNS A DANCER Gavin Groth Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.61 5 55 44 $7 Al Maher / My Gunyah
10 9 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 7.28 6 55 45 $14 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
11 13 GOOD AS GOLD Terry Vidler Kirk Matheson 7.99 10 55 42 $61 Maschino / Flinders Green
4 PURE FAITH Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 0 56 Pierro / Faith Hill
6 RISALDAR Sally Taylor 0 51 Sepoy / Dorky
12 SADLER’S REST Craig Martin 0 43 Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory
Of $29,000.1st $14,645, 2nd $5,230, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,555, 5th $910, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $290, Jockey Welfare Fund $290.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rhyming Puppet) $21, Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 4c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e BURBANK Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 1 55 68 $8 Sizzling / Matineeidol
2 5 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 4.25 11 58 79 $18 Northern Meteor / Emotivity
3 6 OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 4.44 2 58
(cd 56)
79 $4.20 All Too Hard / Olonana
4 11 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Kirk Matheson 5.2 6 55 71 $61 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
5 1 KOOL VINNIE Melanie O'Gorman Rory Hutchings 5.22 8 61 85 $20 I Am Invincible / Keep It Cool
6 3 DISGRACEFUL Dale Riley Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.64 13 59.5
(cd 57.5)
82 $61 Redoute's Choice / They Say
7 14 SUPREME HARMONY (NZ) Luke Berger Jon Grisedale 5.67 10 55 71 $31 Mastercraftsman / Jan Valachi
8 10 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 5.71 9 55 72 $31 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
9 9 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 5.88 4 55
(cd 55.5)
73 $21 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
10 7 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 6.05 12 58 79 $31 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
11 13 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.93 7 55 71 $26 All Too Hard / Yolane
12 8 OUR JOYEUX (NZ) Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6.99 3 55.5 74 $4.40 O'Reilly / Escada
13 12 GALAPAGOS Cody Morgan Ben Looker 7.12 5 55 71 $4F Teofilo / Blue Finch
SB 15e RHYMING PUPPET Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0 55 71   Poet's Voice / Pinocchio's Sister
2 POWERLINE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 83 I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
18e DRUSILLA Dale Wagstaff 0 60 Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
4 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement 0 79 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
16e EDITORS Ross Stitt 0 69 Street Cry / Harpers
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Rory Hutchings 4 58.5 57 $6 Al Samer / Outback Legend
2 13 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Matthew Paget 0.31 2 55 48 $5 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
3 14 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 1.47 3 55 45 $26 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
4 5 MYMILL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 2.36 7 58.5 58 $3.80F Dream Ahead / Giselle's Choice
5 8 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.62 11 57.5 51 $10 Red Element / Cinerama
6 12 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 3.61 13 55 50 $12 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
7 10 CASH FACTOR Simon Casey Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.74 8 57
(cd 55)
50 $7 The Factor / Cashkalani
8 3 PIP’S PICK Connie Greig Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 4.31 9 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $11 Helmet / Take All of Me
9 2 DANIGREE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 4.34 10 61
(cd 57)
58 $21 Danerich / Filigree
10 11 HENSON PARK BLUBAG Nathaniel Scott Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4.7 12 56 52 $91 Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
11 7 PETRA JEWEL Robert Bandy Ms Leanne G Henry 7.76 1 58 56 $41 Falvelon / Magic Millie
12 1 TOM’S KNIGHT George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 9.43 5 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $31 Duporth / Conclude
13 15e TEYSSIER Luke Berger Jon Grisedale 10.82 6 55 44 $31 Star Witness / Body Language
17e MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini 0 40 Poet's Voice / Remotely
18e SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson 0 34 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
16e GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 40 Snippetson / El Chickie
6 MOSH VAIN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0 52 Moshe / Zuzao
9 TOO HARD TO CALL Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 0 55 All Too Hard / Cast Your Vote