Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 18, April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.24
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 21-Apr-20 1:10PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 111
Of $67,500.1st $31,725, 2nd $12,375, 3rd $6,975, 4th $4,050, 5th $2,700, 6th $2,025, 7th $1,575, 8th $1,575, 9th $1,575, 10th $1,575, Equine Welfare Fund $675, Jockey Welfare Fund $675.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.57 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 FENDER Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 9 55 63 $12 Toronado / Ceccanti
2 6 TORO TORO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones James McDonald 0.5 7 58 69 $4.60F Time for War / Very Bright
3 10 HELLENISM Aiden St Vincent Tim Clark 1.8 8 56 68 $6.50 Helmet / Edaara
4 5 JAILBREAK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Nash Rawiller 2 10 58 69 $5.50 Rubick / Our Songbird
5 1 LUNA MIA Paul Messara Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 3.1 12 60.5
(cd 59)
77 $11 Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella
6 12 KOOKABAA Gayna Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 4 5 55.5
(cd 54)
63 $41 Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
7 18e FOXIE LA BELLE Terry Robinson Sam Clipperton 4.1 1 54 59 $7.50 Stryker / Allinfrontofher
8 13 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 4.2 14 55.5 63 $41 Medaglia d'Oro / Zarock
9 15e I’M ON BREAK Melanie O'Gorman Brenton Avdulla 4.3 2 54.5 62 $21 Toronado / Lanesborough
10 9 GANGIKA Jim Jarvis Opie Bosson 4.8 13 56 68 $21 Sepoy / River Woman
11 17e WHAT THE FUSS Kody Nestor Adam Hyeronimus 5 11 54
(cd 54.5)
60 $21 Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
12 11 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King 6.3 6 56 65 $31 Zebedee / Whitesails
13 7 BONANOVA’S DREAM Matthew Dunn Kerrin McEvoy 7.6 4 57.5 71 $21 Redoute's Choice / Bonanova
14 8 PURTON Cody Morgan Tom Marquand 10.1 3 57.5 67 $15 I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
3 SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 0 70 Magic Albert / Miskish
2 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 0 75 Holy Roman Emperor / International Star
4 SUCCESSOR Ian Cook Glyn Schofield 0 70 Snitzel / Hasna
16e MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer Glen Boss 0 60 Eurozone / Yurrapendi
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.75 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @ 12:42pm retrospective to Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SNITZ Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 10 59 86 $12 Snitzel / Tickle My
2 15e JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 1.8 11 54
(cd 52.5)
79 $12 Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
3 6 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2 13 57.5 83 $9.50 All Too Hard / Fit And Ready
4 12 GROUNDSWELL Anthony Freedman Tom Marquand 2.3 8 55 80 $5.50F Fastnet Rock / The Broken Shore
5 2 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Opie Bosson 2.6 9 58.5 85 $20 Pluck / Cubana Moss
6 14 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Glen Boss 2.8 1 53.5 79 $14 Street Boss / So Unique
7 5 CONDOR Paul Perry Sam Clipperton 3.8 3 57.5 83 $21 Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
8 3 TANIKO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4 2 58 88 $9 Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane
9 8 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh James McDonald 4.1 14 57.5 83 $8.50 Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
10 7 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4.3 7 57.5 83 $61 I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
11 9 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 5 5 57
(cd 55.5)
82 $18 Nicconi / Bolero Queen
12 13 CATCH ME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 6 54 82 $10 I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
13 11 STEPHAN Gratz Vella Glyn Schofield 8.3 4 56.5 81 $31 Krupt / Miuccia
14 10 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 9 12 56.5 85 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Abound
17e RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle 0 75 High Chaparral / Zedity
16e OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Adam Hyeronimus 0 75 Zoffany / Bally Aura
4 STROME Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0 87 Smart Missile / Lateral
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.60 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RUBISAKI Patrick Payne Nash Rawiller 2 57 96 $1.85F Rubick / Senro Kisaki
2 6 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.2 9 54 77 $12 Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
3 11 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1 1 54 66 $31 Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl
4 4 AKARI Brad Widdup Tim Clark 1.2 4 55.5 84 $11 Snitzel / Asterix
5 9 CALIFORNIA SALTO Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 3.8 8 54 71 $61 Fastnet Rock / Comaneci
6 1 LA TENE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.9 7 58 86 $31 Helmet / Celts
7 3 PIN SEC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6.1 6 56 74 $91 Lonhro / Moderate
8 8 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Tom Marquand 6.5 10 54
(cd 54.5)
74 $6 Pierro / Rocha
9 5 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.7 5 54 77 $9 Lonhro / Mirrasalo
10 7 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 10.6 3 54 74 $15 Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
10 SORRENTINA (NZ) Kris Lees Glen Boss 0 69 Savabeel / Rush
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:02.93 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 KINANE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2 56.5 61 $7 Reliable Man / Tres Rapide
2 5 BOTTEGA Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1.3 8 56.5 76 $8 Snitzel / Bennetta
3 3 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.4 1 56.5 78 $5 Dundeel / Nextess
4 6 CHUCK A LUCK (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Adam Hyeronimus 3.2 5 56.5 76 $7 Niagara / Boomchuckalucka
5 1 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Opie Bosson 4.5 10 56.5 106 $4.40F So You Think / Acouplamas
6 7 POWER SCHEME David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 6.2 11 56.5 76 $31 Fiorente / Rosa Perlato
7 8 FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan Tom Marquand 9.4 3 56.5 74 $31 Sebring / Prairie Star
8 2 PANCHO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9.5 4 56.5 87 $10 Dissident / Novel Dancer
9 13e TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings Jason Collett 14.7 9 56.5 58 $201 Wandjina / Lovetorn
10 11 GET THE IDEA John Sargent Ms Rachel King 14.9 7 56.5 67 $26 So You Think / Cavita
11 9 GONE BYE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a) 16.8 6 56.5 70 $15 Al Maher / Gone Platinum
12 10 RELUCENT (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 17.6 12 56.5 69 $21 Savabeel / Bright
4 TORRENS Ethan Ensby Glen Boss 0 78 Adelaide / A Little Knowledge
Of $400,000.1st $227,600, 2nd $75,200, 3rd $36,600, 4th $17,800, 5th $9,800, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.06 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KING’S LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3 56.5 N/A $2.70F Redoute's Choice / Breakfast in Bed
2 2 GLENFIDDICH Robbie Griffiths Tommy Berry 0.2 7 56.5 N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / Nothin But A Dream
3 6 OLE KIRK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 1.5 8 56.5 N/A $4.80 Written Tycoon / Naturale
4 9 FAYERRA Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 4.6 1 54.5 N/A $21 Valentia / Alnwick
5 5 UNTAMED Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 5 2 56.5 N/A $8 Pierro / She's a Wildcat
6 7 NOT AN OPTION Tony Pike Opie Bosson 5.9 10 56.5 N/A $15 Not a Single Doubt / Chintz
7 8 PHILIZZY Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6.1 9 54.5 N/A $17 Snitzel / Sovereign Duchess
8 3 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.6 4 56.5 N/A $10 Star Witness / Vintage Strike
9 4 HOLYFIELD Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Marquand 10.3 5 56.5 N/A $8 I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
10 10 MANDALONG BEYOND Mitchell & Desiree Kearney James Innes Jnr 10.4 6 54.5 N/A $201 Kermadec / Shameless
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.22 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 1 57 103 $8.50 Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
2 11 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.2 12 53 99 $6 Stratum / Rippled
3 5 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.5 11 57 103 $4.40F Born To Sea / Almansa
4 3 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3 5 58.5 106 $6 Azamour / Baisse
5 9 OCEANEX (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Tom Marquand 3.1 3 54
(cd 54.5)
100 $7 Ocean Park / Danex
6 12 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) John Thompson Robbie Dolan (a) 3.3 6 53 92 $71 Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot
7 2 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.4 10 59 107 $12 Gimmethegreenlight / Congestion Charge
8 7 NORWAY (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.9 8 56.5 102 $21 Galileo / Love Me True
9 10 MAURUS (GB) John Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a) 5.2 2 54 95 $31 Medicean / Shastye
10 1 DANCETERIA (FR) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 6.5 7 59.5 108 $12 Redoute's Choice / Bal de La Rose
11 6 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) Chris Waller Opie Bosson 6.8 4 56.5 102 $15 Redwood / Glory Run
12 8 OUR ABBADEAN (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 12.3 9 55 103 $101 Lookin At Lucky / Highland Lights
15e RAINBOW THIEF (NZ) Michael Moroney 0 82 Rock 'n' Pop / Showzeel
16e SHADOW FLIGHT Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Jason Collett 0 76 Duporth / Shadow Miss
13e HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent Glen Boss 0 85 Alamosa / Shez Sinsational
14e PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson 0 83 Pins / Eden Valley
Of $480,000.1st $275,120, 2nd $90,240, 3rd $46,920, 4th $21,360, 5th $11,760, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $4,800, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,800. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.63 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TOFANE (NZ) Michael Moroney Opie Bosson 5 57 107 $12 Ocean Park / Baggy Green
2 1 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 0.1 9 59 118 $5.50 Pierro / November Flight
3 10 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.6 12 57 106 $12 So You Think / Jarada
4 13 SUPER SETH Anthony Freedman James McDonald 2.7 3 56.5 107 $10 Dundeel / Salutations
5 11 BIVOUAC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.2 4 56.5 115 $3.70F Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
6 2 SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman Tim Clark 3.5 1 59 118 $6 Lope de Vega / Fast Fleet
7 12 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3.6 2 56.5 108 $31 Burgundy / Wansesingyee
8 4 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 3.7 7 59 113 $21 Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
9 8 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 13 57 110 $21 Mossman / Pay My Bail
10 7 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 5.5 14 59 108 $101 Ocean Park / Stella Livia
11 5 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.5 10 59 111 $201 Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
12 15e SYLVIA’S MOTHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 10.7 6 57 101 $81 Snitzel / Found the One
13 3 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 13.3 8 59 116 $10 Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
14 14 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan Glen Boss 24.9 11 56.5 104 $21 Exceed And Excel / Bahia
16e COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden 0 95 Deep Field / Little Zeta
6 OLMEDO (FR) Kacy Fogden Kerrin McEvoy 0 108 Declaration Of War / Super Pie
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.11 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 GREYWORM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 9 56 102 $5 Master of Design / Miracle Magic
2 1 TREKKING James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 10 60 114 $6 Street Cry / Outdoor
3 2 KEMENTARI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.6 3 60 109 $4.80 Lonhro / Yavanna
4 6 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 3.2 5 58 112 $15 Hard Spun / Mignard
5 4 IN HER TIME Kris Lees Opie Bosson 3.8 7 58.5 113 $9 Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
6 5 DEPRIVE James Cummings James McDonald 4 8 58.5 107 $4.40F Denman / Defrock
7 9 TYZONE Toby & Trent Edmonds Glyn Schofield 5 6 58 104 $51 Written Tycoon / Rezonet
8 12 DEEP IMAGE Robert Heathcote Tim Clark 5.2 4 57 101 $21 Testa Rossa / Starwish
9 10 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 6.5 2 58 102 $31 Your Song / Brave Choice
10 17e SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Marquand 6.7 1 57.5 95 $19 Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
11 7 BOOKER Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 10.5 11 58 106 $81 Written Tycoon / Noondie
15e SESAR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Marquand 0 98 Sebring / Sarthemare
16e HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden 0 96 Star Witness / Assertively
8 GRAFF Kris Lees 0 105 Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
11 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees 0 105 Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
13 ALL TOO ROYAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 0 98 All Too Hard / Bel Mer
3 TATO KEY (ARG) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 99 Key Deputy / Tatiana Cat
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 100, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.64 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RANIER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 13 57.5 95 $26 Lonhro / Kanzan
2 15e PHAISTOS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 5 53.5 85 $4.60EF Helmet / Latona
3 10 DEALMAKER Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.3 1 55 90 $13 Dundeel / Sport Chic
4 4 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.4 6 58.5 97 $13 Per Incanto / Surreptitious
5 7 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.9 9 58 96 $4.60EF Epaulette / Loading Zone
6 12 CUTADEEL Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 2.2 10 54.5 89 $51 Dundeel / Dineeta
7 11 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.4 8 55 90 $8.50 High Chaparral / Nova Star
8 5 SAMBRO Chris Waller James McDonald 3 3 58.5 97 $26 Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
9 9 CUBA John Thompson Nash Rawiller 3.7 14 55.5
(cd 56)
91 $9.50 All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
10 1 CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) Kris Lees Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 5.3 4 61.5
(cd 60)
103 $21 Lawman / Moment Of Time
11 3 DR DRILL (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Marquand 5.8 11 59.5 99 $12 Dansili / Pongee
12 2 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller Opie Bosson 6 12 60 100 $51 Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
13 6 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 12.7 2 58 96 $10 West Quest / From Japan
14 14 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 12.9 7 53 88 $61 Pierro / Aqua D'amore
17e MR RECKLESS (IRE) Chris Waller Glen Boss 0 81 Reckless Abandon / Zarabaya
16e INSENSATA Jason Coyle 0 83 Beneteau / Nonsensical
13 TANGLED Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 88 Snitzel / Bramble Rose