Corowa: Corowa Race Club Saturday 18, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 19-Apr-20 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Richard Bensley 1 56.5 N/A $2.70 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
2 3 FREE LUNCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2 5 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $2.50F Sepoy / Absolute Dream
3 6 LUBERON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 2.65 2 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5.50 More Than Ready / Crillon
4 1 LORD CEDRICK Jodie Bohr Nick Souquet 2.8 3 59 N/A $12 Lord Jim / Mururoa
5 4 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a4/55kg) 9.07 6 58.5
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Mulaazem / Crusader Girl
6 5 WITCHBLADE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 9.38 4 58.5 N/A $7 Tavistock / Push The Boat Out
8 STEPAROUND GAL Donna Scott Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Sidestep / Luanda
2 SOGERI John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 0 N/A Champions Gallery / Crowned Love
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.90 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rocky High) $10, Deductions for 1st $ Win 7c Place 6c, for 2nd Place 8c, for 3rd Place 8c
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $3.10F Zariz / Marie Rambert
2 3 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0.35 9 57 50 $4.20 Reset / Simply Boogie
3 1 SMART AIN’T HE Dan McCarthy Simon Miller 1.33 3 61.5 59 $5.50 Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
4 5 TYCOON DREAMING Andrew Dale Jordan Mallyon 3.09 5 56 48 $5 Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
5 6 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.16 6 55 46 $12 Big Brown / Vignor
6 2 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 4.27 1 58 52 $15 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
7 8 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Richard Bensley 5.45 4 55
(cd 55.5)
43 $41 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
8 9 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 9.54 8 55 40 $15 Strada / Here to Eternity
9 10 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 13.39 7 55 40 $13 Iffraaj / Zatsalady
SB 7 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Danielle Scott (a4/55kg) 0 55 46 $10 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.05 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MURTSLAD Donna Scott Nick Heywood 5 59 N/A $5.50 Murtajill / Salsamer
2 3 TOUGH DECISION Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 4.62 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $2.60F So You Think / Verbose
3 7 BOREAS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5.29 6 55 N/A $3 Medaglia d'Oro / Gybe
4 12 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Simon Miller 5.66 3 55 N/A $31 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
5 8 COURTETTE Ron Stubbs Ms Amanda Masters 9.25 1 55 N/A $14 Reset / Court Swinging
6 10 OUR JOHNNIE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 11.43 9 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Zariz / Zakia
7 11 SHARKY HOTSHOT Geoff Connell Ms Danielle Scott (a4/55kg) 13.77 12 55 N/A $26 Sharkbite / Clever Scheme
8 6 BIG TEDDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 14.4 8 55 N/A $9 Choisir / Blazonry
9 4 SMUG WITNESS Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 14.85 11 56 N/A $13 Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
10 13 THEWAYYOUKISS (NZ) Rob Wellington Michael Heagney 17.7 10 55 N/A $41 Thewayyouare / Missraad
11 9 JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 18.9 4 55 N/A $51 Mulaazem / Masarrah
12 5 ALL ON HER ROAN (NZ) Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 21.84 7 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Reliable Man / Charlotte Russe
2 HIGH ADVICE Donna Scott Nick Souquet 0 N/A Good Journey / Ashlyn
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.92 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PORT TRIANO Andrew Dale Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 6 59
(cd 57.5)
41 $9.50 Equiano / Porte Triage
2 3 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Nick Heywood 0.54 1 61.5 46 $1.60F Snippetson / Military Queen
3 7 WITHORN Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.19 13 60 43 $31 Star Witness / La Rambla
4 8 LUTECE Luke Pepper Ms Danielle Scott (a4/55kg) 2.27 5 59
(cd 55)
45 $11 Zoustar / Palm Shade
5 15e OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Jordan Mallyon 2.67 3 57.5 38 $34 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
6 14 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 3.24 8 56 39 $31 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
7 4 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 3.99 2 61.5 46 $19 Stryker / Unveiled
8 10 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 4.98 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
40 $13 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
9 13 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Richard Bensley 5.53 4 57.5 38 $19 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
10 2 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 5.98 11 64
(cd 61)
51 $8 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
11 12 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Michael Heagney 6.69 7 58 43 $12 Toorak Toff / Pinsemtoit
12 5 ILGATTINO Peter Maher Simon Miller 7.31 12 60.5 44 $6.50 Keep the Faith / Ilgatto
13 11 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Nick Souquet 15.26 10 58 39 $9 Strada / Iron Maid
1 MONSTROSITY Rick Freyer 0 51 Helmet / Nepal
6 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback 0 48 Poet's Voice / Foila
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.62 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 10 62
(cd 60.5)
52 $14 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
2 9 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 0.58 2 59.5 47 $14 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
3 13e FRAMEWORK Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0.84 3 58 44 $17 Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible
4 8 DESERT STORM (GB) Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 1.54 8 60 48 $2.70 Oasis Dream / Insoumise
5 12 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Richard Bensley 1.62 9 58.5 45 $41 Dane Shadow / Fine Society
6 1 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Ms Danielle Scott (a4/55kg) 2.04 7 66.5
(cd 62.5)
61 $2.50F Widden Valley / Flashdanza
7 11 ASTIR Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 3.88 12 58.5 45 $51 Real Saga / Dara Seans
8 10 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.01 5 59.5 51 $9 Shrapnel / Lazula
9 6 LITZEN Doug Gorrel Jordan Mallyon 4.32 4 61 50 $26 Epaulette / Oh Dehere
10 15e AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 5.09 1 55
(cd 55.5)
40 $34 Reset / Demetria
11 5 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 5.26 6 62
(cd 59)
56 $7 Tickets / Absolutely Livid
12 3 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 5.35 11 62 52 $8 Krupt / Rayanui
16e GONE TO PRINT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 0 38 Masterprint / Call to Mind
14e WITHORN Maddison Collins 0 43 Star Witness / La Rambla
7 FABULOUS FRAN Chris Heywood 0 53 More Than Ready / Forget The Weather
2 ASHRAD Dan McCarthy Simon Miller 0 53 Bel Esprit / Allurement
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.00 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SQUAW VALLEY Norm Loy Ms Danielle Scott (a4/55kg) 2 63.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $5.50 Zoffany / Bella Ballerina
2 6 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley Nick Heywood 1.02 5 60.5 61 $5.50 Wanted / Discretionary
3 2 AIR GORDON Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 1.79 6 63 62 $2.70F Haradasun / That's Not Apt
4 5 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.14 1 61 58 $17 All American / One Kiss
5 13e PURE PHYLIS Donna Scott Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2.22 9 55
(cd 53.5)
49 $4.60 Kaphero / Rulable
6 11 ALTESSDAIN Allan McRae Geovani Castillo 2.94 8 55.5 51 $17 Albrecht / Bold Countess
7 7 FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae Nick Souquet 3.73 3 60 56 $11 Happy Giggle / French Ash
8 10 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 4.16 4 56 52 $16 Street Boss / Aver
9 8 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 4.3 11 59 55 $15 Nicconi / Boldina
10 3 LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 4.32 7 61.5 59 $15 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
11 4 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Michael Heagney 5.49 12 61 58 $16 Kaphero / Sake Over
12 14e REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 5.57 10 55
(cd 55.5)
47 $61 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
16e WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy 0 45 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
15e ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 0 46 Sidereus / Glass Heart
9 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley 0 51 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
12 SILKS ’N’ STARS Denise Wise Simon Miller 0 51 Epaulette / Star of the Ball