Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 17, April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 18-Apr-20 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 159


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.68 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STARSPANGLED RODEO Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Teofilo / Sunstyle
2 4 MAUI GIRL Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Run for Naara
3 5 MISS EINSTEIN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
4 8 HALEVI Steve Englebrecht Jean Van Overmeire 1.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Popcorn Charley
5 2 CELESTIAL FALLS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rippled
6 3 GAULOIS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
7 9 MUSHROOM ROCK (NZ) John Steinmetz Sam Clipperton 7.6 0 N/A   Road to Rock / No Hula No Dance
8 7 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 12.5 0 N/A   Redwood / Our Squeezer
9 1 BY DESIGN (NZ) Ian Finn Blake Spriggs 13.3 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Degree
10 10 DARK ACCLAIM (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 16.2 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Sistine


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.64 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
2 1 ARCHEDEMUS Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
3 2 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 2.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
4 6 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
5 7 WREN’S DAY (USA) James Cummings Tommy Berry 6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Season's Greetings
6 3 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 11.7 0 N/A   Dubawi / Rovos
7 4 KOUKLARA Con Karakatsanis Jean Van Overmeire 13.1 0 N/A   Prince Cheri / If We Must
8 8 ROSHAN (USA) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 13.8 0 N/A   Noble Mission / Rouwaki

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.95 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COSMIC BULLET Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Cosmic Safari
2 4 MR CANTANKEROUS (NZ) Amanda Turner Blake Spriggs 0.2 0 N/A   Super Easy / Panache
3 2 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
4 5 REAL PEACE Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kirovskaya
5 10 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 2.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Dance Of The Sea
6 8 THE FLASHER Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
7 6 SPIRIT WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 3.9 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Our Essence
8 9 WILLOW GRACE Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 5.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Deedra
9 7 STICK PICKER Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan 7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Limehouse
10 3 FOX POWER Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 8.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Powerful Light


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.16 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KYLEASE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Choisir / Lalani
2 12 SHADOW BRIDGE Mark Newnham Jean Van Overmeire 4.5 0 N/A   War / Crevasse
3 2 FREEHEARTED Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 6.3 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Young And Free
4 3 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 6.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
5 11 REBEL BRO Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 6.5 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
6 7 REBUKES James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Disciplined
7 8 SEDITION Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 8.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Jerezana
8 5 LUNAR TRAMP Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 8.9 0 N/A   Husson / Madeittothemoon
9 10 SIR BACCHUS Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 10.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
10 6 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners Jason Collett 11.3 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Morosi
1 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A Sebring / Fools Gold
9 SESAR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Sebring / Sarthemare


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.47 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IRUKANDJI Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dundeel / Cerberus Gal
2 6 LASHES Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Feint
3 2 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Extremely
4 8 NOBLE BOY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
5 1 ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo Blake Spriggs 4.9 0 N/A   Wanted / Rosarino
6 10 NO DOUBT A STAR David Pfieffer Sam Clipperton 6.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Elegant Doubt
7 9 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 6.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Alice's Smart
8 4 HURRICANE HARBOUR Jarrod Austin Adam Hyeronimus 8.1 0 N/A   Arlington / Itsahit
9 3 CHAUFFEUR Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 10 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
10 7 NATIONAL GUARD (USA) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 11.4 0 N/A   War Front / Coin Broker


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
2 1 AMUSEZ MOI (NZ) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0.1 0 N/A   Dalghar / Next
3 9 SOPHIELLA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Ninelivestogo
4 10 STEEL DIAMOND Rick Worthington Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
5 2 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 2.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Regally Blonde
6 4 NAANTALI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Zaloot
7 8 RESIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Beaded
8 5 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 3.7 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
9 3 LADY HIGHLY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 10.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Strategic Answer
10 6 PRINCIPATUS John Sharah Blake Spriggs 13.4 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Smily

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.55 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KERRISDALE Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Vancouver / Sevruga
2 7 MOLLYCODDLE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mascareri
3 1 BARGING TESS David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 3.1 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Barjas
4 8 MUSICAL GIRL Gary Nickson Blake Spriggs 3.3 0 N/A   Sidestep / Rocking Rhonda
5 9 SEJANA Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Mithila
6 3 BIDE HER TIME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Hannah Jane
7 4 ELEUSA James Cummings Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Divine Madonna
8 6 MISS PARMIGIANA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tripled
9 2 BAYNESS Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 6.9 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Island Bay Girl

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.75 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STILL REIGNING Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Time for War / Courgette
2 5 REVERSE James Cummings James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Virage de Fortune
3 3 NEVER SECOND Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dual Chamber
4 4 PARACHUTER Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 4.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Parriwi
5 7 SUPERSCRIPT Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 5.8 0 N/A   Super One / Lekhani
6 1 FLYING GRACE Richard Litt Sam Clipperton 5.9 0 N/A   Eurozone / Via
7 2 LAST SHOUT BUDGIE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.5 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / The Last Shout
8 9 ZOUFLU Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 6.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Moonflute
9 8 THE EGYPTIAN QUEEN David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 8.9 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Our Mikayla's Star

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.67 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLOSSOM STAR David Pfieffer Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Foxwedge / My Blossom Lady
2 1 BALLISTIC LOVER Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / She's a Sweetheart
3 8 SILHOUETTE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   Teofilo / Cameo
4 3 BORSALINA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 2.5 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Trilione
5 6 MESSINA MAGIC Gary Portelli Jason Collett 2.7 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Illinois Magic
6 5 LA SAGRA James Cummings James McDonald 2.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Valdemoro
7 4 EVERYONE Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 3.2 0 N/A   Super One / Easy Rock
7 SHE’S SUPER Marc Conners 0 N/A Super One / Coogee Curls

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.27 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EQUATION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Press Statement / Purcentage
2 4 DEEL WITH ME Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Twelve Oclock Rock
3 6 MR POCKET (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 4.4 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Drusilla
4 3 BRETON Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 4.5 0 N/A   Kermadec / Dabrowski
5 7 SINGAPURA Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 4.6 0 N/A   Vancouver / Cashla Bay
6 1 ANDERMATT James Cummings James McDonald 5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Portillo
7 9 TIME FOR VICTORY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.2 0 N/A   Time for War / Hembrook
8 10 STYLEBENDER (NZ) Bryce Heys Robbie Dolan 7.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Mary D'or
8 STELVIO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Lonhro / Guelph
2 ATOMIC FEATHER Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Smart Missile / Donnahro

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.71 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALLISTIC MOON Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exosphere / Congenial
2 5 HINCHBEAST Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Shamrock Slipper
3 2 BEYLIKS James Cummings James McDonald 2.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ottoman
4 9 YULONG HERO (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 5.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Zoria
5 7 TAKE THE LEAD Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.5 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Moonlight Trance
6 3 CHILLIWACK James Cummings Tommy Berry 5.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
7 8 UGLY NICOS David Pfieffer Sam Clipperton 5.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Vivi Veloce
8 6 NUCLEAR ENERGY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 7.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Ringhals
9 4 EUROWORLD Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 8.2 0 N/A   Eurozone / Sherocksmyworld

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.07 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dickin Medal)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MY MY MY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Recurring
2 4 LORD OLYMPUS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Lady Zabelia
3 7 SHADDY Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 7.5 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Japali Bike
4 8 SO BRAZEN Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 7.8 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pavonia
5 2 GENERAL DUBAI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 10.3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Ocean Bridge
6 3 KOZLUCA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10.8 0 N/A   Exosphere / Love Her Madly
7 9 SUMMERHILL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 15.6 0 N/A   Frankel / Victoire Celebre
SB 1 DICKIN MEDAL James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Medaglia
6 SATURDAY SILENCE Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Wandjina / Fantasy Lady

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.77 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ANDERS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Madame Andree
2 6 MURUNGAL Con Karakatsanis Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Categorical
3 5 JERONIMOS (NZ) James Cummings Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Contributer / Viana
4 1 ABLE HILL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Resonates
5 4 FASTCONI Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Think Fast
6 7 TIME FOR WIN Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 4.5 0 N/A   Time for War / Dreamy Dazzler
7 2 ABLE STAR Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Able
8 YA YA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A Poet's Voice / El Mansura

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.34 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TESTING TIMES Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Few Words
2 3 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Fifty Eight Facets
3 1 ADVANCE PARTY Bryce Heys Blake Spriggs 2.1 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Luanne
4 7 MOWANJUM Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lady Micheline
5 9 GAUCHE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tactless
6 2 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 7.1 0 N/A   Sizzling / Jahre
7 5 JERSEY ROSE Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 7.6 0 N/A   All American / Reverenza
8 6 MISS CLAMBAKE Con Karakatsanis Adam Hyeronimus 9.3 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Annexation
4 CHANTING James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Epaulette / Shouts

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.48 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TEXAS FOREVER David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Deep Field / Final Agreement
2 6 THREE BEANS Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Mrs Boxall
3 3 MINTED Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fashion
4 4 NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Feint
5 1 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys Robbie Dolan 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
6 2 KIPPAX Mark de Montfort Blake Spriggs 3.7 0 N/A   Tavistock / Millenium Star
7 7 TRAVEST (NZ) Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 3.9 0 N/A   Tavistock / Glamorous Girl

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.59 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SEGOSHA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Circe
2 7 GREY MANTRA Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 0 N/A   Bradbury's Luck / So Finer
3 3 CHEMAINUS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Raspberries
4 4 CONFINED THOUGHTS Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 3.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Asshewaqua
5 1 ARATAKI (NZ) Ron Leemon Jean Van Overmeire 4.3 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Royal Excess
6 10 TOTAL DISDAIN (NZ) Amanda Turner Blake Spriggs 4.8 0 N/A   Super Easy / Bermuda
7 5 ETERNAL HOPE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 4.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Prophet Jewel
8 2 CHARICE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 5.1 0 N/A   Reset / Rockstella
6 GRACE AUGUSTA David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Bullion Mansion
8 LATERAL MISSILE Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Smart Missile / Lateral

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.37 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TORRID James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire
2 2 DUCHESS MARIZZA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Princess Marizza
3 4 HOLLYWOOD DREAMING Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.1 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Hollywood Heart
4 3 DULCERO James Cummings Nash Rawiller 1.5 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Switmoa
5 6 MISS KEIRA Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shakeira
6 8 SWISS DIVA (NZ) Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 2.8 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Gibraltar Diva
7 1 DEEP LOVE David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 4.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Figmentation
8 7 NEW YORK NEW YORK Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 5.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Llanga
5 KENNEBEC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A More Than Ready / Hallowell Belle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.04 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FROSTY ROCKS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Your Song / Virtual Velocity
2 6 NOBLE ALBERT Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 1 0 N/A   Albrecht / Timecutter
3 2 CUBMAN Amanda Turner Sam Clipperton 3.8 0 N/A   Mahisara / Iona Lion
4 7 ZOUNATE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fascinating
5 1 AVION FURY Lauri Parker Adam Hyeronimus 5.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Elan Grenadine
6 5 NO COLLUSION Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 7.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Miss Bindi
7 4 HINVICTUS Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 7.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Leamington

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.88 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RODRICK’S SECRET Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Rubick / Sworn to Secrecy
2 1 AVOSTAR Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Michelin Star
3 3 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Val de Loire
4 2 BROOK HILL Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bellbird Hill
5 6 POSEIDON’S PRIDE (NZ) Lauri Parker Adam Hyeronimus 1.4 0 N/A   Proisir / Centapin
6 5 IRON HARVEST Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Rose Ransom
7 4 INSIDER TRADER Gregory Hickman Blake Spriggs 3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Allaboutus
Race not resulted.