Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Friday 17, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 29-Apr-20 8:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MR MOPPETT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 7 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $14 Sizzling / Sweet Emily
2 1 EASY SINGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 1.41 2 58 N/A $2.30F Not a Single Doubt / Special Lover
3 11 READY TO SOAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 5.23 1 55.5 N/A $7.50 More Than Ready / Wedgetail Eagle
4 5 VALLEY PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 5.65 9 58 N/A $6.50 Dissident / Vintage Valley
5 6 SEA STITCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 6.32 3 57.5 N/A $15 Sebring / All Sewn Up
6 9 OUR KELVEY GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Vella Chad Lever 6.81 5 56 N/A $101 Outreach / Smart'n'cute
7 7 CALL ME MAGGIE Matthew Vella Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 7.97 8 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Magnus / Lanikai
8 2 FROOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 9.37 6 58 N/A $3.40 Exosphere / Perfectly Rosey
9 12 SING KEN KEN Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 33.53 4 55 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Rose of Tara
4 SPANISH FIGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter D Green 0 N/A Bull Point / Diamond Fever
8 FLYING GRACE Richard Litt 0 N/A Eurozone / Via
10 UNDENIABLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Street Storm
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #13(Summer Orchid) $41. Deductions in $; 2c Win & 2c Plsce for 1st, 2c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SOLID FOUNDATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Vella Chad Lever 7 55.5 N/A $3.50 Lonhro / Upon This Rock
2 7 KISS AND TELL Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0.22 9 56 N/A $3.30F Zoustar / Hidden Kisses
3 15e GINGER’S VOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.84 5 55
(cd 54.5)
N/A $17 Poet's Voice / Red Strands
4 5 SUPERGAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Blaike McDougall 2.9 8 57.5 N/A $7 Excelebration / Galactic Princess
5 4 PIERRO STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 3.39 1 57.5 N/A $21 Pierro / Palm Shade
6 6 CANKINA Alison Smith Greg Ryan 7.18 13 56 N/A $101 Canford Cliffs / Anakina
7 1 MANADRIA Janelle Galea James Rogers 7.57 10 58 N/A $51 Denman / Adria
8 14 WILD ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Billy Cray 7.65 6 55 N/A $151 Uncle Mo / Deal or No Deal
9 2 ELECTROSTEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.52 12 57.5 N/A $8 Sidestep / Shoctonic
10 9 LATERAL MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Winona Costin 10.16 4 55.5 N/A $5.50 Smart Missile / Lateral
11 3 KING’S ARMY Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 11.45 2 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Money or the Gun / Rose of Dane
12 12 UNBRIDLED PASSION Brian Young Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 11.68 11 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $91 Bon Hoffa / Dominant Lover
13 16e LAIALLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 22.91 3 55 N/A $151 Shamus Award / School Blue
SB 13 SUMMER ORCHID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme George Wright Jnr Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0 55 N/A   Wandjina / Winter Sweet
17e TALENTED ESCAPE Kody Nestor 0 N/A Carlton House / Strategic Escape
18e COTTON ON GEORGE Alison Smith 0 N/A Mosayter / Lace Wing
11 SPIRIT WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0 N/A Ocean Park / Our Essence
8 ARDSTRAW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0 N/A Sizzling / Our Scene Steeler
Of $36,000.1st $17,730, 2nd $6,435, 3rd $3,375, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,170, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $360, Jockey Welfare Fund $360.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 TEMOIN CHAUD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Blaike McDougall 2 56.5 N/A $3.80 Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
2 11 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.33 8 57 N/A $12 Crowded House / Paulini
3 10 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Travis Wolfgram 0.71 1 57 N/A $51 Danesis / Sandgate
4 8 ALISON PRINCESS Jim McMillan Adrian Layt 2.04 5 57 N/A $21 Strada / Bizarre Princess
5 2 ATTUNED Rob Potter Greg Ryan 2.13 7 59 N/A $1.90F Your Song / Chik Chik Boom
6 4 CURRAWAR Michael Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.27 14 59 N/A $91 Shrapnel / La Belle Vitesse
7 3 BYCROMAC John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 5.22 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Strada / Princess Canny
8 6 MR MAGSMAN Alison Smith Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.58 10 59 N/A $81 Mosayter / Jaes Jeune
9 13 LUCKY LUCIA Brett Thompson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 7.45 4 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Nicconi / El Mansura
10 9 CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 8.78 12 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $18 Tickets / Lucky Jockey
11 5 LEICA BENZ Gayna Williams Ken Dunbar 8.95 13 59 N/A $20 Benfica / Leica Waltz
12 1 ARGYLLSCOOT Sonja Sharp Andrew Banks 9.11 11 59 N/A $81 Mosayter / Moonlight Belle
13 15e NOT NEGOTIATING Sharon Jeffries Ms Winona Costin 9.46 3 57 N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Empress Regnant
14 12 DOLLADREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Cray 10.97 9 56.5 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Undolla
17e THE LAST JEWEL Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Zoffany / Dane's Jewel
18e TOULON FACTOR Kody Nestor 0 N/A The Factor / Toulon Bay
7 SUPREME KITTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Supreme Class / Blowdakitty
16e WILL TO EXCEL Mack Griffith 0 N/A High Chaparral / Essence of Success
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MOON PANTHER Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 10 62.5 61 $3.60EF So You Think / Dance On the Moon
2 6 VAQUERO Alison Smith Nick Heywood 0.04 5 59.5 55 $8 High Chaparral / Fashion Rocks
3 7 LARMOUR Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0.2 12 59 58 $21 Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
4 8 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 2.47 11 58 56 $10 Mosayter / Spice It Up
5 10 LYGIA Michael Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.81 9 56.5 53 $31 Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
6 11 ONE POUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.89 3 55.5 52 $15 Onemorenomore / Day Dream
7 2 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.45 4 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $14 Zariz / Freebe
8 4 EAGLEHAWK Len Hodgson Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.89 6 60 56 $3.60EF Haradasun / Oahu Girl
9 12 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.21 2 55.5
(cd 54)
51 $61 Haradasun / Barberton
10 9 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 5.22 7 58 52 $19 Sebring / Private
11 3 INDIANA WOLF Sharon Jeffries Adrian Layt 6.14 1 60.5 57 $21 Amadeus Wolf / Indi
12 5 PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brodie Loy 9.56 8 60 56 $11 Denman / Zanus
15e THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 0 46 Excites / Celtic Moondance
16e RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe 0 40 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
13e SAINT AY Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 0 50 Reset / Miss Hottie
14e GOOD HOST Janelle Galea 0 47 Host / Lotus Blossom
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXTREME JEWEL Gary Portelli Greg Ryan 12 58.5 58 $3.80 Zoustar / Hidden Jewel
2 12 FUTURE DREAMS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brodie Loy 1.24 9 55.5
(cd 56)
47 $9.50 Dream Ahead / Doojah
3 6 SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 1.61 3 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $41 Congrats / Vintage Drop
4 14 EVA’S DEEL Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 2.1 7 55
(cd 53.5)
51 $9.50 Dundeel / Duke's Lass
5 7 EXOTIC DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Blaike McDougall 2.18 4 56.5 54 $1.95F Dundeel / Exotic Escape
6 15e HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Billy Cray 3.94 10 55 47 $71 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
7 1 ROYAL MONARCH Mack Griffith Chad Lever 4.45 11 59 54 $15 Shamus Award / Romantic Moon
8 4 WISEMAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.83 13 58 53 $51 Zebedee / Star in the East
9 9 OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins Ms Chelsea Ings 6.57 2 56.5 49 $101 Star Witness / Leximadeleine
10 8 NEVADA SUNRISE Brad Widdup Travis Wolfgram 8.01 5 56.5 50 $51 Fighting Sun / Selma Spur
11 11 ALASKAN AURA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 8.43 1 55.5 48 $31 Oratorio / Lady Alaska
12 16e BONITAS Kylie Kennedy Adrian Layt 9.35 8 55 46 $101 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
13 5 CERCA TROVA Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 11.07 6 57.5 55 $31 Conatus / Assasi
18e FUTURE TIME Gratz Vella 0 44 Bullet Train / Swanky Showoff
17e RIDGI RIDGE Wayne Drady Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 45 Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge
13 RHYTHMO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David J Smith James Rogers 0 48 Uncle Mo / Girls Got Rhythm
10 STONE Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0 49 Exceed And Excel / Euryale
3 WICKED WILLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt 0 53 Dream Ahead / Diamantina Dior
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Greg Ryan 5 60.5 85 $3.30F Hussonet / Super Bucks
2 5 PLEASANT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 1.64 6 59
(cd 57.5)
82 $6 Snitzel / Dream Beauty
3 2 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.72 1 61 86 $7 Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
4 6 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Brodie Loy 1.86 12 57 82 $10 Mosayter / Matilby's Magic
5 7 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 2.16 2 55.5 79 $13 Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
6 13 JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 3.3 9 55 61 $51 Money or the Gun / Rhythm Beat
7 14 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.76 4 55
(cd 53.5)
59 $31 Ready's Image / Make Me Dance
8 9 ONENESS Brett Cavanough Blaike McDougall 3.84 7 55 68 $5.50 Onemorenomore / Cleo's Raine
9 8 PANUARA Alison Smith Ms Winona Costin 4.53 13 55 71 $21 Mosayter / Choidetta
10 12 RISK AND REWARD Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 4.82 3 55
(cd 53.5)
63 $16 Denman / Bella Arena
11 10 LA LA LOOPSY Bryan Dixon Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.02 14 55
(cd 54.5)
66 $61 Raheeb / Nomen
12 15e MARIA ELISA Sharon Jeffries Adrian Layt 6.5 10 55 59 $81 Denman / Via
13 17e ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.81 8 55 55 $51 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
14 11 GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Travis Wolfgram 9.16 11 55 65 $151 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
18e RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald 0 45 Husson / Coppereight
16e PIP’S PICK Connie Greig 0 57 Helmet / Take All of Me
4 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane 0 87 Krupt / Self Evident
1 CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory McFarlane 0 88 Sharkbite / Jive Rock
Of $67,500.1st $31,725, 2nd $12,375, 3rd $6,975, 4th $4,050, 5th $2,700, 6th $2,025, 7th $1,575, 8th $1,575, 9th $1,575, 10th $1,575, Equine Welfare Fund $675, Jockey Welfare Fund $675.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:09.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 REWARD SEEKER Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 55 63 $6.50 Reward for Effort / Madam Bubbles
2 7 SHANGANI PATROL Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 0.83 1 55 73 $18 Helenus / Bareback
3 6 CELTIC LOVE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 2.14 9 55 73 $14 Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
4 2 ZOFFANY’S LAD Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 2.23 14 61 89 $3F Zoffany / Snake Dancer
5 8 ATHENA’S VOICE Peter Cornish Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.29 12 55 72 $41 Poet's Voice / Star of Athena
6 11 ELKANO Clare Cunningham Ms Jess Taylor 3.17 13 55 65 $7 Lonhro / Fupeg Angel
7 5 CONCESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Cray 3.81 8 55 75 $21 Tickets / Last Dollars
8 10 BROWN THOMAS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry White Travis Wolfgram 6.91 11 55 68 $10 Lope de Vega / Light Chance
9 14 HAPPY PARTNER Sharon Jeffries Adrian Layt 7.45 2 55 52 $151 Dane Shadow / Firm Seal
10 13 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8.23 10 55
(cd 54.5)
58 $151 Helmet / Star On High
11 9 MR EPIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 10.73 6 55 72 $18 Husson / Salinger
12 1 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 15.06 3 61 89 $6 Shocking / Just So
13 16e BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 16.18 4 55 50 $151 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
14 15e YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 24.23 7 55 53 $31 Road to Rock / Canwekeepa
17e CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn 0 48 Sebring / Take Heart
18e GOOD HOST Janelle Galea James Rogers 0 47 Host / Lotus Blossom
3 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer Chad Lever 0 87 Ad Valorem / Laurelling
4 ANIMALIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0 84 Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
Of $45,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $8,055, 3rd $4,500, 4th $3,060, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,485, 7th $1,350, 8th $1,350, 9th $1,350, 10th $1,350, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e ZELAGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brodie Loy 3 59 55 $4.80F Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
2 1 CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 1.06 5 62 60 $5 Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
3 16e CATCHA CROWN Wanda Ings Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 1.07 1 60
(cd 58)
56 $26 Beautiful Crown / Catcha Rising Star
4 7 SCEPTER OF POWER Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.04 8 61 58 $13 Redoute's Choice / Kiss From a Rose
5 6 PETAIN Bob Howe Richard Bensley 2.16 7 61 58 $8 Commands / Segolene
6 15e WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Chad Lever 2.49 12 60 56 $31 Intergaze / Miss Frome
7 3 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Billy Cray 3.03 4 61 58 $31 Denmarket / Blue White
8 5 HELCOLORE Donna Scott Nick Heywood 3.7 6 61 58 $5 Helmet / Tricolore
9 9 DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.85 9 59.5
(cd 58)
59 $16 Rip Van Winkle / Aqua Blessing
10 14 ZERCHOIS Gayna Williams Ms Jess Taylor 5 2 58 56 $6.50 Choisir / Bezzera
11 4 CIRCUS DANCER Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 5.04 10 61 62 $41 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
12 8 DRUSILLA Dale Wagstaff Adrian Layt 14.49 11 60 60 $21 Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
2 MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 64 Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
18e IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae 0 54 Court of Jewels / French Ash
12 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0 58 Canford Cliffs / Oratrice
11 KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible 0 59 Per Incanto / Deep Pockets
10 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart 0 59 Choisir / Bee's Honey
13 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall 0 57 Shrapnel / Shegoeswell