Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 14, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1000m - 350m where cutaway applies, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 15-Apr-20 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.53 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LA MISKA Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 7 56.5 N/A $7.50 Puissance de Lune / Russian Symphony
2 9 VALLEJO Cathleen Rode Ben Looker 2.44 3 57 N/A $4.20 Written Tycoon / Escobar
3 1 BONNIE JOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.6 8 59 N/A $3.50F Bon Hoffa / Jeweller's Gem
4 11 LADY CASUARINA Dean S Smith Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.49 4 56.5 N/A $15 Sharkbite / Metoka
5 3 SIR ANGUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 3.79 5 59 N/A $14 Deep Field / All Primed Up
6 7 ALSAMENU Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 4.2 2 57 N/A $12 Al Samer / Degustation
7 2 IT’S A BOY Amy Usher Matthew Paget 5.43 9 59 N/A $7.50 Master of Design / Our Baby Brom
8 4 NO RESPECT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 6.98 6 57.5 N/A $81 Lonhro / La Amistad
9 6 SIR SWAYZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Campbell Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 7.99 11 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8 Choisir / Redress
10 13e SEA ROUTE Aiden St Vincent Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 8.31 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Nicconi / Canitellya
11 12 MAKES ME SING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 9.98 10 56.5 N/A $21 Adelaide / Perfect Cadence
5 SHOW SOME PASSION Kevin Randall 0 N/A Show a Heart / Black Passion
8 BYRON BUOY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Excites / Pea Biggy
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:22.45 Last 600m: 0:39.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ASTRALIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7 57.5 N/A $1.30F Sebring / Sayahailmary
2 10 PANNIER DAME (NZ) Kris Lees Ben Looker 6.57 1 57.5 N/A $19 Tavistock / British Dame
3 1 CRAZEELIL Jonathan Smith Jon Grisedale 7.47 4 58 N/A $8 Dr Doute's / Majnoonah
4 4 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 11.52 3 58
(cd 55)
N/A $10 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
5 8 DELAVIGNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Rolls 11.82 2 57.5 N/A $14 Hallowed Crown / La Parisienne
6 2 GUNNABE GRAND Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 13.02 9 58 N/A $51 Pierro / Wannabe Grand
7 11 STARS ARE TRUMPS Peter Youngberry Brooke Stower 15.71 5 57.5 N/A $61 Tycoon Ruler / Three Stars
8 5 SUNSET RUBY Terry Vidler Ms Belinda Hodder 15.86 8 58 N/A $101 Dreamscape / Empire Express
9 9 JUMP START BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 16.37 6 57.5 N/A $31 Star Witness / Electric Current
7 COTTON CAPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Mossman / Cupro
3 I’M FLUENT Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Alcancia
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:23.86 Last 600m: 0:41.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CASH BUNDLE Amy Usher Matthew Paget 7 59 N/A $7.50 Starcraft / Festive Joy
2 5 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Brooke Stower 0.18 4 59 N/A $26 Smart Missile / Furla
3 10 FLYING EUROS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Campbell Raymond Spokes 0.21 6 58.5 N/A $7 Eurozone / Flying Mistress
4 9 FERGUS EN MARCHE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 1.34 8 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Zoffany / Rose Mandarin
5 14 PRAEFEROX Brett Dodson Kirk Matheson 1.47 2 58.5 N/A $2.35F Magnus / Mistry
6 16e MY SONNY’S FAITH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.9 10 58.5 N/A $101 Dream Ballad / Pauline's Dancer
7 12 NOBLE BANNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ben Looker 3.3 5 58.5 N/A $5.50 Excelebration / Miss Fascinator
8 8 DELLA’S SIDEKICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.37 12 58.5 N/A $13 Sidestep / Delabombell
9 1 BALBOA Grant Prosser Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 6.35 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6.50 Duporth / Kapcat
10 7 A REPORT Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 6.99 1 58.5 N/A $101 Sebring / Arrowette
11 15e MYLEJET (NZ) Brett Bellamy Craig Franklin 11.51 3 58.5 N/A $151 Tavistock / Milliyet
12 3 DEGRADGRA Andrew Pilling Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 51.85 11 59
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Exceedingly Good / Jenifer or Kings
4 MAN AND SUPERMAN Tess Wilkes 0 N/A So You Think / Romincka
11 NIGHTMARE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Diadem Trist
6 PRINCE ARLI Lisa Sheppard 0 N/A Arlington / Fasting
13 OUR TITO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Rolls 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Margaret River
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:23.19 Last 600m: 0:39.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Northen Knight) @ 2:50pm $3.30, Deductions in $: Win 28c & Place 20c for 1st, 21c for 2nd, 34c for 3rd & (Hot Scene) @ 2:55pm $21, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 4c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VACATE Brett Dodson Ms Belinda Hodder 3 58.5 63 $2.20F Exceed And Excel / Caveat
2 12 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Brooke Stower 0.97 2 55 47 $3.30 Primus / Tis Magical
3 8 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2.14 5 55
(cd 53)
56 $11 Arlington / Rockover Target
4 16e SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 3.67 4 55
(cd 53)
36 $26 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
5 6 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3.77 1 57
(cd 55)
60 $5.50 Showcasing / Urban Angel
6 11 MAXIMALIST Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 5.19 6 55 47 $13 Animal Kingdom / Annie's Logic
7 14 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Kasie Stanley 8.94 7 55 42 $101 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
8 15e RED ALL DAY David Campbell Luke Rolls 12.19 8 55 39 $51 Husson / Theatre Fan
SB 9 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Matthew Paget 0 55 53   Frisco View / Cajun Comet
SB 1 NORTHERN KNIGHT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0 60 66   Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
13 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Geoffrey Snowden 0 46 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
5 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0 61 Helmet / Lindisfarne
4 REST OF THE WORLD Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 61 All American / Unhappy
7 WITHOUT RISK Matthew Dunn 0 59 Redoute's Choice / Risk Aversion
3 LESHRAC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Kirk Matheson 0 63 Rubick / Fine Cuban
10 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Luke Rolls 0 53 Monashee Mountain / Miss Raffin Dane
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.37 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAPANNELLO Vince Jones Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 8 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $101 Onemorenomore / Ausmaid
2 6 BEL ACADEMY Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 0.3 1 59 55 $3.50 Bel Esprit / Emerald Knight
3 12 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0.71 2 55 43 $20 Magic Albert / Sandalwood
4 9 TOBASCO John Shelton Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1 4 55
(cd 53)
46 $10 Sequalo / Areeba Areeba
5 4 BOLGHARI Jim Jarvis Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.69 12 60
(cd 58)
56 $7.50 Bel Esprit / Chimerique
6 8 ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.01 7 56.5 53 $12 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
7 3 VERNAZZA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.44 3 60.5 61 $2.70F Written Tycoon / Bellnoon
8 7 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 2.5 9 56.5 49 $51 Dubleo / Elite Encore
9 2 CANFORD SPRINGS Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.01 6 60.5 61 $9.50 Canford Cliffs / Sorenstam
10 10 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 3.03 5 55 45 $101 Al Maher / Hindsight
11 11 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 5.44 10 55 44 $51 Foreplay / Misdeeds
12 5 MIA’S GOT CLASS Jason Reilly Kirk Matheson 6.16 11 59.5 59 $31 Rothesay / Top Hana
14e MAZURKA Donna Stoddart 0 41 Shaft / Monet's Diva
13e WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell 0 43 Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:43.80 Last 600m: 0:39.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Angola Miss) $6, Deductions for 1st $ Win 12c Place 13c, for 2nd Place 13c, for 3rd Place 12c
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 SHY ONE Barry Ratcliff Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 12 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $51 Sepoy / Apple Martini
2 13 LADY WAHOO Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 1.61 11 55 49 $8.50 Excites / Moorfysh
3 1 GALWAY Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1.83 2 63
(cd 61)
62 $9.50 Pierro / Bombay
4 18e STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Ms Belinda Hodder 3.29 14 55 42 $10 Starcraft / Helluva Party
5 11 ARCALETTE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7.04 9 57.5 55 $4F Epaulette / Arcangela
6 10 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 7.31 7 58 56 $10 Helmet / Shooting Sally
7 19e ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 8.68 3 55
(cd 53)
40 $151 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
8 5 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 8.8 13 59.5 55 $6.50 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
9 16 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 8.99 1 55 45 $16 Red Element / Dorothy
10 4 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Kirk Matheson 10.99 10 61.5 59 $19 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
11 2 ROGUE MISSILE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 14.3 6 62
(cd 60)
60 $21 Elvstroem / Rosa's Wish
12 14 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Matthew Paget 15.69 4 55 49 $101 Congrats / Book Lover
13 20e PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Paul Payne 15.85 8 55 39 $81 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
14 3 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 17.63 5 62 60 $6 Rip Van Winkle / Vega Sicilia
SB 12 ANGOLA MISS Graham Payne Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 55 50   Albrecht / Luanda
8 DADDY COOL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ben Looker 0 53 Manhattan Rain / Midnight Rock
7 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Rolls 0 54 Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
9 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Robert Agnew Robert Agnew 0 52 Artie Schiller / Tureen
6 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Brooke Stower 0 53 Super Easy / Lycme
17e GRINZINGER CHARGER (NZ) Ethan Ensby 0 44 Tavistock / Zenada
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.08 Last 600m: 0:38.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LOLLY DOLLY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 5 57.5 55 $8 Warhead / Monaleah
2 1 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 1.82 2 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $8.50 Turffontein / Heart's Hope
3 4 UNIMPEDED Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.31 3 58 56 $2.50F Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
4 17e FALANDY Andrew Parramore Brooke Stower 3.68 6 55 48 $61 Falvelon / Sandy Selection
5 7 OHCHEBELCAVALLO Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ben Looker 3.77 8 57.5 51 $12 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
6 16e NULLABORN Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 4.45 4 55 49 $16 Gingerbread Man / North Going Zax
7 2 LOST LIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Ball Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 4.91 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
54 $6 Deep Field / Never Forget
8 3 PARLANDE Andrew Pilling Kirk Matheson 5.24 9 58.5 54 $51 Spirit of Boom / Everybodys Talking
9 15e CHIEF HAVOC Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5.66 11 57 50 $8.50 Street Cry / Magically
10 12 JOYA Amy Usher Matthew Paget 7.91 10 55 50 $81 Toorak Toff / Queen of Sparta
11 14 SEQUENTIAL PEARL Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.47 7 55
(cd 53)
47 $101 Sequalo / Palastrum
12 11 PENNY ROSA Max McGaw Stephen Traecey 24.08 12 56.5 53 $14 Niconoise / Cerro Vista
18e MY BEST SELLER John Shelton 0 45 Publishing / O'sasha
8 PAINTED WOLF Toby & Trent Edmonds Brooke Stower 0 51 I Am Invincible / Brave Choice
5 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0 55 Canford Cliffs / Astinella
9 SHEERAN Barry Ratcliff 0 51 Sepoy / Looking for Love
13 PLAY SCHOOL Brett Dodson 0 50 Delago Deluxe / Benita
10 TRIPLE THE FUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 55 Snitzel / Tripled