Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 09, April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 10-Apr-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 110


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.73 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) John O'Shea Glen Boss 0 N/A   Savabeel / Patrimonium
2 5 RULE THE WORLD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Pay Off Now
3 2 GET THE IDEA John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 1.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Cavita
4 7 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 0 N/A   Novellist / Peace of World
5 1 CYMBALIC Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Cymbal
6 6 SHADOW GIRL Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 6.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shadow Miss
4 MONEY MAGIC Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A So You Think / Money Begets Money


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:15.14 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
2 4 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Loading Zone
3 3 KILLER INSTINCT John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sammy's Girl
4 2 INVASION DAY (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3.5 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Van de Cappelle
5 6 SPECIAL MISSILE Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 6.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
6 7 TERZO MILLENNIO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
5 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A High Chaparral / Amouage


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.20 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SNITZIFY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify
2 8 TWENTYFOUR CARAT John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ten Carat Rock
3 4 LIVE THE MOMENT Peter Robl Ms Rachel King 0.9 0 N/A   Pierro / A Fairy's Kiss
4 3 FIERY RED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
5 7 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea James McDonald 1.7 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
6 1 BACINBLAC Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
7 2 CATCH ME Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
8 5 SMART DECISION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Swing Vote


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.86 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ULYSSES Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Cry Baby
2 6 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
3 3 JUST SOCIETY (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Society Lady
4 7 STELLAR IMPACT (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.6 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Topliner
5 4 MAISAA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Zoffany / Moosirra
6 2 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magdalena
7 5 MUNGARA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   Real Saga / Gentle Spirit
8 1 COTTENHAM (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kaatoon


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.52 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KEY TO GLORY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Your Song / Above Perfection
2 8 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
3 4 L’COSMO Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 3.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Cosmic Endeavour
4 1 CALIFORNIA SALTO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Comaneci
5 5 LILLEMOR John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.4 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Polar Success
6 6 MISS SURE SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 4.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Grand Daughter
7 2 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
8 7 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 6.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.18 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELLEVUE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sebring / Bellevue Girl
2 7 LOOSE BUTTONS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sunday Rose
3 4 FAIR DEAL Peter Robl Jean Van Overmeire 0.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / The Golden Dane
4 1 ANAKIN SKYWALKER John Sargent Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Zhen Zhen
5 6 KOWLOON GEM John Sargent Robbie Dolan 2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Kushnarenkovo
6 3 DOMINANT LADY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
7 8 PUMP IT UP Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 3.4 0 N/A   Headwater / Dalaayill
8 10 SUNDAY DRIVE Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 3.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Idyllic Mood
9 5 FRAGORE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 7.4 0 N/A   Headwater / She Has Arrived
9 SAMIAM SEUSSIE Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Bippo No Bungus

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.11 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 INVEIGLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Invest
2 1 BURDEKIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Homedge
3 8 MISS VERBIER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Awesome Planet
4 9 SHADOW CHASER Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Super One / Snow Flight
5 7 KERMANDING Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Kermadec / Final Stretch
6 4 FIRE GLO TOO John Sargent Ms Rachel King 4.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Fireglo
7 2 CELESTIAL DOLL Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 4.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Pussycat Doll
8 10 ZO PURRFECT Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Purrfection
9 3 FAVREAU (NZ) John Sargent James Innes Jnr 5.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Lady Kipling
10 5 HAMILTON PLACE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 5.9 0 N/A   Frankel / Gwenella

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.68 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STANDFORTHE ANTHEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Dissident / City of Song
2 4 SEND ME WILD Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.8 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Wildesong
3 3 KOWLOON TREASURE John Sargent Ms Rachel King 2.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Gigas
4 6 ZENSATIONAL Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith
5 1 AGRAPART John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Street Groove
6 2 CESCA Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 11.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Fuwa

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.90 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STAR OF SUCCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Altair's Glow
2 4 LIVE AND LOADED (NZ) John O'Shea Glen Boss 4 0 N/A   Shocking / Dream Lass
3 1 ALL THINGS John Sargent Robbie Dolan 4.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Popcorn Charley
4 2 AQUEOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 4.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Aqualuna
5 6 STELLAR KISS Peter Robl Ms Rachel King 7.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / A Fairy's Kiss
6 3 CARLIN TREND Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Wordplay


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.79 Last 600m: 0:33.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLEVUE HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pierro / Bellevue Girl
2 8 MISS SPITEFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
3 10 WHISKEY SHOOTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 1.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Rocha
4 9 SATIN SOCKS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Shoes
5 5 FITUESE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cattalo
6 6 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Moonboat
7 3 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Lago Joy
8 7 MILITARY MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosa's Magic
9 4 CRIMLET Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Crimson Rush
10 2 BERNSON John Thompson Tom Marquand 7.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Carlarossa

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.41 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rock The Bells) , Late Scratching (Scream And Shout) , Late Scratching (Super Solar)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NOBLE PRIVILEGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Lonhro / Queen of the Hill
2 3 FINALLY REALISE Peter Robl Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Found the One
3 5 NARVAEZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Headway
4 4 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Contributer / Minnaleo
5 1 BLAZING PRINCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.7 0 N/A   Vancouver / Flashing Speed
6 2 EYES OF DUBAI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.8 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Dizzy Diva
SB 9 SUPER SOLAR John Sargent James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Makfi / Too Chat
SB 8 SCREAM AND SHOUT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Nicconi / Talent
SB 7 ROCK THE BELLS Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.95 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gypsy Robin
2 5 INVINCIBLE JET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Recurring Dream
3 1 BULLET FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bedizened
4 7 SOCRATES (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Tricia'O
5 4 GALLANT MIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mist
6 2 EARL OF SANDWICH John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magic in Motion
7 8 SUPER FRIENDSHIP John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 9.5 0 N/A   Starcraft / Aurism
8 6 NOIR KNIGHT Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 19.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Girls Night Out
3 ENCOUNTABULL John Sargent Tommy Berry 0 N/A Bull Point / Countess Delago

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.14 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHOTGUN ALLI Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Always Allison
2 5 PROFITEROLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Real Stolle
3 2 HIALOA John O'Shea James McDonald 7.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Adonia Queen
4 1 FOUND OUR THRILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 7.5 0 N/A   Vancouver / Blueberry Hill
5 4 LUNITA John Sargent James Innes Jnr 9.2 0 N/A   Helmet / Moon Game
3 INVINCIBLE FIRE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Impressions

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.26 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALURA John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dwindle
2 2 CHOCOLATE KISSES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Miss Hufflepuff
3 5 TASTEBUD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Follow That Cat
4 3 KITTYHAWK FLYER Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wings of Success
5 6 ZAYTOONA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 16.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rabsha
4 MY KHALEESI Ron Quinton 0 N/A Sebring / Joyous Rosa

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.16 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MORE PROPHETS John Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Set to Skelter
2 8 SPICE ISLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Grenada
3 6 MOST WELCOME John Sargent Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Kidman
4 4 MEBOY (NZ) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4 0 N/A   Zed / Tabernacle
5 3 HIT THE HIGH NOTE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 4.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jokes N Jazz
6 2 EL NIDO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Friendly Seas
7 1 CASH IS THE DEAL Peter Robl Jean Van Overmeire 6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Cashew
8 7 PIA SOFIA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 6.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Venice
9 9 SYBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sprung