Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Tuesday 07, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 08-Apr-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 16


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:02.38 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PLEASED Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lajoie
2 5 HELLENISM Aiden St Vincent Kyle Wilson-Taylor 5.39 0 N/A   Helmet / Edaara
3 6 MALAKAI Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 6.19 0 N/A   Sebring / Indulgence
4 12e THUNDEROUS STRIKE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 10.42 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Celestial Babe
5 8 SON OF A BRUT Aiden St Vincent Qin Yong 11.61 0 N/A   Captain Sonador / Taittinger
6 1 AUSFALL Matthew Dunn Craig Franklin 16.94 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Seainta
10 TORRENS Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 0 N/A Adelaide / A Little Knowledge
11e VITCH VENDY Stephen Lee 0 N/A Shamus Award / Gorgeous Dancer
4 EMMA’S JET Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 0 N/A Jet Spur / Sister Emma
2 BYRON BUOY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Excites / Pea Biggy
3 CRISPY’S LUCK Dennis Dwane 0 N/A Zariz / Lovely Maree
9 TAJ Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A So You Think / Little Surfer Girl


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.22 Last 600m: 0:38.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS WHITTINGTON Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0 N/A   Whittington / Rock of Diamonds
2 5 FIRE IN THE HOLE Matthew Dunn Craig Franklin 1.04 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Dyna Myta
3 8 SPECIAL BEANS John Shelton Luke Rolls 4.55 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Special Miss
4 10 TOLERATE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5.52 0 N/A   So You Think / Bonanova
5 11e OUR GIRL WANDA Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 8.59 0 N/A   Wandjina / Idriess
6 2 DIVINE OCEAN Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 9.59 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Klairessadane
7 1 BAHAMUT Daiki Chujo Jodi Worley 10.38 0 N/A   Real Impact / Bambolear
8 3 DRAGON PURSUIT Darren Graham Mr Loren Rolls 10.42 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Jazz Fusion
9 4 EXPLOSIVE DEVICE Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda 13.84 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Out of Reach
10 7 SERAPHINITE Daiki Chujo Ms Olivia Pickering 20.83 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Vishneva
13e READY TO PARTY Matthew Dunn 0 N/A More Than Ready / Borobodur
12e SINEPARI Stephen Lee 0 N/A Dixie Prospect / Lekker Ding
9 STELLA REALE Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 0 N/A Star Witness / Royal Pageant