Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Sunday 05, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 05-Apr-20 5:57PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.01 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 2 59
(cd 55)
N/A $3.40 Supreme Class / Morecora
2 3 CERTAIN SHAFT Peter J Morgan Jordan Mallyon 0.29 5 58.5 N/A $3.20F Shaft / Acertaindee
3 6 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 0.32 3 55.5 N/A $6 Starcraft / Collodi
4 12 THUWAANY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall 1.17 8 55.5 N/A $3.70 Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
5 10 SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 1.74 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
6 11 SHESPICTUREPERFECT John Rolfe Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 4 7 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $71 Champions Gallery / Images
7 8 QUEEN STREET BOSS Scott Spackman Scott Pollard 4.17 9 55.5 N/A $11 Street Boss / Rainbow Dreaming
8 9 SCARLETT EMPRESS David Blundell Simon Miller 6.48 4 55.5 N/A $101 Strategic / Scarlett Ribbon
9 4 OLD ELI David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 19.73 6 57.5 N/A $101 Red Arrow / Papakirch
7 MOGARTO Tom Wilson Michael Heagney 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
5 FIRECRACKER Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A All Too Hard / Dazzle Light
2 SUPREME KITTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Supreme Class / Blowdakitty
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Free Lunch) $81, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOULIO’S DREAM Kym Davison Blaike McDougall 6 57 N/A $2.80F Husson / Bridge of Sighs
2 1 SUPREME KITTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 1.21 1 59 N/A $8.50 Supreme Class / Blowdakitty
3 5 ALISE Scott Spackman Jordan Mallyon 1.57 9 56 N/A $51 Canford Cliffs / Ausbred Rose
4 8 SCALDED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rob Potter Richard Bensley 1.82 8 56 N/A $6 Sidestep / Truly Ablaze
5 4 TEMOIN CHAUD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Nick Souquet 1.91 3 57 N/A $3.30 Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
6 11 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 1.99 7 55 N/A $14 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
7 9 LUBERON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 5.74 2 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $11 More Than Ready / Crillon
8 12 PIP’S TIME Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 6.43 4 55 N/A $13 Epaulette / Ransom Rose
9 3 MAKE A RIGHT Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 12.72 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
10 7 MARGEE Darryl Rolfe Michael Heagney 15.94 5 56 N/A $151 Zariz / Marview
SB 6 FREE LUNCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 0 56 N/A   Sepoy / Absolute Dream
10 RIVERINA DEMAND Greg Backhouse Scott Pollard 0 N/A All American / Hyperinflation
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:51.67 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $2.30F Americain / Shimmy
2 10 TEZOFF BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Hill Blaike McDougall 0.73 6 56.5 N/A $11 Zoffany / Looney Lill
3 3 GOODRADIGBEE Mark Gee Brendan Ward 1.64 9 59 49 $17 Delago Deluxe / Elate
4 6 PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 1.73 7 59 57 $5 Denman / Zanus
5 8 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 2.88 8 59 38 $31 Magnus / Easy Breathing
6 1 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Aaron Sweeney 4.52 11 59 44 $6 Zoffany / Bold Shift
7 2 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Nick Souquet 4.59 3 59 47 $11 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
8 11 DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.77 12 55
(cd 53)
N/A $16 Star Witness / Dark Star
9 4 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 5.93 10 59 39 $101 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
10 13e IDLE FANCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Michael Heagney 6.05 1 57.5 43 $61 Krupt / Savannah Tales
11 7 PROLONGO Brooke Somers Jordan Mallyon 11.56 5 59 42 $26 Artie Schiller / Latin
12 14e JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch Ms Amanda Masters 61.99 2 56.5 N/A $151 Skilled / Bestwick's Best
9 MACI TESS Todd Smart 0 49 Strada / Prawn Biscuit
5 OLD TRAFFORD Luke Pepper 0 42 Arena / Royal Tower
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.25 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Rob Potter Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $9.50 Sebring / Indycatfighter
2 11 SUMDEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Blaike McDougall 0.02 10 56.5 N/A $3.10F Dundeel / Sumptuous
3 4 HIGH ADVICE Donna Scott Nick Souquet 0.27 7 58.5 N/A $4.40 Good Journey / Ashlyn
4 5 TIZ WAR BRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Facoory Simon Miller 1.18 5 58.5 N/A $19 The Brothers War / In a Tiz
5 9 BOREAS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.33 9 56.5 N/A $9.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Gybe
6 6 CHERRY PIE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 1.37 4 57 N/A $10 Sebring / Bumptious
7 10 IN MY WALLET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 1.71 3 56.5 N/A $6.50 Eurozone / It's All Money
8 3 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.98 1 58.5 N/A $21 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
9 13e FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Brendan Ward 6.25 8 57 N/A $31 Fiorente / More Than Mum
10 8 PETRA’S SPIRIT Debbie Prest Michael Heagney 7.28 6 57 N/A $101 Bel Esprit / Nemcova
11 2 WHISKAWAY Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 8.91 12 59 N/A $17 Al Maher / This Way
12 12 TAUTSO Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 11.5 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $91 Cluster / Taut
15e AUTUMN LASS Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Vitesse Dane
14e SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell 0 N/A Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
1 NEANDERTHAL Neil Osborne 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Mira Chavali
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.50 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OUR VOLANTIS (NZ) Todd Smart Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 10 59
(cd 57)
58 $6 Redwood / Ballyalla
2 2 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 1.21 7 59.5 55 $15 Helmet / Allegretto
3 16e LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 2.29 3 55
(cd 52)
46 $3.60F Snippetson / Military Queen
4 10 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Blaike McDougall 2.6 5 57.5 55 $13 Shinzig / Princess Dani
5 9 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2.71 4 58
(cd 56.5)
56 $8 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
6 4 LARMOUR Nick Olive Richard Bensley 3.22 1 59 58 $15 Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
7 1 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Scott Pollard 4.67 8 61.5 59 $12 Street Cry / More Chickens
8 11 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 5.57 6 57.5 55 $6 Sebring / Cutie Express
9 15e ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Michael Heagney 6.22 9 56 48 $13 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
10 6 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 7.94 2 59 54 $61 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
11 14e MYBOYCOLLY Matthew J Stephens Nick Souquet 8.68 11 58 52 $12 Myboycharlie / Collodi
8 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters 0 53 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
13e SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel 0 52 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
7 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive Nick Heywood 0 53 Commands / Chosen Dove
3 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0 54 Magic Albert / Goldam
12 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin 0 53 Zariz / Marie Rambert
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.83 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BISCARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 2 59.5 65 $5 Rubick / Liza
2 2 INDICATORS ON Scott Collings Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 0.95 7 58.5
(cd 57)
58 $3.70 War / Wizard Princess
3 7 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 3.11 8 57 59 $31 Krupt / Shezout
4 3 YULONG STAR Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 3.65 3 58.5 62 $4.40 Helmet / Get Set
5 11 ROSECRAFT Scott Collings Scott Pollard 4.22 1 55 52 $21 Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
6 16e FLEETING PRINCESS Con Karakatsanis Jordan Mallyon 5.25 9 55 45 $61 Onemorenomore / Willingani
7 9 ROZBURG Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 5.76 4 56 53 $2.90F Nicconi / Thismist
8 10 FABULOUS FRAN Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 6.88 6 55
(cd 55.5)
54 $21 More Than Ready / Forget The Weather
9 8 TURBO CHARGER Jade McDonald Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.33 5 56.5 54 $61 Astronomer Royal / Risette
14e WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper 0 50 Arlington / Questessence
15e COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin 0 50 Street Boss / Aver
6 ACTON SHALE Nick Olive 0 55 Hinchinbrook / Loulou
13e WAR BLUES Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 0 51 Shrapnel / Lazula
5 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive 0 61 Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
4 IRRESISTABLE GIRL Matthew Dale 0 61 I Am Invincible / Illusionist
12 STORM FORCE Anthony Warren Michael Heagney 0 51 Fastnet Rock / Saywaan
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:48.75 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MONKERY David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4 55 55 $81 Myboycharlie / Papeete
2 1 ZOFFANY’S LAD Joseph Ible Simon Miller 1.28 8 63 89 $2.20F Zoffany / Snake Dancer
3 4 GENTLEMAN MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 2.1 2 55 72 $31 Zariz / Lionette
4 8 THE DOCTOR’S SON John Whitelaw Michael Heagney 2.2 9 55 66 $8 Dr Doute's / Kouklamou
5 6 LOLITA GOLD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Blaike McDougall 2.81 1 55 71 $4.40 Zoffany / Lolita Star
6 5 BEZOS Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.82 10 55
(cd 53)
71 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Munchie
7 7 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Richard Bensley 6.15 7 55
(cd 55.5)
67 $15 Lord Jim / Maibonie
8 10 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 11 6 55 61 $61 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
9 9 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 20.32 3 55
(cd 53.5)
62 $17 Bianconi / Shirayama
10 3 INTUERI Doug Gorrel Nick Souquet 26.93 5 60 83 $31 Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
2 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart 0 83 High Chaparral / Grand Opening
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:09.30 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic Aaron Sweeney 4 56.5 57 $12 California Dane / Cannshe
2 1 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 1.24 5 60.5
(cd 59)
65 $7 Zariz / Falzina
3 6 MAJOR TIME Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 2.52 6 59.5 63 $5.50 Epaulette / Teaset
4 8 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 2.8 9 58.5 65 $3.90 Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
5 7 GOTTA WANT IT Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.97 10 58.5 65 $3.70F Dawn Approach / She's Number One
6 5 AIR GORDON Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 5.05 3 59.5 63 $13 Haradasun / That's Not Apt
7 9 MOSS THE BOSS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 6.59 2 57.5 59 $6.50 Mossman / Successful Lass
8 12 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 7.75 8 55 53 $71 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
9 13e STATO Bruce Cross Scott Pollard 8.1 1 55 46 $101 Dubleo / Secret Quest
10 4 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 8.83 7 60
(cd 58)
64 $41 Haradasun / Miang
14e NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive 0 61 Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
3 CONCRETE Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 0 64 Fastnet Rock / Belleluia
10 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel 0 59 Animal Kingdom / Graskop
2 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 0 65 Zariz / Selma