Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 04, April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track downgraded from Soft 7 to Heavy 8 @ 7:30am
Results Last Published: Wed 15-Apr-20 11:34AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 128
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.90 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DOUBTLAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2 56.5 N/A $5 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova
2 3 JERLE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4 3 56.5 N/A $26 Exceed And Excel / Shannara
3 2 NOT AN OPTION Tony Pike Opie Bosson 4.5 7 56.5 N/A $7 Not a Single Doubt / Chintz
4 1 RULERSHIP Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 5.3 1 56.5 N/A $3.30EF I Am Invincible / Devoirs
5 12 HARMONIUM Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 7.5 5 54.5 N/A $8 I Am Invincible / Snippety Day
6 6 NEVER NEVER RIVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan (a) 8.1 4 56.5 N/A $31 Written Tycoon / Best Yet to Come
7 4 DAMAGED James Cummings James McDonald 11.9 6 56.5 N/A $3.30EF Exceed And Excel / Shatters
11 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 0 N/A All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
9 ZEFTABROOK Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Magic Zefta
10 CHIANTI Kris Lees 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
8 SANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Thiamandi
7 LONG WEEKEND Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Weekend Gossip
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:39.30 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 56 62 $17 Dundeel / Nextess
2 6 BOTTEGA Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0.2 5 56 73 $12 Snitzel / Bennetta
3 1 POWER SCHEME David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 7 57 76 $14 Fiorente / Rosa Perlato
4 5 GRAND PIANO John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.8 3 56 76 $4.20 Lord Kanaloa / African Piano
5 3 RELOADED Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.1 2 56 96 $2.50F Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
6 9 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings Jason Collett 4.8 1 56 58 $151 Wandjina / Lovetorn
7 2 PROMOTIONS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.3 8 57 71 $7 Exceed And Excel / Transfers
8 4 KUBRICK Chris Waller James McDonald 5.5 6 56 89 $6.50 Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
8 TRUST THE PROCESS Bryce Heys Blake Spriggs 0 61 Reset / Yours I Am
Of $400,000.1st $216,000, 2nd $80,000, 3rd $40,000, 4th $18,500, 5th $9,500, 6th $3,500, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, 11th $1,750, 12th $1,750, 13th $1,750, 14th $1,750, 15th $1,750, 16th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.48 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 GRACIE BELLE Matthew Dunn Kerrin McEvoy 1 55.5 75 $21 Top Echelon / Alexandra Gardens
2 8 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh Sam Clipperton 0.1 2 56 77 $13 Al Maher / Street Lass
3 9 PLONKA Warren Gavenlock Jason Collett 0.3 7 56 76 $15 Epaulette / Loving New
4 11 FAST TALKING Kody Nestor Nash Rawiller 0.4 16 56 74 $21 Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
5 2 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Brenton Avdulla 0.6 14 57.5 84 $5EF Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
6 3 HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams Adam Hyeronimus 1.3 4 57.5 79 $19 I Am Invincible / Miss Alberta
7 12 MAGNALANE Jenny Graham Tommy Berry 1.8 13 56 73 $26 Magnus / Songbird Lane
8 7 LIGULATE Cody Morgan James McDonald 1.9 12 56 82 $8 Domesday / Florets
9 15 SKY CALL Mitchell Beer Glen Boss 2.1 5 54 77 $31 Domesday / Hermila
10 5 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor Tim Clark 2.3 3 57.5 76 $21 Smart Missile / Stage Performer
11 4 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers Jay Ford 3.3 8 57.5 79 $41 Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
12 6 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a) 5.1 10 56 84 $7 Invincible Spirit / Soneva
13 16 BENNELONG DANCER Donna Scott Ms Rachel King 8.1 9 54 77 $41 Master of Design / Prancelot
14 1 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Koby Jennings 9.6 11 57.5 100 $5EF Beneteau / My Dear
15 13 ELECTRIFIED Dean Mirfin Hugh Bowman 10.4 6 56 70 $81 Declaration Of War / Electra
16 10 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Robbie Dolan (a) 17 15 56 75 $31 Uncle Mo / Points
21e BELLASTAR Wayne Wilkes 0 70 Bel Esprit / Off the Planet
22e DREAMING OF BISCAY Matthew Dunn 0 68 Dream Ahead / Chirurgo Dame
23e CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson 0 60 Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
20e I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe 0 71 Unencumbered / Orutan
17e FRITZ’S FACTOR Rodney Northam 0 74 The Factor / Fritz's Princess
18e IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman 0 72 Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
19e THISTLEDO David Blundell 0 72 Zariz / Comeback Queen
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:07.10 Last 600m: 0:37.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COLETTE James Cummings James McDonald 4 54.5 69 $3F Hallowed Crown / Libretto
2 14 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 2.8 2 53.5 60 $9.50 Tavistock / Bagalollies
3 15 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3.6 8 53.5 58 $21 Pierro / Sense of Hite
4 10 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.8 11 53.5 74 $7 Uncle Mo / We Betcha
5 16 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent Glen Boss 5.1 15 53.5 57 $61 Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
6 2 PARADEE Danny O'Brien Hugh Bowman 6.3 12 56.5 82 $4.60 Epaulette / Icy Heels
7 12 SATIN RAIN Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a) 6.6 5 53.5 61 $201 Wandjina / Slippery Satin
8 6 COSMIC HAZE Brett Cavanough Blake Spriggs 6.8 9 54 60 $201 Deep Field / Flying First Class
9 4 READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 8.5 13 54 69 $81 Better Than Ready / She's a Meteor
10 5 DOROTHY OF OZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 10.4 16 54 67 $10 Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
11 8 DONNACHIARA Anthony Cummings Robbie Dolan (a) 11.9 3 54 59 $101 Eurozone / Reglisse
12 7 ELISA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 15.2 14 54 60 $81 Makfi / Wednesday Rocks
13 18e RATHVILLY MISS Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 21.8 1 53.5 55 $31 Uncle Mo / Miss Kate Amelia
14 13 MAIA NEBULA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 27.6 7 53.5 60 $31 Bernardini / Pleiades
15 17e SORRIDERE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 62.2 6 53.5 55 $301 Holy Roman Emperor / Cannolina
FF 1 FASCINO (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Nash Rawiller 10 58 85 $9.50 Charm Spirit / Lady Kipling
9 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 0 76 So You Think / Dezign
11 AMITTO James Cummings Tim Clark 0 67 Lonhro / Anamato
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:47.85 Last 600m: 0:39.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 6 56 101 $17 Sea The Stars / Jumooh
2 5 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.3 4 55.5 100 $5F So You Think / Norzita
3 1 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Opie Bosson 1.7 12 59 107 $15 Frankel / Heat Haze
4 3 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Archie Alexander Jason Collett 2.4 1 56.5 102 $9 Tamayuz / Katerini
5 7 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 3.3 9 54.5 98 $7 Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
6 6 YOGI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Nash Rawiller 3.5 11 55
(cd 56)
99 $26 Raise the Flag / Malozza
7 2 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman James McDonald 3.7 3 57 103 $10 Savabeel / The Glitzy One
8 14 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Jay Ford 6.5 5 53 84 $13 So You Think / Personal Service
9 13 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent Ms Rachel King 6.8 13 53 85 $10 Alamosa / Shez Sinsational
10 11 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.9 7 53.5 100 $7 High Chaparral / Starspangled
11 12 GAYATRI Chris Waller Tommy Berry 12 8 53 91 $8 Pierro / Jaipur Princess
12 8 ALL TOO SOON David Payne Glyn Schofield 21.6 10 54 77 $151 All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
13 10 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 22.4 2 54 69 $61 Lope de Vega / Flaming Song
15 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a) 0 71 Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
9 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Robbie Dolan (a) 0 70 High Chaparral / Grand Opening
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.46 Last 600m: 0:37.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KING’S LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 8 56.5 N/A $19 Redoute's Choice / Breakfast in Bed
2 3 PRAGUE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brenton Avdulla 0.5 12 56.5 N/A $5 Redoute's Choice / Purely Spectacular
3 1 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 1.8 2 56.5 N/A $2.70F Wandjina / Forbidden
4 8 OLE KIRK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.9 3 56.5 N/A $6 Written Tycoon / Naturale
5 7 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 1 56.5 N/A $12 Star Witness / Vintage Strike
6 5 GLENFIDDICH Robbie Griffiths Adam Hyeronimus 6.8 5 56.5 N/A $26 Fastnet Rock / Nothin But A Dream
7 15 DISMISSAL Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 9.8 4 54.5 N/A $101 Not a Single Doubt / Lot Three Four One
8 11 MISSION RIVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan (a) 11 11 56.5 N/A $71 Redoute's Choice / Yosei
9 12 PIONEER RIVER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Opie Bosson 11.4 10 56.5 N/A $41 Snitzel / Ocean of Tears
10 2 LARIMER STREET Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Glen Boss 12.2 6 56.5 N/A $15 Brazen Beau / Original Choice
11 13 CULTURAL AMNESIA Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 12.3 9 56.5 N/A $11 Snitzel / Zenon
12 9 BARTLEY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 18.4 7 56.5 N/A $21 Written Tycoon / Rationality
10 RETURN WITH HONOUR Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Irish Nova
14 TEMPEL ONE Paul Messara Jason Collett 0 N/A Real Impact / Only Roses
6 HOLYFIELD Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:34.24 Last 600m: 0:38.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Opie Bosson 6 56.5 83 $8 So You Think / Acouplamas
2 7 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Hugh Bowman 0.2 4 56.5 77 $13 Savabeel / Polish Princess
3 5 ERIC THE EEL Stuart Kendrick Nash Rawiller 1.5 10 56.5 85 $19 Olympic Glory / Modave
4 2 SHADOW HERO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.5 7 56.5 107 $5.50 Pierro / Sookie
5 12 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 8.5 3 56.5 65 $41 Pierro / Alzora
6 3 WARNING Anthony Freedman Tommy Berry 9 9 56.5 103 $5 Declaration Of War / Livia
7 8 CHAINS OF HONOUR Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan (a) 9.3 5 56.5 76 $101 Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
8 4 SHERWOOD FOREST Tony Pike Kerrin McEvoy 11.3 11 56.5 100 $19 Fastnet Rock / Chasing Mammon
9 1 CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt James McDonald 21.5 8 56.5 110 $2.60F Dundeel / St. Therese
10 9 SKIDDAW Danny O'Brien Brenton Avdulla 21.9 2 56.5 76 $41 Hinchinbrook / Hidden Message
11 10 DIASONIC Richard Laming Tim Clark 40.1 1 56.5 73 $61 Reset / Heriz
11 GET THE IDEA John Sargent Jason Collett 0 67 So You Think / Cavita
Of $1,250,000.1st $725,000, 2nd $237,500, 3rd $121,500, 4th $57,000, 5th $28,500, 6th $12,500, 7th $12,500, 8th $12,500, 9th $9,000, 10th $9,000, Equine Welfare Fund $12,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $12,500. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.18 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 1 58.5 118 $4.20F Nicconi / Strikeline
2 3 SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman Tim Clark 2 2 58.5 118 $9 Lope de Vega / Fast Fleet
3 4 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 3 58.5 117 $15 Snitzel / Millrich
4 2 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 2.4 9 58.5 118 $5.50 Pierro / November Flight
5 10 TOFANE (NZ) Michael Moroney Opie Bosson 3 8 56.5 107 $26 Ocean Park / Baggy Green
6 7 BIVOUAC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.4 6 56.5 116 $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
7 5 TREKKING James Cummings Joshua Parr 5.1 4 58.5 114 $31 Street Cry / Outdoor
8 8 IN HER TIME Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.4 5 56.5 114 $71 Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
9 9 EXCEEDANCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Sam Clipperton 5.6 10 56.5 108 $10 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Mac
10 11 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.9 7 56.5 107 $151 Mossman / Pay My Bail
11 13 LOVING GABY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 11.6 12 54.5 116 $7 I Am Invincible / Maastricht
12 6 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 18.3 11 58.5 103 $71 Lope de Vega / Rainy Daze
12 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 0 104 Exceed And Excel / Bahia
Of $1,500,000.1st $870,000, 2nd $285,000, 3rd $145,000, 4th $70,000, 5th $35,000, 6th $15,000, 7th $15,000, 8th $15,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $15,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:37.77 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 18 NETTOYER Wendy Roche James Innes Jnr 8 51.5 104 $41 Sebring / Cleanup
2 14 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0.5 12 53 1.0 105 $20 Ocean Park / Stella Livia
3 19 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Glen Boss 0.6 5 50.5 107 $7.50 Burgundy / Wansesingyee
4 1 MELODY BELLE (NZ) Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 1.4 11 57 115 $6F Commands / Meleka Belle
5 4 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 1.6 6 56.5 109 $31 Casamento / Road Harbour
6 11 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.4 10 53.5 2.0 108 $21 Scat Daddy / Temple Street
7 2 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.6 13 57 111 $15 Ocean Park / Magic Star
8 8 SUPER SETH Anthony Freedman Robbie Dolan (a) 2.9 2 55 107 $17 Dundeel / Salutations
9 10 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Tommy Berry 3.4 14 54 107 $17 New Approach / Falls of Lora
10 7 MR QUICKIE Phillip Stokes Glyn Schofield 3.6 19 55 107 $31 Shamus Award / Special Favour
11 9 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.8 4 54.5 108 $19 Gimmethegreenlight / Congestion Charge
12 5 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 4 7 56 111 $21 Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
13 16 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 4.1 15 53
(cd 54)
102 $61 Redwood / Glory Run
14 17 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 5.3 3 52.5 1.0 103 $8.50 Born To Sea / Almansa
15 15 TALLY James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 20 53 103 $201 Street Cry / Itemise
16 12 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.4 16 53.5 108 $13 Oasis Dream / Mirror Lake
17 20 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a) 16.2 9 50.5 104 $21 Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
18 13 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 18.6 1 53.5 1.0 107 $16 Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
19 3 HOMESMAN (USA) Anthony Freedman Nash Rawiller 24.3 18 56.5 110 $14 War Front / My Annette
20 6 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Jason Collett 24.8 17 55.5 108 $61 Azamour / Baisse
23e RELOADED Chris Waller 0 96 Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
24e RAINBOW THIEF (NZ) Michael Moroney 0 82 Rock 'n' Pop / Showzeel
21e DR DRILL (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 99 Dansili / Pongee
22e WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 99 Novellist / Peace of World
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.74 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RUBISAKI Patrick Payne Nash Rawiller 1 57 96 $2.70F Rubick / Senro Kisaki
2 6 WAYUPINTHESKY Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 1.5 2 55 77 $8.50 Snitzel / The Darling One
3 4 AKARI Brad Widdup Tim Clark 2.3 3 55.5 81 $17 Snitzel / Asterix
4 1 KIAMICHI James Cummings James McDonald 3.3 5 59 96 $6.50 Sidestep / Ouachita
5 13 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.1 6 54 66 $101 Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl
6 5 SANGRIA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.9 11 55 79 $15 I Am Invincible / Quench the Thirst
7 7 HEART OF THE OAK Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 7 13 54 73 $17 Sebring / Private
8 15 DAZZLING DAMSEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7.8 10 54 65 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Tingirana
9 8 JUAN DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 8.2 9 54 70 $7 Snitzel / Peron
10 12 PLAQUETTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 8.3 7 54 67 $16 Exceed And Excel / Medaglia
11 3 PIN SEC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 8.4 8 56 74 $31 Lonhro / Moderate
12 11 SAAS FEE Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 10.7 4 54 69 $151 All Too Hard / Snitzerland
13 10 REGIMENTAL BAND Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 11.4 12 54 69 $31 I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
9 MAYAASEH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 70 Exceed And Excel / Maysoon
14 DAPHNE JEAN Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 0 65 Your Song / Oxford Princess