Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 03, April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 04-Apr-20 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 136


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.41 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Sebring / Gold Epona
2 7 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Enrich
3 6 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Gold Licence
4 10 REVENIRE Garry Neale James Innes Jnr 4.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Come Hither
5 4 FIELDS OF HONOUR (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 5.6 0 N/A   Tavistock / Fashions Afield
6 2 ARCHEDEMUS Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 6.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
7 5 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 7.4 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
8 1 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
9 11 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 12.3 0 N/A   Sufficient / Kaapdiva
10 8 SO HE ROCKS (GB) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 77 0 N/A   So You Think / Chica Roca
9 WILLOW GRACE Clarry Conners 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Deedra


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:15.20 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Hussonet / Loose Caboose
2 7 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
3 2 CUTADEEL Bjorn Baker James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Dineeta
4 1 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Makfi / Tia Kia
5 10 CYBER INTERVENTION Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 3.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Soft Landing
6 4 QINGHAI LAKE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 6 0 N/A   Savabeel / A Touch of Ruby
7 5 ROSHAN (USA) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.2 0 N/A   Noble Mission / Rouwaki
8 9 WILLOW GRACE Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 15.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Deedra
9 6 SHE’S SUREEL David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 23.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Can't Hackit
10 8 TOKYO KING (NZ) John Steinmetz Blake Spriggs 23.4 0 N/A   Shinko King / Tokyo Belle


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.90 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   West Quest / From Japan
2 9 BEACH BABY Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 1.8 0 N/A   Turffontein / Media Academy
3 8 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 5.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Marcovette
4 2 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 5.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magita
5 1 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 8.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
6 7 SOUTHERN QUEEN (NZ) John Steinmetz Blake Spriggs 9.1 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Southern Point
7 6 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 9.2 0 N/A   Shocking / Just So
5 LASHES Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Feint
4 FREEHEARTED Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Young And Free


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.70 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAUI GIRL Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Run for Naara
2 5 MISS EXFACTOR Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Search for Fame
3 3 KIRRO Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Kichai
4 8 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
5 1 CHAUFFEUR Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 5.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
6 2 CHISELHURST Wendy Roche Glen Boss 10.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
6 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
7 TESTING TIMES Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Few Words


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.11 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KYLEASE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Choisir / Lalani
2 7 STROME Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lateral
3 8 ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo Blake Spriggs 1.3 0 N/A   Wanted / Rosarino
4 5 MINTED Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 4.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fashion
5 1 AMUSEZ MOI (NZ) Richard Litt Jean Van Overmeire 12.6 0 N/A   Dalghar / Next
3 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Choisir / Regally Blonde
2 BALLISTICA Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Smart Missile / Sagrada
6 MISS EINSTEIN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Dundeel / Simply Brilliant

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.35 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MOLLYCODDLE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mascareri
2 1 BARGAIN (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Shopaholic
3 7 SEJANA Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Mithila
4 3 FLEXIBLE James Cummings James McDonald 0.7 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Dextrous
5 8 SHE’S SUPER Marc Conners Tommy Berry 4.1 0 N/A   Super One / Coogee Curls
6 2 BORSALINA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jay Ford 6 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Trilione
4 KERRISDALE Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Vancouver / Sevruga
5 KITERRO (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Pierro / Kittens

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.20 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPERSCRIPT Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Super One / Lekhani
2 1 DIZZY DEVINE Graham Brown Jean Van Overmeire 0.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Doula
3 8 VINTAGE HARVEST Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Vavasour
4 4 NEVER SECOND Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dual Chamber
5 5 PARACHUTER Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 2.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Parriwi
6 6 SILHOUETTE James Cummings Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Cameo
7 2 LA SAGRA James Cummings James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Valdemoro
3 MISS PARMIGIANA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A Snitzel / Tripled

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.76 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CROSS THE RUBICON Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 0 N/A   Dissident / Trinity River
2 5 HARMONY ROSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Glass Harmonium / Gowana
3 1 ARIZONA NIGHT Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 1.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cool Trade
4 8 PRESS BUTTON Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 1.9 0 N/A   Press Statement / Arziki
5 4 FLYING GRACE Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 0 N/A   Eurozone / Via
6 6 JADIDA James Cummings James McDonald 6.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Miracles of Life
7 7 KOUKLARA Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 6.2 0 N/A   Prince Cheri / If We Must
2 BAYNESS Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0 N/A Sweynesse / Island Bay Girl

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.33 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LORD OLYMPUS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Lady Zabelia
2 8 SHADDY Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Japali Bike
3 2 CHILLIWACK James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
4 3 EASY SINGLE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 3.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Special Lover
5 7 REAL PEACE Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 5.3 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kirovskaya
6 9 SO BRAZEN Gary Portelli Jason Collett 6 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pavonia
7 6 OFF LIMITS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 11.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Lavenham
8 1 ANDERS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 27.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Madame Andree
4 EUROWORLD Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Eurozone / Sherocksmyworld

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.72 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BALLISTIC MOON Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exosphere / Congenial
2 8 STOLTZ Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Decelerator
3 4 CORDYCEPS MIRACLE Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Zagalia
4 6 JERONIMOS (NZ) James Cummings James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Contributer / Viana
5 5 EDGE OF DARKNESS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Snitzel's Jewel
6 3 BRETON Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8.6 0 N/A   Kermadec / Dabrowski
7 7 SINGAPURA Lauri Parker Jay Ford 13.1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Cashla Bay
8 9 SUMMERHILL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 13.2 0 N/A   Frankel / Victoire Celebre
1 ABLE HILL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Resonates

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.28 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAN ANTONIO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bella Sunday
2 4 MURUNGAL Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 0.8 0 N/A   Wandjina / Categorical
3 5 NAMAZU James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Earthquake
4 2 ANDREAS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 2.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Agathacristi
5 1 ABLE STAR Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Able
6 6 REMUS Gary Portelli Jason Collett 2.6 0 N/A   Vancouver / Zeitlin
7 8 YULONG HERO (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Zoria
3 MR POCKET (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Sweynesse / Drusilla

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.02 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FORMEINAWAY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Nicconi / Pole Dancing
2 7 STELVIO James Cummings James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
3 2 BLACK BOLT (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Simply You
4 1 ATOMIC FEATHER Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 5.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Donnahro
5 5 KOZLUCA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 6 0 N/A   Exosphere / Love Her Madly
6 8 TESTATOR SILENS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / So Detached
4 FROOME Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Exosphere / Perfectly Rosey
6 SIAKAM Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Insurgent

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.25 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLACK DUKE Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Fiorente / Empress Eleven
2 7 ROUSSEAU Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Solar Rock
3 4 NOWITZKI (JPN) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 1.8 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Ivanovic
4 2 BRITAIN Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 1.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / London Lolly
5 5 NUCLEAR ENERGY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 3 0 N/A   Sebring / Ringhals
6 3 CAPTURED IN TIME Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Adorabeel
8 SATURDAY SILENCE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Wandjina / Fantasy Lady
6 OCEAN EMPEROR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Bubbles 'n' Boats

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.66 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Sizzling / Jahre
2 3 BELLA ROSA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Swiss Rose
3 5 BOWERY BREEZE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.5 0 N/A   Excelebration / Manhattan Tempest
4 6 CELESTIAL FALLS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rippled
5 1 ALWAYS ROSES Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9.9 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Le Sillage
8 THE IRISH YANKEE Graham Brown 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Ms Proud Destiny
9 TEMPLE RUN Matthew Smith 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Shaan
2 AXE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Exselva
7 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Petty Cury

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.08 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISSILE HEAT David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Golden Sunshine
2 4 IRON HARVEST Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Rose Ransom
3 7 SAVASPUR (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Now the World
4 6 NO COLLUSION Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire 2.6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Miss Bindi
5 1 AVOSTAR Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Michelin Star
6 2 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Val de Loire
9 LAKKARI Matthew Smith 0 N/A Adelaide / Money Tree
8 SWISS DIVA (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Gibraltar Diva
3 FROSTY ROCKS Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Your Song / Virtual Velocity

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.46 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SO CHARMING (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / So There
2 2 CONFINED THOUGHTS Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 0.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Asshewaqua
3 3 MISS KEIRA Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shakeira
4 5 PRINCIPATUS John Sharah Jean Van Overmeire 2.9 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Smily
5 6 SEGOSHA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Circe
6 1 CHARICE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 4.7 0 N/A   Reset / Rockstella
8 THE FLASHER Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
4 NOBLE ALBERT Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Albrecht / Timecutter

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.54 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HALEVI Steve Englebrecht Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   So You Think / Popcorn Charley
2 8 KENNEBEC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Hallowell Belle
3 1 ADMIT IT Graham Brown Robbie Dolan 1.4 0 N/A   Zaha / Royal Covet
4 4 DEEP LOVE David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Figmentation
5 5 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
6 6 ETERNAL HOPE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Prophet Jewel
3 CUBMAN Amanda Turner Jason Collett 0 N/A Mahisara / Iona Lion
2 BROOK HILL Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Bellbird Hill


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.15 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NIEWAND Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / She's a Fox
2 1 CATAPULT Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tactless
3 4 MANHATTAN MARVEL Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Nitouche
4 3 KIMMYLEE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bellalicious
5 6 PIERRO STAR Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Palm Shade
6 2 JAZIRAT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alzira
9 TRENDY MO Amanda Turner 0 N/A Uncle Mo / She's Trendy
8 TOTAL DISDAIN (NZ) Amanda Turner 0 N/A Super Easy / Bermuda
7 TEMPLE RUN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Shaan


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.61 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SKY DIAMONDS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cathay Lady
2 4 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   Denman / Christmas Lily
3 9 APRIL STORM David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 0.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Gooniwiggal
4 1 CERCA TROVA Marc Conners Jean Van Overmeire 1.9 0 N/A   Conatus / Assasi
5 2 GAUCHE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tactless
8 STEEL DIAMOND Rick Worthington 0 N/A Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
5 MR CANTANKEROUS (NZ) Amanda Turner 0 N/A Super Easy / Panache
6 RODRICK’S SECRET Matthew Smith 0 N/A Rubick / Sworn to Secrecy
3 JERSEY ROSE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A All American / Reverenza


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:13.54 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 UNKNOWN UNIVERSE Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Obsidiian
2 4 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
3 5 SEPORTO Clarry Conners Robbie Dolan 1.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Portofino
4 3 LORD GODODDIN (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.2 0 N/A   Camelot / Spritza
1 BULLET EXPRESS Matthew Smith 0 N/A Bullet Train / Knotty
6 STICK PICKER Matthew Smith 0 N/A All Too Hard / Limehouse
2 DARK ACCLAIM (IRE) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Dark Angel / Sistine


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:12.16 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MR RECKLESS (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Reckless Abandon / Zarabaya
2 5 MONASTERIO (NZ) Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 1.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pingus
3 4 LOVE THE LOOK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Shamardal
4 1 AFFOGATO Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Vittoria
5 7 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 14.1 0 N/A   Tavistock / Crimson
3 LAKKARI Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Adelaide / Money Tree
2 HANDS OFF Matthew Smith 0 N/A Trusting / The Generals Niece