Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Friday 03, April 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 04-Apr-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:15.55 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHARMED PRINCESS Tony Newing Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Purple Royale
2 6 ONE MORE Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 0.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Feast
3 8 VENEZUELA (IRE) Kim Waugh Lee Magorrian 1.2 0 N/A   Galileo / Charlotte Bronte
4 4 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Jason Deamer Christian Reith 1.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / La Praline
5 2 ANGEL OF HEAVEN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lights of Heaven
6 1 AMAZING PEACE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.7 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Amazing Beauty
7 7 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 2.9 0 N/A   Zoffany / Centaure
LP 5 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Liam Blanch 0 N/A   Pluck / Final Star


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.33 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GRAFF Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
2 6 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Christian Reith 3 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
3 4 HOLY REIGN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
4 5 ITZ LILY Kris Lees Chris O'Brien 4.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Empress Lily
5 7 PLAISIR David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 6 0 N/A   Choisir / Princess Tyla
6 2 CONSTANZIA Jason Deamer Dylan Gibbons 6.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Mafia Miss
7 1 BILL ’N’ TED Adam Duggan Ms Alena Skerritt 8.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wild Brew


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.99 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LITTLE AL Nathan Doyle Ms Grace Willoughby 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Ourkohinoor
2 4 HERMOSA REWARD Todd Howlett Ms Alena Skerritt 0.1 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / That's Leila
3 6 SARAH ELIZABETH Kim Waugh Lee Magorrian 2.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Jewels
4 1 AUTUMN RAIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.3 0 N/A   Camelot / Autumn Ember
5 7 ST ANTON Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 2.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
6 2 BIG SUZIE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.9 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lady Electrique
7 3 FUJI FURY Kris Lees Christian Reith 4.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fuji Fairy


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bally Aura
2 6 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.05 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
3 5 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 4.42 0 N/A   Albrecht / Meghalaya
4 4 RIVA CAPRI (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.1 0 N/A   Atlante / Chaparella
5 2 DEEPWOOD VALE Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 8.74 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Sacred Witness
6 1 CONTINUATION Kris Lees Christian Reith 10.8 0 N/A   Fiorente / Testama
7 3 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 12.21 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Sunshine Park

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.95 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LUCKY ONE Nathan Doyle Ms Grace Willoughby 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Aemilee
2 4 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.96 0 N/A   Savabeel / Candelabra
3 2 NIGHTMARE Marc Quinn Liam Blanch 4.37 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Diadem Trist
4 6 TUULI Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 4.77 0 N/A   Vancouver / Anyaas
5 3 READTHECONDITIONS Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 6.54 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Killcare Beach
5 SHARPLY ATTIRED Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Epaulette / Ya Michelle

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.09 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOGH FOX Tony Newing Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Artistique
2 1 APROPROS Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 6.34 0 N/A   Americain / National
3 4 SHIMMERING LIGHT Kim Waugh Lee Magorrian 6.87 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Miss Helsinki
4 5 SUPERBANK Damien Lane Jake Hull 7.03 0 N/A   Street Cry / Dances On Waves
5 6 DIVINE MISSILE Luke Hilton Ben Looker 9.44 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pray to God
6 3 PRINCE OF HIGHLAND Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 10.33 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Pediment

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.08 Last 600m: 0:32.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 0 N/A   Hussonet / Super Bucks
2 1 AGENT PIPPA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.04 0 N/A   Demerit / Female Agent
3 2 CHIANTI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.04 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
4 6 ONENESS Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 6.06 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Cleo's Raine
5 7 REGIMENTAL FORCE Brett Cavanough Lee Magorrian 7.84 0 N/A   Sepoy / Regimental Gal
6 5 MAUI PRINCESS Luke A Thomas Chris O'Brien 10 0 N/A   Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
7 4 IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Serg Lisnyy 10.65 0 N/A   Postponed / Signorina

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.06 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Krupt / Self Evident
2 6 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn Liam Blanch 0.03 0 N/A   Bianconi / Sakhra
3 5 NICCIROSE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 4.46 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rubirose
4 4 JUSTIFY Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 4.96 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Fate Rules
5 1 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 7.51 0 N/A   Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel
2 GOLD KING Adam Duggan 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Gold Fair

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.84 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROSAIRE Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Rosarian
2 5 PERFECT RADIANCE Kris Lees Christian Reith 0.47 0 N/A   Snitzel / Altair's Glow
3 4 LA JOLIE FILLE Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 0.95 0 N/A   Super One / Lolavie
4 7 ZOU ISLAND Damien Lane Jake Hull 2.67 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rhode Island Red
5 2 FALREINE Kim Waugh Lee Magorrian 3.02 0 N/A   Choisir / Falqueen
6 3 HORSE DREAMER Todd Howlett Ms Amelia Denby 16.42 0 N/A   Rhinebeck / Spirit of Laguna
1 CHIANTI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.49 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALWAYS ON SHOW (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Showcasing / Forever And Ever
2 7 OUR AWARD Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 0.39 0 N/A   Time for War / It's You
3 1 ALEXEYEVA Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 1.35 0 N/A   Dissident / Borobodur
4 4 CIAO UNO Kris Lees Christian Reith 3.37 0 N/A   Super One / Ciao
5 5 CONSEQUENCES Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 5.31 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Remerged
6 6 DELUXE BELLE Scott Singleton Chris O'Brien 8.91 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Beauty Belle
3 BLACK JACAMAR Kim Waugh Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Festinate

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.13 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS KOJIKI Todd Howlett Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Real Impact / Tell Tale
2 5 SILK TRAIL Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 1.84 0 N/A   Real Impact / Aliyana Tilde
3 3 HASTY DUCHESS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.39 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Cara Y Cruz
4 6 THE NEON KNIGHT Jeff Englebrecht Lee Magorrian 3.27 0 N/A   All Too Hard / She's Not
5 7 UNEARTHED Kris Lees Christian Reith 4.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fritz's Princess
6 1 ALBERTA THE FOX Luke A Thomas Chris O'Brien 6.07 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Miss Alberta
7 2 BEDAZZLE Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 6.44 0 N/A   Super One / Crystal Diamonds

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.98 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MIDLAND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pouter
2 2 IRISH THUNDER Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.08 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Tiger's Girl
3 6 MINDREADER Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.58 0 N/A   Tapit / Heart Stealer
4 1 CANTRELL Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 4.86 0 N/A   Dundeel / Never Fade
5 7 SEA BOSS Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 5.2 0 N/A   Sebring / She's Due
6 4 MI GREYT MATE Rodney Ollerton Chris O'Brien 12.46 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Street Groove
7 3 MAHOMES Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 16.9 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Messy Times

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.10 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KINLOCH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / More Beautiful
2 5 THE BOPPER Kris Lees Christian Reith 4.37 0 N/A   Nicconi / Chicago
3 6 TUPOU Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.6 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kokomo
4 4 SIAN Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.34 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Five Star Belle
5 2 IMPERIAL GREY Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 11.71 0 N/A   Dundeel / La Fouine Tail
1 CHEAP CHARLIE Todd Howlett 0 N/A Star Witness / Irish Breeze

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.96 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLACK RUN Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 0 N/A   Rubick / Virgin Snow
2 7 LASTING GRACE Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 0.53 0 N/A   Direct Charge / Dix
3 8 RUA RAPOSA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.71 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Tamarind Lane
4 6 INTRICATELY Kris Lees Christian Reith 0.94 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Valadon
5 1 AMELIKA Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 2.13 0 N/A   All American / Shepishir
6 4 FU NI Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.19 0 N/A   Adelaide / Demerger
7 5 HYPERLINK Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.92 0 N/A   Adelaide / Subtitle
3 EXPLODES John Sprague 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Celebration Girl

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.27 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STOOGE Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Awe Inspiring
2 1 DRACONIS Kim Waugh Lee Magorrian 6.93 0 N/A   Zoustar / Etoile Fille
3 5 THE OKAY CORRAL Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 7.06 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Turbo Rose
4 2 OMAKA Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 7.36 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Catalina Winemixer
5 6 GOLD KING Adam Duggan Ms Alena Skerritt 7.85 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Gold Fair
6 3 SHEPPARD AVENUE James Berry Michael Squires 21.35 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Wodan

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.58 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FANTASY EAGLE (NZ) Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Zacinto / Castellani
2 4 THE DARK KNIGHT James Berry Michael Squires 0.93 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Roses Valentine
3 3 REUBEN JAMES Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 1.64 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Astonish
4 5 TOP HOFFA Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 1.72 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Peneletone
2 MR SUCKER Terry Drayton 0 N/A Arlington / Sixteenth Street