Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 30, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.8
Track Information: Track Upgraded from Good 4 to Good 3 @ 11:48am
Results Last Published: Tue 01-Oct-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.78 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Greg Ryan 7 59 61 $3.80EF Sebring / Free Spirited
2 8 MS WICKED NICCI Bruce Parker Andrew Gibbons 0.78 2 54 51 $10 Nicconi / Pin Up Lass
3 7 FUSSDINADO Luke Morgan Ben Looker 1 3 54 55 $5.50 Bernardini / Fuss Me Long Time
4 5 MOSRAI Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 2.16 5 56 55 $21 Moshe / Raising High
5 3 STRICTLY LEGIT Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 2.31 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
56 $4.40 Nicconi / Divine Choice
6 2 MISS FISHER Jan Bowen Aaron Bullock 4.14 6 56.5 60 $3.80EF Snippetson / Vamps
7 6 CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.15 9 54 55 $9 Dubleo / Bechwat
8 9 NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.48 4 54
(cd 52)
42 $101 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
9 4 LITTLE OFF THE TOP Kevin Dixon Brooke Stower 6.4 8 56 55 $81 Bon Hoffa / Rosie Sunrise
10 SAPIENCE Bryan Dixon 0 42 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.28 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 6th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 PERFECT PEACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 54.5 N/A $18 Mossman / Sworntoperfection
2 1 GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle Aaron Bullock 1.18 11 58 N/A $2.30F Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
3 3 UNTAMED DRAGON Luke Morgan Ben Looker 3.13 5 57 N/A $19 Hidden Dragon / Track
4 10 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 4.13 4 54.5 N/A $16 Dubleo / Lil
5 2 I’M ON BREAK Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 4.75 10 57 N/A $3.10 Toronado / Lanesborough
6 11 ONE POUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 6.81 12 54.5 N/A $81 Onemorenomore / Day Dream
6 14 TREMATON Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 6.81 2 54.5 N/A $15 Albrecht / Friendly Conflict
8 5 ALL REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 6.93 9 56 N/A $16 Albrecht / Crowning Around
9 7 SKULL CAP Kris Lees Robert Thompson 7.31 7 56 N/A $14 Helmet / Steflara
10 15e MT PILATUS Michelle Fleming Brooke Stower 8.72 3 54.5 N/A $18 Mutawaajid / Raffles Class
11 8 DESY’S MUSIC Leigh Desreaux Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.45 6 54.5 N/A $151 Desaganall / Byleigh Angel
12 13 SULU’S GIRL George Woodward Billy Cray 22.92 8 54.5 N/A $151 Mahisara / Little Slapper
16e FONCE Stephen Gleeson Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A Domesday / Fictitious
17e REAL FANCY Tina Williams 0 N/A Wicked Style / Quietly Condi
4 ABSOLUTE CONTROL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Gamble Me
6 DANEBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Bukhoor
9 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Your Song / Vonzelle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.43 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MISTERZEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 56.5 N/A $1.85F Zoffany / Zazparella
2 1 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Robert Thompson 0.79 4 59 N/A $3.30 Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
3 4 HARDYO John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 2.61 5 59 N/A $8.50 All Too Hard / Yolane
4 12 DIVINE DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Greg Ryan 2.83 1 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Murtajill / Adabelle
5 6 CHICK IN CHARGE Stephen Gleeson Ms Kacie Adams 6 3 57 N/A $151 Pluck / Warm Charge
6 7 MAGIC ANNA Tanya Randell Ben Looker 8.14 8 57 N/A $41 Magic Albert / Shine On Anna
7 3 GO GAZ Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11.17 9 59 N/A $81 Myboycharlie / Rihanna
8 2 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 13.79 2 59 N/A $51 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
9 5 YOUNG CRANACH Kris Lees Chris O'Brien 13.81 6 59 N/A $51 Lucas Cranach / Syntonic
13 LOVES A HIT BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 0 N/A Trusting / Lonely Hour
14 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister 0 N/A Zoffany / West of Katrina
8 REAL FANCY Tina Williams 0 N/A Wicked Style / Quietly Condi
9 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Diogenes / O' Susie
11 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.68 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Greg Ryan 3 54.5
(cd 55)
49 $5 Albrecht / Meghalaya
2 1 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.43 6 60 56 $1.60F Street Boss / Judaea
3 10 COBB ’N’ CO Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 3.11 9 54 43 $91 Zariz / Desired Gurl
4 11 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.75 11 54
(cd 52)
39 $101 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
5 3 HOLD ALL TICKETS Glen Milligan Peter Graham 4.9 1 56 52 $8 Tickets / Hymn
6 9 BON BON George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.11 4 54 43 $26 Reset / Sweet Ella
7 7 ROCKATOO Sue Grills Robert Thompson 8.3 8 54 46 $14 Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite
8 6 SHE JUST SAID IT Melanie O'Gorman Brooke Stower 8.67 2 54 48 $13 Pluck / Tansgirl
9 8 PSITTACINE Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 9.85 7 54 44 $101 Nicconi / Beauty Kit
10 4 SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Daniel Northey 13.84 10 55 46 $91 Trusting / Shaye Spice
11 12 DOUBLE PERIL Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 16.37 5 54 37 $101 Dubleo / Racy Affair
2 MISS EPORETTO Jason Deamer 0 55 Epaulette / Drop Dead Gorgeous
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.86 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KEIGHLEY SUN Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 6 56.5 53 $11 Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
2 4 STAR RAIDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.2 1 57 59 $1.40F Star Witness / Charge At Dawn
3 9 BLINKIN FANTASTIC Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 3.34 3 54 51 $51 Drumbeats / Out of Brass
4 1 COZHECANCAN Mark Mason Robert Thompson 5.42 10 58.5 57 $15 Canford Cliffs / Sleeplessinseattle
5 2 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.47 11 58 56 $31 Stratum / Azwa
6 6 WASHINGTON GEORGE Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 5.9 9 55.5 51 $41 Arlington / Imperfect Angel
7 7 ONEMORECHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ben Looker 6.11 4 55 55 $26 Onemorenomore / Gracie's Lass
8 3 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 6.67 2 58 60 $6 Olympus / Sutton Queen
9 12 EULO MISS Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.39 7 54 44 $71 Zariz / Desired Gurl
10 13 GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 11.09 5 54
(cd 53)
41 $151 Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily
11 10 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 11.61 12 54
(cd 52)
50 $101 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
12 11 HERECOMES THEFUZZ Terry Vidler Billy Cray 16.14 8 54 48 $151 Dreamscape / Zumanity
8 RED RAFFLE Tina Williams 0 52 Red Element / Priced
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.21 Last 600m: 0:38.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VINEYARD Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 3 58 52 $3.90EF Bernardini / Vintner
2 9 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1.03 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $6 Pure Theatre / Sun River
3 4 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Chris O'Brien 1.74 9 58 56 $31 Shellscrape / Little Lippy
4 12 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.73 10 54 43 $101 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
5 6 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Billy Cray 2.91 6 57.5 51 $41 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
6 2 MYBOYCOLLY Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 4.39 1 61 58 $3.90EF Myboycharlie / Collodi
7 3 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones Andrew Gibbons 4.85 5 60.5 57 $14 Sebring / Quiet Name
8 13 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Geoffrey Snowden 5.36 12 54 41 $41 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
9 8 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 5.83 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $7 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
10 7 DREAMFYRE Paul Perry Greg Ryan 7.56 11 57 54 $6.50 Lucas Cranach / Adabelle
11 14 MACMISSILE Dean Jackson Brooke Stower 8.88 2 54 37 $101 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
12 11 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Ms Rachael Murray 12.86 8 54 44 $17 Husson / Virgin Snow
1 COURU Brett Cavanough 0 62 All Too Hard / Pas de Deux
10 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 0 50 Red Element / Sienna
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.64 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INQUIRY Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 5 58.5 77 $4.40F Exceed And Excel / Screen
2 10 CLASSY ANNA Allan Denham Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.28 6 54 70 $8 Pluck / Alameda
3 1 ATTILA Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 2.04 9 61.5
(cd 58.5)
83 $6 I Am Invincible / Luscillas Choice
4 11 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.6 8 54 65 $41 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
5 9 VALBEATA Bob Milligan Peter Graham 2.67 1 54
(cd 54.5)
72 $10 Ad Valorem / Beata
6 8 MURVATE Zach Hatch Greg Ryan 4.23 7 55 70 $9.50 Murtajill / Nervate
7 5 DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Aaron Bullock 4.49 2 57.5 75 $5.50 Dubleo / Romantic Gaze
8 2 PROFESSOR MARX Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 5.49 3 61 82 $8 Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
9 7 THE LION Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 5.96 4 57 74 $9.50 Arlington / Lion Belle
10 6 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Ben Looker 7.74 10 57 74 $21 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
4 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 0 76 Duporth / Sin Sin Sin