Scone: Scone Race Club Friday 27, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 28-Sep-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.19 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SNIPER EXCELS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 12 54.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.20 Excelebration / General's Sniper
2 3 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Robert Thompson 2.42 9 57 N/A $20 Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
3 11 BENSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.95 14 54.5 N/A $51 Benfica / So Choisay
4 5 HAVELKA Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 2.99 1 57 N/A $5 Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
5 1 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3.66 7 59 N/A $2.20F Tickets / Dyna Diva
6 7 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Andrew Gibbons 5.6 8 56.5 N/A $26 Husson / Curled
7 9 RINGO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Darryl McLellan 7.27 11 56.5 N/A $11 Benfica / Tully Lea
8 17e MARCEE John McLachlan Ms Belinda Hodder 7.63 3 57 N/A $81 Instinction / Imposing Way
9 2 ANOTHER PLAYER Alan Martin Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.54 5 57 N/A $101 Dubleo / Lavender Road
10 4 GOTTA MINUTE Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 9.92 13 57 N/A $31 Choisir / Seeyalater
11 6 PIPPIN Melanie Bolwell Brooke Stower 10.68 10 57 N/A $41 Pendragon / Envy
12 10 VIKING CLAP BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ben Looker 10.71 6 56.5 N/A $20 Sizzling / Demand Applause
13 16e LOPE DE DUCK Leigh Desreaux Daniel Northey 12.51 2 57 N/A $101 Lope de Vega / Ducks
14 13 POPPY FIELD Rodney Northam Serg Lisnyy 14.28 4 54.5 N/A $151 Mulaazem / Floral Garden
8 MANINGRIDA Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Albrecht / Majestic Moon
12 MIDNIGHT POSEY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Daniel Northey 0 N/A Sepoy / Midnight Fantasy
15e MARADA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Strada / Marchinella
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.77 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dreaming of Gold) $5, Deductions in $: Win 18c & Place 7c for 1st, 23c for 2nd, 21c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MELIK Paul Messara Christian Reith 8 59 N/A $1.75F Redoute's Choice / Secluded
2 6 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Greg Ryan 1.05 6 59 N/A $17 Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
3 14 UNPREDICTED BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 4.13 11 56.5 N/A $10 Rubick / Predicted
4 13 BUCKIN’ RIPPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 5.03 7 56.5 N/A $41 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
5 3 ICE SHELF Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.07 9 59 N/A $10 Redoute's Choice / Adelie
6 10 GUINNESS Simon Casey Ashley Morgan 6.44 2 57 N/A $31 Excelebration / Ready for More
7 7 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Rachael Murray 6.68 12 57 N/A $151 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
8 16e LUCKY LUCIA David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 6.86 13 54.5 N/A $81 Nicconi / El Mansura
9 4 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Daniel Northey 7.55 1 59 N/A $26 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
10 2 HEIR PRESUMPTIVE Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 8.82 10 59 N/A $51 Street Cry / Amalienborg
11 11 SCHNELL Rodney Ollerton Serg Lisnyy 8.92 5 57 N/A $51 High Chaparral / Gypsy Rose Lee
12 18e TRUTH SERUM Jeff Englebrecht Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11.66 3 54.5 N/A $101 Not a Single Doubt / Mira Chavali
13 9 GOTTABE RED Ken Parker Ms Belinda Hodder 11.97 4 57 N/A $21 Ad Valorem / Simoneashley
SB 8 DREAMING OF GOLD Nathan Doyle Ben Looker 0 57 N/A   Magic Albert / Johanski
1 CLEVER MISSILE Brett Thompson 0 N/A Smart Missile / Dreams And Desires
17e MINAJ A STAR Kelly Barber 0 N/A Star Witness / What a Treat
12 SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Pluck / Baby Belle
15e MISSILE RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Smart Missile / Rain Melody
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.20 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10 58 N/A $4.80 Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
2 3 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.31 7 58 N/A $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
3 5 ARABOLINI (GER) John Cooper Chris O'Brien 2 8 57.5 N/A $21 Pomellato / Anne Boleyn
4 2 ST ANTON Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 2.94 9 58.5 N/A $3.70F Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
5 11 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Ms Belinda Hodder 4.07 5 55.5 N/A $9 Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
6 15e DICKO’S MATE Rodney Ollerton Serg Lisnyy 4.55 2 55 N/A $6 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
7 10 IZZAT Nathan Doyle Grant Buckley 8.25 3 55.5 N/A $10 Sepoy / Voltdanze
8 6 TRUST THE FOX Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 11.07 4 57.5 N/A $12 Foxwedge / Easy to Read
9 7 DOUBLE OBOE Ken Lantry Greg Ryan 15.68 1 57 N/A $71 Dubleo / Miss Reed
10 13 PERFECT PATTERN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 24.8 6 55 N/A $13 Husson / Memleyna
18e SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister 0 N/A Zoffany / West of Katrina
16e PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes 0 N/A Smart Missile / Furla
17e LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes 0 N/A Zizou / Sheza's Dream
14 ZONESTAR David Pfieffer Christian Reith 0 N/A Eurozone / Pedrinate
8 NOT NEGOTIATING Jeremy Gask Daniel Northey 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Empress Regnant
1 HARDYO John Ramsey 0 N/A All Too Hard / Yolane
12 LOVES A HIT BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 0 N/A Trusting / Lonely Hour
9 BRAZENBROOK Rebecca Dunn Ben Looker 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Ovillers
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.14 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DEEPWOOD VALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Christian Reith 7 54
(cd 54.5)
56 $1.90F Redoute's Choice / Sacred Witness
2 1 MAGIC CHARLEE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.96 1 60 59 $8.50 Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
3 2 APACHE DUDE Richard Nilsson Greg Ryan 1.68 9 58.5 56 $16 Court Command / Accountess
4 7 TRAJECTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.45 10 55 58 $4.80 Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
5 5 MISS EPORETTO Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 3.5 2 56 55 $8 Epaulette / Drop Dead Gorgeous
6 6 QUEENS Nathan Doyle Grant Buckley 4.91 3 55.5 54 $11 Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
7 11 EULO MISS Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.01 4 54 44 $41 Zariz / Desired Gurl
8 3 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 6.33 6 57 53 $41 Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
9 12 DOUBLE PERIL Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.76 11 54 37 $151 Dubleo / Racy Affair
10 10 MISS LEAH Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 7.6 8 54 46 $101 Hinchinbrook / Miss Alberta
11 4 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8.73 5 56.5
(cd 55)
52 $81 Zabeel / Eloa
8 CHARGEMENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 0 53 Charge Forward / Accomplishment
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.52 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROYAL ECLIPSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4 55.5
(cd 54)
62 $2.70 Pluck / Malapert
2 4 SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0.49 10 56 58 $21 Smart Missile / Oakmont
3 9 WILD FORTUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.58 9 54.5 60 $2.60F Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence
4 1 LEGISLATION David Pfieffer Christian Reith 2.2 5 60.5 63 $4.40 Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
5 13 FLEETING PRINCESS Con Karakatsanis Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.16 6 54 48 $71 Onemorenomore / Willingani
6 3 MAGIC TOWN Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 4.41 1 56 54 $14 Magnus / A City Girl
7 7 ALCHERA Justin Bowen Ben Looker 5.35 2 54.5 55 $26 Dream Ahead / Donnahro
8 8 ONYAR Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5.95 8 54.5 51 $26 Animal Kingdom / Girona
9 12 DRUSILLA Jay Hopkins Serg Lisnyy 6.4 7 54 49 $101 Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
10 11 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Robert Thompson 7.34 3 54 50 $101 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
6 RAMINGINING Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 0 52 Albrecht / Majestic Moon
2 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 0 55 Poet's Voice / New Groove
10 RED RAFFLE Tina Williams 0 52 Red Element / Priced
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.40 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EMANUELA Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 5 58 63 $3.10 Animal Kingdom / Miss Bellezza
2 4 COURU Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 1.7 1 57.5 62 $10 All Too Hard / Pas de Deux
3 3 HEREDERO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.02 9 58 59 $2.80F Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
4 7 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Grant Buckley 2.78 2 55.5 54 $81 Venice Beach / Viejo
5 10 SHOWADA Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 4.13 7 54 52 $26 Encosta de Lago / Lacada
6 1 SUNREEL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.74 4 59 65 $7.50 Dundeel / Golden Sunshine
7 5 DUCALE Paul Perry Greg Ryan 6.3 8 57.5 62 $5 I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
8 8 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 7.56 3 55.5
(cd 54)
54 $21 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
9 13 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley Robert Thompson 7.85 6 54 48 $51 Master of Design / Maitresse
12 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley 0 49 Albrecht / Meghalaya
14 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes 0 48 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
9 VINEYARD Mack Griffith 0 52 Bernardini / Vintner
6 MYBOYCOLLY Jason Deamer Ben Looker 0 58 Myboycharlie / Collodi
11 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 0 50 Red Element / Sienna
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.77 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 11 58.5 65 $4.20 Star Witness / Takali
2 3 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0.03 6 60
(cd 58)
64 $3.80F Canny Lad / Dezhilla
3 7 HYLONOME David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.9 13 56.5 61 $4.80 Star Witness / Roadstop
4 8 MAGIC ARLI Bob Milligan Christian Reith 4.06 5 55.5 59 $41 Arlington / Firefly Magic
5 5 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Grant Buckley 4.49 3 60 68 $21 Duporth / Cavities
6 1 ANOTHER AAN Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 4.86 12 63.5 71 $31 Reaan / Bayyaan
7 9 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 5.56 4 55 58 $6 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
8 10 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 5.65 9 54 56 $26 Mutawaajid / Ceberano
9 2 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 6.03 8 60.5 65 $15 Shaft / Babassu
10 4 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6.24 10 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $13 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
11 12 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Billy Cray 8.77 2 54 49 $31 Snippetson / El Chickie
12 11 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 10.1 7 54 56 $26 Hussonet / Tevez
13 13 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 21.07 1 54 43 $151 Dane Fever / Warm Up
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.42 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 RENALOT David Pfieffer Christian Reith 7 57 62 $7.50 Camelot / Kvarena
2 16e BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.15 4 56.5 57 $21 Denmarket / Blue White
3 4 SIR WINKLE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.16 8 60 64 $4F Rip Van Winkle / Baileys On Ice
4 10 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Brooke Stower 0.49 10 59 62 $7 Zoffany / Tornado Lil
5 2 CITY OF LOVE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.97 1 60 68 $10 So You Think / Rhythm in Paris
6 3 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch Darryl McLellan 1.73 9 60 64 $4.40 High Chaparral / Suppose
7 17e WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2.28 2 54 52 $8 Pierro / Wittenoom Way
8 11 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Ms Belinda Hodder 3.45 5 58 60 $71 More Than Ready / St. Kate
9 12 NORMALITY Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 3.6 6 57.5 63 $14 Animal Kingdom / Synaesthesia
10 5 AKEED Paul Perry Greg Ryan 6.38 3 59.5 63 $10 Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
1 BUON NATALE Cody Morgan 0 65 Medaglia d'Oro / Clean
15e TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 0 59 Artie Schiller / Tureen
13 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough 0 62 Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel
7 IONA NICCONI Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 66 Nicconi / Mischievous
6 ENSEGUIDA Nathan Doyle Andrew Gibbons 0 62 The Factor / Agueda
9 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Ben Looker 0 66 Marechal / Snitzabelle
8 MATAKAURI Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 0 62 All Too Hard / Fibrillation