Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 27, September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 28-Sep-19 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.02 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
2 6 OUR GIRL SNITI Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chintz
3 3 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Gibbs & Michelle Bradley Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Night Danza
4 2 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Tim Clark 5.4 0 N/A   Trusting / Dark Queen
5 5 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent James McDonald 5.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Pride
6 1 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 6.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
7 4 DENSY (GER) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 13.8 0 N/A   Kandahar Run / Denial
8 SCICONIC Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.28 Last 600m: 0:32.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALIZEE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Sepoy / Essaouira
2 2 BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Alberton Princess
3 4 CONVINCED Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Amusements
4 7 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.4 0 N/A   Mossman / Space Trip
5 10 SAVATIANO James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Retsina
6 9 POP GIRL John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 7.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Music Review
7 6 HIGH SHINE (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 8 0 N/A   Redwood / Pure Light
8 3 CLEARLY REGAL Kurt Goldman Adrian Layt 8.2 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Elucidate
9 8 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8.6 0 N/A   Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
5 DIAMOND THUNDER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Kwinana

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.99 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
2 1 BERGEN John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Moti
3 4 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman Tim Clark 0.6 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
4 7 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
5 8 SO BIZARRE Clare Cunningham Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Nesnas
6 3 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Acquired
7 9 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Geisha
8 2 CAMP RIFLE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
5 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YITAI SYNERGY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Dissident / Longing
2 6 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
3 1 AEECEE VINCO Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.6 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Masked Romance
4 5 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Tim Clark 0.7 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
5 4 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.1 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
6 8 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Glen Boss 1.8 0 N/A   Wanted / French Resistence
7 7 ORCEIN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zapurple
8 2 ESTAVERDI Kurt Goldman Tommy Berry 6.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Persian Star
3 LABURNUM James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A Denman / Runes

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.98 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sophomore)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
2 7 ROTATOR Chris Waller James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Warpath
3 5 RESPECTFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.6 0 N/A   Excelebration / Polite
4 3 ICONISTA John O'Shea Joshua Parr 3.9 0 N/A   Denman / Belcentra
5 2 ELECTROLYTIC Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Goldirocks
6 8 SHADOW GIRL Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shadow Miss
7 1 ABSOLUTELY PANDA’S Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 4.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Savsenga
8 10 SOUL PURPOSE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Soul Singer
9 4 NOT A ROYAL DOUBT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Pageant
SB 9 SOPHOMORE John O'Shea Glen Boss 0 N/A   So You Think / Shania Dane

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.62 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Significant Rule)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BONDI BLUE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Lonhro / Empress Jade
2 4 PITCHFORK John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
3 8 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Polish Princess
4 3 NAMARARI Kurt Goldman Adrian Layt 5.4 0 N/A   Wandjina / African Rain
5 7 TURQUOISE SUCCESS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Frescante
6 5 SHINJUKU LIFE Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 7.5 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Queen Istona
7 2 DOWN TO EARTH Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 8 0 N/A   So You Think / Face of the Earth
SB 6 SIGNIFICANT RULE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Crowned Glory

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.32 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
2 2 DAUMIER (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Lithograph
3 7 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings Glen Boss 3.2 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lovetorn
4 1 CHARIOTS OF FIRE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gopana
5 5 RIGEL John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Tahnee Topaz
6 6 SOLSKJAER Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 6.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Alessandra
8 ULYSSES Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Cry Baby
4 GONE BYE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Al Maher / Gone Platinum

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.97 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GO FOR GOLD Les Bridge Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Madame Pedrille
2 1 DEITRA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Triple Tiara
3 5 MICK AN’ NICKS Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 1.5 0 N/A   Denman / Choicical
4 7 VULCAN Les Bridge Chris Williams 2.4 0 N/A   Denman / Miss Venus
5 2 GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane Glen Boss 3.2 0 N/A   Time Thief / Elly's Spirit
6 4 HIGHJACKER Les Bridge Adam Hyeronimus 6.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Indirect
7 6 TRACKMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 7.7 0 N/A   Tavistock / Miranda Miss

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.07 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELIZABEEL John Sargent Robbie Dolan 4 N/A   Power / Now And Again
2 2 JADIDA James Cummings James McDonald 1.3 3 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Miracles of Life
3 4 LOVELY SPIRIT John Sargent Tom Sherry 14.3 1 N/A   Wandjina / Lovely Lonny
4 3 KERRISDALE Matthew Smith Tommy Berry 128.3 2 N/A   Vancouver / Sevruga

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.09 Last 600m: 0:33.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Heat)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STRIKE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Passara
2 4 GRAVINA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.3 1 N/A   Sebring / Metastasio
3 6 RETURN WITH HONOUR Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 3.5 7 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Irish Nova
4 2 CAESARS PALACE Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 6 4 N/A   Casino Prince / Soffraaj
5 1 ADVERSITY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 7.4 2 N/A   Deep Impact / Bring Me the Maid
6 8 SUPER SOLAR John Sargent Robbie Dolan 7.8 6 N/A   Makfi / Too Chat
7 3 COSMIC SANDS John Thompson Glen Boss 10 5 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Galileo's Daughter
SB 5 HEAT Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Agueda

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.59 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MCLAREN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Serenada
2 6 MINTED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fashion
3 8 STATUESQUELY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glen Boss 0.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fonssagrives
4 2 DESTORNER James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Detours
5 1 CALIFORNIA SALTO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Comaneci
6 3 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
7 9 THIS IS SO Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.6 0 N/A   So You Think / So Sydney
8 4 KEY TO GLORY Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.7 0 N/A   Your Song / Above Perfection
9 7 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Robbie Dolan 4.4 0 N/A   Camelot / Poste Restante

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.15 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS SPITEFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
2 4 LEXA Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Liamena
3 2 HISTORY James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Sidestep / Hosannah
4 3 JANNEKE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 7.3 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hell It's Hot
5 1 ETERNAL HOPE Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 10.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Prophet Jewel
6 6 MY GIRL ROCKS Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 15.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Defiant Dame

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.89 Last 600m: 0:33.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Japingka)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MILITARY MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosa's Magic
2 5 SHUWAAMEKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glen Boss 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shamekha
3 6 TORRID James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire
4 3 KIMMYLEE Clare Cunningham Brenton Avdulla 3.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bellalicious
5 1 DOROTHY OF OZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
SB 2 JAPINGKA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Wandjina / Galleries

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.42 Last 600m: 0:32.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEGIS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lady Fleming
2 7 SEDONA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 3 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Sacred Point
3 3 ELDER PRICE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 8 0 N/A   Savabeel / On Broadway
4 2 DEEP ENCOUNTER (JPN) John Thompson Chris Williams 8.5 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Elusive Sparkle
5 5 FLYING MOJO Anthony Cummings Rory Hutchings 9.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Pointed
6 6 LITTLE ROCKET MAN Gregory McFarlane Glen Boss 10.4 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Half Pie
7 4 FIREBRACE Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.6 0 N/A   Excelebration / Serenity Jane

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.86 Last 600m: 0:33.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ULYSSES Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Cry Baby
2 6 VOX POP John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Excelebration / Patois
3 7 SOUND OFF (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 2.5 0 N/A   Bullbars / Speak Up
4 4 MISSILE MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 3.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Iseemagic
5 2 EDRADOUR Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 46.6 0 N/A   Mossman / Scottish
1 ABIDING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Gold Letter
3 INVINCIBLE PRINCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Princess Peggy