Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Wednesday 25, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: B Grass 880m
Results Last Published: Thu 26-Sep-19 12:51PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.42 Last 600m: 0:33.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Olonana
2 3 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Ms Wendy Peel 0.77 0 N/A   Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
3 2 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0.96 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Sirenese
1 BARBASS Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Benfica / Misasio
4 LUNA MIA Paul Messara 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.95 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OBJECTIVE Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lucky Country
2 4 ELLIA Simon Casey Daniel Northey 0.35 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Dalaayill
3 2 BRAVE MISSILE Aleacia Bennett Aaron Bullock 2.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Brave Soul
4 3 DAWN OF THE EMPIRE James Berry Mr Ashley Boyd 5.26 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Empire Bay
5 1 ANAZARLI Melissa Dennett Mr Brent Evans 5.71 0 N/A   Arlington / Analeica


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.29 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SIR CLOONEY John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Delightful Attire
2 3 ELPHAME Simon Casey Daniel Northey 0.76 0 N/A   Choisir / My Tinkerbel
3 4 SAINT RODNEY Brett Cavanough Ms Rowena Dillon 4.87 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Saint Helen
4 2 DOKSOKS Tim McIntosh Mathew Scorse 19.83 0 N/A   May'haab / Alexandra Gardens
1 DISTINCTLY DUBAI Rodney Northam 0 N/A Zoffany / Dubai Fling


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.78 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RUBICK’S MAGIC Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A   Rubick / Magic in Motion
2 2 LITTLE FOXY Les Roberts Daniel Northey 6.83 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Shippo
3 3 MR SHEEN Rodney Ollerton Mathew Scorse 11.69 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Cute And Cuddly
4 5 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan Ms Wendy Peel 15.64 0 N/A   Shamus Award / La Bellamour
5 1 CLOUDETTE Jim Gleeson Vad Bolozhinskyi 22.16 0 N/A   Arlington / Cloudscape


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.16 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WITH CERTAINTY Simon Casey Daniel Northey 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Backatem
2 1 FITZROY BOY Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0.3 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / La Famiglia Ruby
3 2 OUTASTEP Melanie Bolwell Ms Wendy Peel 0.51 0 N/A   Sidestep / Ferguson
4 3 SKARA BRAE Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 1.03 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Isle of Skye
5 4 TICKETS TO RAASAY Jacob Perrett Mr Nicholas Perrett 1.49 0 N/A   Tickets / Rasay Mist


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.88 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CHARLIE FLYER Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
2 1 ALIPHERA Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0.13 0 N/A   Trusting / Fill Me Up
3 4 SOLVENCY Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 1.97 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Real Desire
4 2 ELECTRIC DAISY Tammy Boyd Mr Ashley Boyd 6.49 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic
5 5 SYRIAN SEA Mark Mason Mr Nicholas Perrett 7.74 0 N/A   Zoffany / Romantic Gaze
3 SHUKKAS Simon Casey 0 N/A The Factor / Sutton Queen


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.81 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SEQUENZALOT Kristen Buchanan Ms Wendy Peel 0 N/A   Camelot / Sequenza
2 2 LADY LLEWELLYN Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 3.21 0 N/A   The Factor / Vetorisc
3 3 MORWELLA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 6.98 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Sutton Princess
4 5 SIR SPIRO Todd Howlett Mathew Scorse 10.29 0 N/A   Mosayter / Take the Profit
5 1 AUSSIE FELLA Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 16.84 0 N/A   All American / Bel Diamante


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.09 Last 600m: 0:33.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GATOR DON’T PLAY Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 0 N/A   Duporth / Frizetto
2 3 MOTHER’S DAY Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0.17 0 N/A   Stratum / Tej
3 2 MAGIC BOOM Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 1.49 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Sparkling Sound
4 4 SWEEPERO Tim McIntosh Mathew Scorse 7.88 0 N/A   Kaphero / Paris Sweep
5 WILL TO EXCEL Mack Griffith 0 N/A High Chaparral / Essence of Success


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.97 Last 600m: 0:33.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VINTAGE FLYER Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Zizou / Allblack Lass
2 3 PINUP MISS John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 0.5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Cymaron
3 1 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Mathew Scorse 2.95 0 N/A   Nicconi / Journalise
4 5 WAMWARRA BAY Justin Drake Daniel Northey 7.53 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Bahja
5 2 NACAR (GER) Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 9.23 0 N/A   Tertullian / Nacella


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.93 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOSHWAY Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Moshe / Hi Way Babe
2 3 CONSTANZIA Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 0.32 0 N/A   Pierro / Mafia Miss
3 2 CONSTANTINE Stephen Gleeson Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.68 0 N/A   Turffontein / Courageous Spirit
4 5 ROSTAM (USA) Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 11.49 0 N/A   Hat Trick / Summer Cruise
5 1 CELIA LA PALOMA Luke Morgan Mr Nicholas Perrett 11.74 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Gilden


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.01 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Divya
2 5 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.75 0 N/A   Oratorio / Stellas Delight
3 1 DIAMONDS ARE GOOD Luke Morgan Mr Nicholas Perrett 3.8 0 N/A   Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily
4 2 DOUBLE A ALLY Todd Howlett Mathew Scorse 5.45 0 N/A   Murtajill / Never
5 4 QUE SERA Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 15.26 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Katellie


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.95 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THE GAVEL Mark Schmetzer Mr Ashley Boyd 0 N/A   Al Maher / Chauncy Lane
2 4 WHOSYOURHOUSEMATE (GB) Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 3.65 0 N/A   Bahamian Bounty / Starlit Sky
3 1 ONE MORE LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 4.2 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Zazie
3 TROPEZINA Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Epaulette / Boredom