Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 24, September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Sep-19 11:19AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.00 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RUNAWAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Catshaan
2 2 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0.3 0 N/A   Siyouni / Aloona
3 5 RIGHTEOUSNESS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Goolash
4 9 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
5 10 WU GOK Chris Waller James McDonald 4.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
6 1 ARTARMON (IRE) Matthew Smith Christian Reith 5 0 N/A   So You Think / Aljumar
7 3 HANDFAST Richard Litt Tom Sherry 5.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lobola
8 7 SCRATCHES Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kittens
9 8 SPANISH STRIDE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 11.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sister Madrid
4 NOIRE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A Foxwedge / Valadon

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.39 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUAVE James Cummings Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
2 2 ASHTON BLAIR Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ilithyia
3 4 DECKER Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 5.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Society Barber
4 1 AMORE MODERNO Gregory Hickman James McDonald 5.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Italian Beauty
5 7 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.1 0 N/A   Tavistock / Crimson
6 3 CLASSIC ROCK Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 14.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Stella Grace
7 6 SON OF DUKE Matthew Smith Christian Reith 15 0 N/A   Rhinebeck / Zero Interest
5 HISTORY James Cummings 0 N/A Sidestep / Hosannah

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.57 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HARAMAIN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Reinvent
2 1 ALSO COOL Garry White Christian Reith 3.8 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
3 5 WRISTBAND Chris Waller James McDonald 4.1 0 N/A   Dansili / Aliante
4 4 RED HOT CHILLYPINS (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
5 2 GWENLLIAN Shane Marr Deanne Panya 5.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Kidwelly

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.55 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Super Easy / Twin Town
2 3 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.5 0 N/A   Sizzling / Jahre
3 8 SUPER CYCLONE Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 2.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Lady Krovanh
4 6 KIAMICHI James Cummings Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Sidestep / Ouachita
5 7 SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 4.7 0 N/A   Dubleo / Requite
6 1 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 4.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Imananabaa
7 4 COYS Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 5.4 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / She's Sirius
8 9 TAHSIN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.8 0 N/A   Denman / Honorjeu
9 10 TERROIR James Cummings Tommy Berry 8.4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Vintner
10 2 APERITIF Chris Waller James McDonald 13.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Pimms Time

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.17 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KAPAJACK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kapala
2 2 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Gold Epona
3 10 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tallow
4 8 PARTNERS Scott Singleton Chris Williams 1.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Midnight Fling
5 7 MISS ANTARES Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Scarlet Spur
6 11 ISILMO James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Yavanna
7 4 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
8 3 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / So Much Joy
9 9 ROMALETTE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 5.1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Romare
1 AND SO IT GOES Garry White 0 N/A Snitzel / Peace Academy
5 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Blissful Beat

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.48 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bolero Queen
2 3 ESPERANCE James Cummings James McDonald 6.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Sycophant
3 1 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.3 0 N/A   Congrats / Lady Hepburn
4 9 VERDI Kurt Goldman Jason Collett 8.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Persian Star
5 7 SHUFFLE UP Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 9.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
6 4 LEXI’S CHOICE Scott Singleton Ms Rachel King 9.6 0 N/A   Choistar / Romantic Zariz
7 2 CRY OF ACHILLES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 9.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Headway
8 10 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 10.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hairpin
9 8 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 20.9 0 N/A   Redwood / Our Squeezer
6 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Miss Solis
5 MEDITATE Richard Nutman 0 N/A So You Think / Porcelain

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.85 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Pins / Luxurious Lady
2 5 POISED TO STRIKE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Pandoro de Lago
3 6 RONSTAR Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 2.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Essembee
4 11 SPECIAL SNAP James Cummings Jason Collett 2.7 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Lobola
5 2 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Equiano
6 4 MICROPHONE James Cummings James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sung
7 9 THE PHAROAH Richard Litt Tom Sherry 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Win Here Win There
8 1 GO FISH GO Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 4.4 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Just Meille
8 STEEL DIAMOND Rick Worthington Tommy Berry 0 N/A Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
10 VIRIDINE James Cummings 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Patina
3 KYLEASE Joseph Pride 0 N/A Choisir / Lalani

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.80 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHE’S SMART Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Snippety Day
2 7 SOLID FOUNDATION Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Upon This Rock
3 4 MUTUAL Clarry Conners Robbie Dolan 0.7 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Thank You Darling
4 3 LOUDER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
5 2 KOOTALOO Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Icedginger
6 8 STILL SINGLE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Single Style
7 5 PANDETTE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Panda's Turn
8 1 BIANCHI CUP James Cummings Jeff Penza 4.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Dane Belltar
9 9 YIHFA YIHFA Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 9.9 0 N/A   Husson / First Touch

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.38 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIDDLES Clarry Conners Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock
2 4 LATINA BEAUTY Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Guapa
3 3 HOYSTRYKE Chris Waller James McDonald 4.3 0 N/A   Stryker / Hoybell
4 5 SOLARIS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Broadway
5 8 TRIESTE Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 6.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Starrystarrynight
6 9 WAIHORA JEWEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.3 0 N/A   Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
7 6 STATIC James Cummings Jeff Penza 7.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Electric Charge
8 7 STELLAR KISS Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 7.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / A Fairy's Kiss
9 2 ENCHANTED GLORY Brooke Somers Koby Jennings 8.3 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Class Success

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.85 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MERCURY James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Jerezana
2 2 DARK LESSON Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Jess Taylor 1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Martindale Hall
3 1 AVOSTAR Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.2 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Michelin Star
4 3 DECISIVE TWELVE Rick Worthington Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Kamarla Rose
5 7 RARI Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Sizzling / Elusive Air
6 5 LAKE PLACID Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.6 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Miss Mushu
4 HELLBENDERS Gary Portelli 0 N/A Helmet / Offshore Sham

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.31 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROYAL BANQUET Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Snitzel / Twilight Royale
2 2 MISSION PHOENIX Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.1 0 N/A   Reset / Oh Susannah
3 5 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / High Fashion
4 1 BOBLEE Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Spot On Maggie
5 7 ZAKAT James Cummings Jason Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Saddaqa
6 3 OVERFLOWING Lauri Parker Jay Ford 2.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Slow the Flow
7 6 WALLOPING Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 7.5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pompidou

Maiden, Four-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.67 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHADOW COLOUR Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / El Ashb
2 9 UNDOUBTED Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
3 2 DOWN THE RIVER Matthew Smith Rory Hutchings 1.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Waterwise
4 7 SEA ECHO Joseph Pride Ms Jess Taylor 2.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherokee Echo
5 6 OXIDIZATION Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 3.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / La Silva
6 5 JEWEL OF THE CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 0 N/A   So You Think / Bianca Jewel
7 4 HIGH ACADEMY Garry White Chad Lever 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Peace Academy
8 1 CASH IS THE DEAL Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Cashew
9 3 EIGHT WILLOWS Lauri Parker Koby Jennings 15.9 0 N/A   Shaft / Royal Savings

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:11.91 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPER DANCER Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mia Cat Dancer
2 5 LITTLE ARNIE Mitch Newman Chad Lever 4 0 N/A   Eurozone / Silencio
3 9 WILL YOU THINK Daniel Robinson Rory Hutchings 5.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Peggy Fusaichi
2 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Trusting / Dark Queen
8 TRIPLE CHOICE Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Choisir / Three Cheers
1 ABOVE RESERVE Gerald Ryan 0 N/A So You Think / Surprise Bid
4 CHARM MAKER Jean Dubois 0 N/A Epaulette / Charge to Bank
3 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Tavistock / Memphis Minnie
6 MICK AN’ NICKS Peter Robl 0 N/A Denman / Choicical

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.85 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PARIS IN MAY Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Duporth / Danebeam
2 9 WHITEFIELDS Brad Widdup Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / True Blonde
3 1 CATWALK Chris Waller James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Runway Runaway
4 8 FORTNITE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 2.4 0 N/A   War / Belisarda
7 SPECIAL SNAP James Cummings 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Lobola
5 ISILMO James Cummings 0 N/A Sepoy / Yavanna
4 ESTAVERDI Kurt Goldman 0 N/A So You Think / Persian Star
3 DESTORNER James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Detours
2 CLEARLY REGAL Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Elucidate

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 15 ABANDONED @ 11:7 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.23 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Malcolm Johnston Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   Tavistock / Keeper On
2 8 TESTA’S FLOWER Brad Widdup Qin Yong 0.1 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / War Flower
3 2 GHALIA’S DREAM Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 2.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ghaliah
4 6 SAKI Brad Widdup Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Vamoose
1 DESERT STORM (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Oasis Dream / Insoumise
7 SOLSKJAER Peter Robl 0 N/A Dissident / Alessandra
4 MOPAR Garry Frazer 0 N/A Epaulette / La Marama
5 MR MOSAIC Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Rubick / Crazy Quality