Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Monday 23, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.01
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Sep-19 3:17PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAIBEASY (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jeff Penza 7 57 N/A $2.30F Super Easy / Maicostus
2 6 DEQUEENOFBACCHANAL Matthew Vella Chad Lever 3.28 5 57 N/A $4.20 Medaglia d'Oro / Smokin' Alice
3 10 LADY OF CARMEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Greg Ryan 4.67 2 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $2.80 Hinchinbrook / Special Episode
4 1 COMETUS Peter W Stanley Ms Chelsea Ings 5.32 8 59 N/A $41 Nicconi / Dressed
5 2 SAINT AY Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 5.79 6 59 N/A $31 Reset / Miss Hottie
6 11 PISCOPIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Andrew Banks 8.23 9 54.5 N/A $51 Olympic Glory / Coffee Hit
7 8 MENDONSA KISS Brett Cavanough Ms Jess Taylor 8.5 3 56.5 N/A $21 Von Costa de Hero / Military Kiss
8 9 SKY METEOR Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 10.87 4 56.5 N/A $41 Reward for Effort / Antigone Jones
9 5 COUNT ON CONFLICT Michael Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 11.23 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 War / White Countess
3 WHISKY MAGIC Wendy Haynes Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Altiva
4 CHAMPAGNE TOFF Michael Plummer 0 N/A Toorak Toff / Skytripper
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WE CAN’T BE BEATEN Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 3 58.5 52 $4 Arlington / Sparkling Lady
2 10 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 1.1 5 54
(cd 51)
40 $31 Bushranger / Poniard
3 5 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 1.18 8 56 47 $5 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
4 4 DAD’S BOY Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.38 6 56 47 $15 Mosayter / Noise Barrage
5 6 AUDIO BAY Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 1.43 1 54 46 $6 Arlington / Razzani
6 1 SNATCHA Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 3.44 4 62 59 $9 Time Thief / Star Artois
7 7 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Mathew Cahill 6.29 7 54
(cd 55)
46 $15 Arlington / Precious Find
8 3 BID TO FAME Bruce Parker Andrew Banks 7.47 9 57 49 $3.50F Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
9 9 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Billy Cray 7.6 2 54 42 $41 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
8 QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 43 Big Brown / Talons Shown
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KARMAZONE Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 8 59 N/A $10 Eurozone / That's Karma
2 5 VIGOROSO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Greg Ryan 0.16 6 56.5 N/A $2.40F Declaration Of War / Family Breakup
3 2 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Simon Miller 1.44 10 57.5 N/A $7 Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
4 10 MISS FORTUITOUS Mitch Newman Chad Lever 1.73 4 55
(cd 56)
N/A $12 Lucky Owners / Prayer Time
5 12 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.75 2 55 N/A $6.50 Crowded House / Paulini
6 4 TACITUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Andrew Banks 2.74 7 56.5 N/A $41 Olympic Glory / Certain Promise
7 8 APPLIED Michael Lunn Jeff Penza 4.76 3 55 N/A $51 Fastnet Rock / Cafe Scientific
8 9 GERRYLAROSE Norm Lewis Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 7.6 1 55
(cd 52)
N/A $51 Uncle Mo / Bold Amour
9 7 SOLDIER POY Brett Cavanough Ms Jess Taylor 7.97 5 56 N/A $7.50 Sepoy / World Of Gold
10 11 NORMA JEANE Garry Frazer Mathew Cahill 8.19 11 55 N/A $11 All American / Rosecutter
11 13 THORN LASS Michael Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 18.62 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Ocean Park / Queencaple
6 HEEBY JEEBY Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Grant Buckley 0 N/A Heeby Reiby / Rubey Reiby
3 DEQUEENOFBACCHANAL Matthew Vella 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Smokin' Alice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CAPRI LANE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jeff Penza 5 58.5 N/A $4.60 Proisir / Bow Lane
2 10 ALL HOLLYWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0.37 1 56.5 N/A $41 All American / Meghalaya
3 9 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Greg Ryan 1.68 6 57.5 N/A $5.50 Star Witness / Inappropriate
4 1 FIRST RESPONDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.95 11 59 N/A $3.40F Star Witness / Just Incredible
5 2 PLUCKY CUVEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Jess Taylor 2.1 4 59 N/A $6 Pluck / Special Cuvee
6 15e STELLAR BLAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 2.94 12 55 N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Explosive Charge
7 14 QUISSENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 5.18 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Dissident / Quipster
8 12 RAPOSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 8.36 8 56.5 N/A $71 Shamus Award / Jayjaye
9 11 FEVERISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 8.78 9 56.5 N/A $11 Sizzling / Exciting to Win
10 7 MR BIG TO YOU Natalie Pearce Andrew Banks 9.87 2 58.5 N/A $71 Bon Hoffa / Hurghada
11 6 KRAKAN COVE Brett Thompson Chad Lever 13.04 7 58.5 N/A $101 Dark Cove / Ameanareana
12 8 REVOJET BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 15.29 10 58.5 N/A $51 The Factor / Jet Over the Moon
3 ARRIVEDERCI Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Unencumbered / Miss Panthera
16e SNIPER EXCELS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Excelebration / General's Sniper
13 MISSILE RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Smart Missile / Rain Melody
5 COMPANY LINE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A Dissident / La Biondina
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GUNDY Wayne Hudd Brodie Loy 7 60.5 65 $2.35F Denman / Orcym Lass
2 2 VINCERO Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 0.03 8 61 66 $5.50 Stratum / Miss Victory
3 1 PANUARA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0.85 1 61 66 $6 Mosayter / Choidetta
4 4 TUNCOONA Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2.82 4 59.5 67 $8 Zariz / Lionella
5 8 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 3.8 2 54.5 57 $26 Dr Doute's / The Lot
6 9 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 5.21 6 54
(cd 51)
52 $71 Zizou / Foilissio
7 7 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 5.57 5 55 58 $41 Poet's Voice / Danrory
8 6 ESTRADO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 16.92 3 56
(cd 54)
65 $4.40 Stratum / Infinito
5 PARIS IN MAY Garry White Mathew Cahill 0 59 Duporth / Danebeam
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SO GOOD TO ME Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 8 55 48 $5.50 Stratum / Stellana
2 1 AUSTREET Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 0.37 2 58 50 $6 Casino Prince / Invited
3 7 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter Greg Ryan 0.72 7 54.5
(cd 55)
41 $5 Anacheeva / Reine du Soir
4 5 CAT WALK QUEEN Alex Van Den Bos Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 2.13 4 54.5
(cd 51.5)
43 $12 Arlington / Fashion Star
5 9 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 2.18 3 54.5 37 $9.50 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
6 11 SHEBRINGS LUCK Brett Cavanough Ms Jess Taylor 2.69 11 54.5 47 $3.10F Sebring / Demonstrable
7 12 TICKETS ON KYE Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 5.3 10 54.5 33 $101 Tickets / Dawnfire
8 8 MISS BOWJANGLES Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 5.5 1 54.5 44 $31 Zoffany / Bowmiss
9 6 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Jeff Penza 5.89 6 54.5 38 $17 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
10 10 QUIRION Lee Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 11.36 5 54.5
(cd 52.5)
35 $41 Husson / Blonde Mafia
11 4 BALON DE ORO Alison Smith Rasit Yetimova 18.91 9 54.5 30 $41 Skilled / Real Return
2 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter 0 46 Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 9 62.5 64 $2.20F O'Reilly / Hollywood
2 5 GROSVENOR BRIDGE (NZ) Brooke Somers Ms Jess Taylor 2.21 8 58 55 $7 Keeper / Miss Grosvenor
3 2 COOL ONE Garry White Greg Ryan 3.99 2 60 63 $4 Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
4 9 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5.12 5 54
(cd 52)
51 $18 Zoffany / Larenco
5 14 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 6.24 1 54 38 $61 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
6 6 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Chad Lever 6.28 3 56.5 56 $9 Rothesay / Virtual Velocity
7 3 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Jeff Penza 7.18 4 58.5 56 $8 Big Brown / Procession
8 13 CAFE TERRACE George Hoy Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 9.62 6 54
(cd 51)
40 $51 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
9 11 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig Billy Cray 11.71 7 54 46 $51 Mossman / Mal de Mer
7 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter 0 53 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
12 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 0 41 Spinning World / Secret Strategy
4 CINDERCONI Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Grant Buckley 0 59 Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
8 RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons 0 48 Eavesdropper / Luloah
10 LE FABERGE Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 0 47 Master of Design / Could Be Gold