Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 21, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1400m - W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Sep-19 7:19AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.35 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MAHSINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5 55.5 N/A $101 Al Maher / Torchsinger
2 11 STAZZANA Wayne Carroll Jake Duffy 0.44 2 55.5 N/A $31 Star Witness / Montecatini
3 12 NOVEMBER (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.51 7 55 N/A $4.20 Tavistock / Tuesday's Child
4 5 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.62 6 58 N/A $51 Star Witness / Tafelberg
5 6 EXOTIC DEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1.96 1 57.5 N/A $1.45F Dundeel / Exotic Escape
6 13 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.67 11 55 N/A $18 Toorak Toff / Pinsemtoit
7 3 ANGES Tash Burleigh Simon Miller 3.01 9 58 N/A $21 Husson / Fly Like Angels
8 1 BOW ROSE Michelle Russell Mathew Cahill 5.32 10 59 N/A $31 Bowstreet Blues / Rose Street
9 7 FAVOURITE SONG Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 6.14 8 56
(cd 57)
N/A $81 Your Song / Headsup
10 10 SAGA NOREN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8.33 12 55.5 N/A $17 Wandjina / Up'n'doing
11 2 DOUBLE STEP Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 8.53 13 58.5 N/A $61 Testa Rossa / Pasadoble
12 4 MISS KAANAPALI Trevor Sutherland Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 9.18 3 58
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Shadow Me
13 8 IRISH SKIES Barry Wall Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.81 4 56 N/A $101 Harbour Watch / Cloudy Skies
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: NoTimeTaken
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3 57.5 N/A $2.15F Eurozone / Yurrapendi
2 1 CERTAIN SHAFT Peter J Morgan Richard Bensley 0.39 4 59 N/A $21 Shaft / Acertaindee
3 7 AJYAAL BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.53 11 57 N/A $4 Deep Field / Albakoor
4 6 SUPALUX Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 0.85 7 57.5 N/A $10 Delago Deluxe / Level
5 8 WEJA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 1.45 12 57 N/A $5.50 Shamus Award / Tiger Tess
6 12 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Mathew Cahill 3.83 2 56 N/A $31 Tickets / Beaut Song
7 5 SHADOW COMPANY Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.14 10 57.5 N/A $51 Dalakhani / Cartoon Character
8 10 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.08 6 56 N/A $51 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
9 9 BOXING Rob Potter Simon Miller 10.01 8 56.5 N/A $14 Written Tycoon / Many Facets
10 11 IZZONSONG Catherine L Chapman Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 11.18 9 56
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Zariz / Songcatcher
11 3 EIGHTYEIGHT MAGNUM Allan Fitzgerald Brendan Ward 12.29 5 58 N/A $101 Choisir / High Tudor
12 2 JOB Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13.12 1 59 N/A $81 Moshe / Akutan
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.61 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WANNA GET A WHAT Gratz Vella Simon Miller 2 58 74 $6 Alert / Bettagetawriggleon
2 3 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 0.29 8 60.5 79 $9.50 Master of Design / Out of Credit
3 10 MURRAWEE John Rooney Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0.45 9 54 54 $31 Spinning World / Ournie
4 7 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 0.54 5 55 72 $7 Al Maher / My Word
5 4 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0.78 7 58
(cd 56)
74 $6.50 Bushranger / Show Princess
6 1 WHO’S KNOCKING Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 2.45 1 63 88 $4.80 Star Witness / Who's There
7 9 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.78 4 54 60 $12 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
8 2 WHYCATCHIM Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5.45 6 63 84 $17 Magnus / Jacara
9 6 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7.74 3 56.5 71 $4.60F Snippetson / Miss Cee
10 8 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8.84 10 54 64 $15 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:04.51 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 3 57 50 $2.50F Dane Shadow / Lucrezia
2 4 TESTIGO ESTRELLA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jordan Mallyon 2.91 4 59 49 $6.50 Star Witness / Madam Redoute
3 1 BARCOO BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Brendan Ward 3.1 11 59 35 $91 Strada / Here to Eternity
4 12 ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire Aaron Sweeney 3.3 1 54.5 N/A $9 Americain / Shimmy
5 6 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Jake Duffy 4.63 12 57 44 $26 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
6 7 OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 4.69 5 56.5 N/A $13 Tickets / Opera Serenade
7 8 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.39 6 56.5 N/A $13 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
8 13 ZAMAKING Matthew Dale Simon Miller 6.6 2 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Animal Kingdom / Zamazeu
9 14 RAIN SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 7.23 7 54 N/A $26 Wandjina / Benevolent
10 11 NIJINSKA (NZ) John Bateman Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 8.78 10 54.5 N/A $5.50 Savabeel / Polish
11 10 VIGOR TOWER Trevor Sutherland Mathew Cahill 14.96 9 56.5 N/A $51 Americain / Reveal the Goddess
12 9 SWEET PIERRE Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 16.05 8 56.5 N/A $101 Pierro / Sweetness 'n Light
3 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 53 Poet's Voice / Rajasthan
2 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 0 41 Anacheeva / Reine du Soir
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.05 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman Jake Duffy 8 62 60 $4.40 Foxwedge / Peach Tree
2 4 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Brodie Loy 0.71 4 60 56 $7.50 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
3 9 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 11 55 46 $13 Foxwedge / Trumps
4 5 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1.15 3 59.5 55 $15 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
5 8 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 2.82 9 57 54 $21 Zariz / Marie Rambert
6 11 SINGLES BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4.78 6 54 48 $6 Not a Single Doubt / White Ice
7 6 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 6.28 10 59
(cd 55)
54 $26 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
8 2 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 8.11 12 61.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $17 Krupt / Shezout
9 10 GRASP Gratz Vella Mathew Cahill 11.06 5 55 46 $9.50 Krupt / Never Let Go
10 3 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 12.75 7 61 58 $3.80F All American / One Kiss
11 7 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 13.57 2 57
(cd 54)
50 $31 Nothin' Leica Dane / Sunique
12 12 PEDUZZI Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 15.33 1 54 43 $101 Testa Rossa / Miss Imagica
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.60 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GRETZKY Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 11 60.5 58 $4.40 All Too Hard / There's Only One
2 3 BACKWATER TRADER Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.85 12 58 53 $7 Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
3 6 PEGGY ROSE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.37 7 55 51 $21 King of Prussia / Cyclone Rose
4 15e WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 1.49 10 55.5 52 $11 Shrapnel / Lazula
5 4 EAGLEHAWK Mark Gee Brendan Ward 1.61 1 57.5 52 $12 Haradasun / Oahu Girl
6 7 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney 2.83 6 55 51 $51 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
7 2 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.57 5 58.5 54 $2.50F Zariz / Jesse's Miss
8 9 NO WHAT TO KEEP BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.94 4 54 53 $11 The Factor / Cash for Cards
9 11 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill 4.16 2 54 48 $51 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
10 10 RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood Brett Fliedner 4.55 9 54 49 $71 Snippetson / Winged Medusa
11 13 ORIENTAL GIFT David Kelley Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4.98 8 54 42 $14 Street Boss / Oriental
12 12 CHEVAL RAPIDE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 6.36 3 54 46 $91 Al Maher / Shy Date
8 WILLYBEAFACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 0 51 The Factor / Mysteries
14 STAFFORD Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 40 Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
5 ENJOY THE STARS Nick Olive 0 54 Star Witness / Enjoy the Days
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.78 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 56 52 $11 Zoffany / Miss Johann
2 8 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Mont Waters Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0.45 2 57
(cd 54)
50 $11 Written Tycoon / True Seduction
3 12 MISS WARNY Craig Widdison Richard Bensley 0.59 6 56 52 $17 Epaulette / Tweet
4 15e IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 2.94 5 57 50 $10 Moshe / Deciphered
5 7 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Brodie Loy 3.26 3 57 50 $11 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
6 1 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.29 9 63 62 $2.30F Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
7 2 TWO WRONGS DONT Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 4.21 4 60.5 57 $18 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
8 5 TARAAHSE Wayne Carroll Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.31 12 58 56 $19 Mossman / Eshaarat
9 14 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 5.87 7 55.5
(cd 51.5)
51 $21 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
10 17e ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.04 10 54 48 $71 Sidereus / Glass Heart
11 9 GIRONDE Nick Olive Brendan Ward 7.17 11 56.5 54 $14 War / Deluga Lass
12 6 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Jake Duffy 8.69 8 57 54 $61 Nicconi / Madcap
13 10 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 9.33 1 56.5 53 $10 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
3 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic 0 53 Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
18e ZARDABBA Gary Colvin 0 46 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
16e MASTER OF NORWAY Mitchell Beer 0 49 Master of Design / Norway
13 WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 0 52 Shrapnel / Lazula
4 VIN DU JOUR Mitchell Beer 0 57 So You Think / Perfect Vintage