Jerilderie: Jerilderie & District Racing Club Saturday 21, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Sep-19 7:09AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.28 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COBRA Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 6 59 N/A $6.50 Poet's Voice / Save a Penny
2 4 WONAEAMIRRI Peter Haythorpe Michael Travers 0.22 5 59 N/A $2.80EF Statue Of Liberty / Bellatheball
3 6 HAPPY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.62 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3.80 Epaulette / Montreal Gold
4 1 A REAL GLOW Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 3.25 2 59 N/A $7 Canford Cliffs / Gossips
5 7 SUMMER SHOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 4.28 3 54.5 N/A $2.80EF Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
6 5 LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 4.62 1 57 N/A $9 Bernardini / Typhoon Billie
7 3 NAY SAY Renee Hoysted Scott McCullum 5.29 7 59 N/A $11 Rothesay / Jellicoe
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.46 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MY ZARMIDALA Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 2 59 58 $2.70F Zariz / Armidala
2 7 KUROSSIMA Donna Scott Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0.69 4 55.5 51 $4.40 Kuroshio / Grandissima
3 5 END OF DAY Lynette Hutchins Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 0.95 9 55.5 47 $8 Domesday / Curry King Prawn
4 3 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'Connor Campbell Rawiller (a4/51kg) 2.41 3 57 50 $6.50 O'lonhro / Angel of Capri
5 12 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 3.89 8 54 40 $11 Dane Shadow / Fine Society
6 6 FARSTAR Andrew Dale Robert Beattie 4.4 7 55.5 47 $6 Zoustar / Farasha
7 11 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 4.76 6 54 41 $11 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
8 8 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Sally Sweeney 7.64 10 54 44 $7 Toorak Toff / Big Spirit
9 10 SODALITY Andrew Curtis Scott McCullum 9.47 5 54 42 $17 Reward for Effort / Guild
10 13 DESTINY’S REVENGE Russell Green Michael Travers 11.06 1 54
(cd 55)
40 $11 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
14 THE PRESENTER Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 0 39 Host / Classic Jewel
4 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/52kg) 0 54 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
1 MURRAWEE John Rooney 0 54 Spinning World / Ournie
9 VISUAL IMAGE Con Kelly Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 0 43 Ready's Image / Belle Asteri
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.64 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 4 55
(cd 53)
33 $7 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
2 12 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Paul McVicar Michael Travers 3.58 7 56 39 $21 Onemorenomore / Orphelia
3 8 ASK THE SHERIFF Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 3.62 11 58 43 $16 Bushranger / Shades of Julie
4 13 NATH’S WISH David Sharpe Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 4.17 9 55.5 38 $21 Nicconi / Hip Hop
5 5 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 4.22 1 60.5 44 $2.80F Oamaru Force / Dr. Clair
6 9 FAMILY WITNESS Michael Templeton Campbell Rawiller (a4/51kg) 4.47 3 57.5
(cd 53.5)
38 $8 Star Witness / Rain Shadow
7 4 MAGIC TICKET Aileen Vanderfeen Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 5.08 6 61
(cd 57)
45 $4.60 Tickets / Majestic
8 7 COLLINS STREET Chris Heywood Sally Sweeney 5.14 5 60 43 $13 Street Cry / Little Chloe
9 1 KING’S HAND John D Pearson Brooke Sweeney 6.66 12 62.5 48 $9 Authorized / Grey Gem
10 11 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Scott McCullum 6.84 2 56.5 40 $14 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
11 2 ROYAL ROULETTE Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 8.93 10 62.5 48 $9 Casino Prince / Fastfilly
12 6 MAMTRICOL Mick Sell Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/52kg) 13.86 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
44 $5 Elvstroem / Mummacass
15e NORDIC NOIR Russell Green Sally Sweeney 0 45 Magnus / Out of the Woods
10 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Sally Sweeney 0 36 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
3 HIGHEST DUTY Con Kelly Michael Travers 0 47 Strategic Maneuver / Milakai
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.20 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 YALCA BOOM Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $3.70 Nova Sofala / True Cavern
2 14 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 5.21 4 55 N/A $9 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
3 4 MIG AIR Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 9.8 12 55.5 N/A $12 Zoustar / Sun Maid
4 11 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Scott McCullum 10.82 7 55 N/A $12 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
5 12 SNITZ ’N’ GLITZ Rick Freyer Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 11.8 10 55
(cd 51)
N/A $6 Snitzel / World Of Gold
6 7 ETRETAT Michael Templeton Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 11.89 8 55 N/A $15 Rock Face / Appelez Vous
7 3 BALLYBANE Craig Widdison Campbell Rawiller (a4/51kg) 12.17 5 56
(cd 52)
N/A $4.40 Nicconi / Galway Lass
8 8 MOLYWIL Donna Scott Sally Sweeney 12.21 11 55 N/A $5.50 Star Witness / Madam Nash
9 6 CHERRO Craig Widdison Michael Travers 12.41 2 55 N/A $8 Moshe / Classic Vuitton
10 1 DON’T THROW STONES Danny Laws Robert Beattie 15.84 1 59 N/A $2.50F Tough Speed / Ecosse
11 10 ROMGEETTA Mick Sell Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/52kg) 16.93 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $15 Moshe / Caribbea
12 5 BLIXAM Chris Heywood Brooke Sweeney 20.62 3 55
(cd 57.5)
N/A $12 Strada / Teens
15e REWARDING GIRL Gino D'Altorio 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Shebiscuit
16e NICKSY BOY Rhys Archard Sally Sweeney 0 N/A Elvstroem / Star of Grosvenor
9 PATHO PLAINS John D Pearson 0 N/A Bullet Train / Miss Pickford
2 TORRECIUDA Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 0 N/A Hussonet / Gibraltar Show
Of $17,000.1st $9,695, 2nd $3,010, 3rd $1,655, 4th $900, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $170, Jockey Welfare Fund $170.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.24R Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 10 55 59 $8 Mossman / Rihanna
2 9 DEAL MASTER Andrew Dale Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 1.92 6 55 55 $13 Master of Design / Pimento
3 6 SHOPLIFTER Ben Brisbourne Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 3.15 7 56
(cd 52)
57 $6.50 Time Thief / Shopping Spree
4 4 SUPPLYZING Donna Scott Brooke Sweeney 3.73 3 60.5 66 $4.40 Shinzig / Supply Chain
5 3 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 5.09 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
66 $2.20F Zariz / Falzina
6 5 SOUFFRANT Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 5.74 5 60 65 $5.50 Sebring / Suffer in Silence
7 2 TABLEAUX Russell Green Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/52kg) 8.16 9 61
(cd 59)
67 $15 Lonhro / Melodramas
8 7 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 8.29 2 55.5 56 $5.50 Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
9 10 CURRAGH KING Con Kelly Sally Sweeney 9.54 4 54 47 $13 Dylan Thomas / Cannilateral
10 1 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Robert Beattie 12.97 1 61 67 $8 Dane Shadow / Catrille
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.75 Last 600m: 0:37.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 5 55.5
(cd 51.5)
39 $9 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
2 4 SAM John Tyack Michael Travers 2.05 8 60.5 49 $3.60 Congrats / Gobbledegook
3 2 SERVEUR Logan McGill Campbell Rawiller (a4/51kg) 2.56 1 61
(cd 57)
50 $4 Host / Jestemma
4 9 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 3.61 7 57 42 $7 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
5 6 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood Brooke Sweeney 3.98 6 60 48 $9 Tickets / Strategic Diamond
6 11 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 4.55 4 54
(cd 52)
40 $7 Artie Schiller / Belong to Peri
7 5 ARREST THE SHADOW John W Thomas Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/52kg) 4.62 10 60
(cd 58)
48 $12 Bianconi / Slick Action
8 3 CHOREOGRAPH Andrew Dale Robert Beattie 5.85 9 60.5 49 $5.50 Choisir / Elsewhere
9 7 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin Scott McCullum 6.23 2 59 46 $3.50F Zariz / Dabba Dancer
10 1 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 10.29 3 63 54 $9 Big Brown / Vignor
8 NORDIC NOIR Russell Green Sally Sweeney 0 45 Magnus / Out of the Woods