Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 17, September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 18-Sep-19 2:56AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.38 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LAND OF PLENTY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Stratum / Dancing
2 9 TORMUND Brooke Somers James Innes Jnr 0.3 0 N/A   Stryker / Cranleigh
3 5 LADY HIGHLY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Strategic Answer
4 7 RANIER James Cummings Tommy Berry 3.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
5 4 ELKANO Clare Cunningham Rory Hutchings 4.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Fupeg Angel
6 2 DANCE AWAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 5.5 0 N/A   Shocking / Midnight Breaker
10 WHISPERED James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Indiscretions
8 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Hampton Court / Siraiki
3 DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Reliable Man / Dunbarton
1 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A Your Song / Brave Choice

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.61 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SAINT AMBROSE Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sepoy / Rose of Scotland
2 1 BUDHWAR Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire 0.2 0 N/A   Wandjina / Tiffinco
3 4 TOMBSTONE (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Adalia
4 2 PERALTA David Payne Glyn Schofield 4.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Quasera
5 5 VIREN David Payne Andrew Adkins 4.5 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Sammy's Girl

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.51 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MANSENETA James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
2 7 VOX POPULI Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Star Logie
3 4 MALTHOUSE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.4 0 N/A   Carlton House / La Saronet
4 2 FATALIE Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire 3.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Alta Donna
5 6 SERAPH David Payne Andrew Adkins 4.5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Fantastic Angel
6 1 DIVA BELLA Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 5.4 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Go With the Wind
7 3 LEOPARD James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6.8 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Essaouira

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:55.13 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TREKKING James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Street Cry / Outdoor
2 8 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.1 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tzaress
3 7 TAKEN EVERYTHING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acceleration
4 4 IVIRA Clarry Conners Ms Cejay Graham 1.5 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
5 6 SO BIZARRE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Nesnas
6 2 BRILLIANT MIND Gary Moore Nash Rawiller 2.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Starspangled
7 1 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / We Betcha
8 5 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
9 3 CHANTERESSE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 11.1 0 N/A   Albrecht / Shouts

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:54.91 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FOREIGN TERRITORY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Tavistock / Pinzee
2 3 COTERIE Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 0.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Fornini
3 9 WONDERBABE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alice's Smart
4 2 CELEBRITY DREAM (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.2 0 N/A   Thorn Park / Our Valpolicella
5 7 STROME Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lateral
6 6 SAVATIANO James Cummings Tommy Berry 4.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Retsina
7 1 ACCESSION Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.3 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Ready As Elle
8 5 OUR FUN Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 9.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Funzero
8 VIRIDINE James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Patina

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:55.77 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SISTER SLEDGE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Unblemished
2 1 AMANGIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Secret Indulgence
3 4 MULTAJA James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
4 8 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.9 0 N/A   Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
5 2 IGGY THE MOOCHER Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 3.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Hudoo
6 5 ORCEIN Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 3.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zapurple
7 6 SCRATCHES Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kittens
8 3 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.8 0 N/A   Mossman / Space Trip

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:58.49 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 D’ORO RAIN Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Compton Rainbow
2 6 SEGALAS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Segolene
3 2 INTUITION James Cummings Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Radar
4 4 PANCHO Chris Waller James McDonald 2.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Novel Dancer
5 8 SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.2 0 N/A   Intello / Carding
6 3 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
5 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore Nash Rawiller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Miss Solis
7 SHUFFLE UP Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:56.06 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WILLOWHEART Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alecia Beth
2 2 BRANLINA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2 0 N/A   Time for War / Star Lady
3 1 ALL JOY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Midnight Joy
4 7 ORIGINAIRE Chris Waller James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Balady
5 4 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
6 6 GRANDE AMICI (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.6 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Cutluse
7 8 RED HOT MOON Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 17.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Red Dress Marley
5 GRACE AUGUSTA Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Bullion Mansion
3 DELICATELY James Cummings 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Genteel

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:55.78 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VAN GIZ Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Witwatersrand
2 1 COSMOLOGY Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 0.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Flouze
3 2 DANAAT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.2 0 N/A   Toronado / Anna Dana
4 5 READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.4 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / She's a Meteor
5 4 POETRY IN MOTION Chris Waller James McDonald 3.5 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / First Look
6 3 DEEPWATER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Liesele
7 8 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 6.2 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Dance Of The Sea
7 YOU TOO Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Nicconi / Whatabeautifulday

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:55.02 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miatoko
2 5 OSLO Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Scandiva
3 4 MORENO (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2.8 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Freequence
4 1 AXE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 5.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Exselva
5 10 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Polish Princess
6 2 DUTY CALL Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 8.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Clean Sweep
7 6 SHAM (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 10.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Constant Charmer
8 7 SOAMI David Pfieffer Jason Collett 11 0 N/A   So You Think / Longoria
9 9 TUTELAGE James Cummings Tommy Berry 21.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Harpers
3 HOSTWIN SUNLIGHT Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Sizzling / Kastenessen

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:55.16 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FORGIATO (NZ) Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Super Easy / Toomanycandles
2 6 PAPAL WARRIOR Chris Waller James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
3 9 THE IRISH YANKEE Graham Brown Ms Kacie Adams 2.1 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Ms Proud Destiny
4 2 COMPANY LINE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 3.5 0 N/A   Dissident / La Biondina
5 7 SHAIBANAT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Margham
6 5 KAVALMO (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.8 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Enduja
7 3 FIRST RESPONDER Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 6.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Just Incredible
8 1 A BIENTOT Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 33.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Hear Me Roar
8 SUPER BON Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Super Sally