Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Tuesday 17, September 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 18-Sep-19 2:56AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.28 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Savabeel / Daffodil
2 1 BLUE BREEZE (NZ) Allan Morley Serg Lisnyy 0.62 0 N/A   Bullbars / Peony Rose
3 5 OAKFIELD CHAPARRAL Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.23 0 N/A   High Chaparral / French Script
4 6 TOROSO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 2.28 0 N/A   Pierro / Walk Alone
5 4 LADY DALA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.13 0 N/A   Dalakhani / One Dream
6 2 CONTINUATION Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 3.33 0 N/A   Fiorente / Testama

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.61 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zinderella
2 1 CITY OF LOVE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.73 0 N/A   So You Think / Rhythm in Paris
3 8 KING HEWITT Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 0.94 0 N/A   Star Witness / La Fantastique
4 9 AWESOME PLUCK Jenny Graham Darryl McLellan 2.51 0 N/A   Pluck / Shackelite
5 6 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts Aaron Bullock 4.36 0 N/A   Zabeel / Eloa
6 7 TAINTED AFFAIR Tony Newing Robert Wilcox 9.79 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Tumble Turn
7 4 MILL CITY (NZ) Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 10.68 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Lady Phoenix
8 2 EVERARD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.37 0 N/A   Sebring / Queen Hazel
3 HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Holy One

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.52 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SAFADO Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Lonhro / Happy Hussy
2 8 VICTOREM Jenny Graham Christian Reith 1.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
3 2 FUCHU Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.41 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fuji Fairy
4 7 WESTERN SAGA Les Tilley Chris O'Brien 11.58 0 N/A   Real Saga / Talk to the Heart
5 3 LONGBOTTOM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13.53 0 N/A   Sidestep / Orphrey
6 5 SAZAVEE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 17.05 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rahveel
1 BALMACEDA Tony Newing Ms Alena Skerritt 0 N/A Al Maher / Estancia Rios
6 THE LION Michelle Fleming 0 N/A Arlington / Lion Belle

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.32 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I AM SACRED Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Such a Princess
2 8 UMBRA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Maevemoo
3 2 ARABOLINI (GER) John Cooper Chris O'Brien 0.3 0 N/A   Pomellato / Anne Boleyn
4 1 ALL REIGN Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 1.24 0 N/A   Albrecht / Crowning Around
5 4 DEVELOPED (JPN) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.73 0 N/A   Orfevre / Miss Emma
6 6 RIZZUTO Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 2.01 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Baby Angel
7 3 ARE ZHU READY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.94 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Zhu Jiang
8 7 SIR SPIRO Todd Howlett Mathew Scorse 23.09 0 N/A   Mosayter / Take the Profit

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.80 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FURLANA Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Pierro / Steps to the Beat
2 3 MELIK Paul Messara Christian Reith 0.57 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Secluded
3 5 SHIMMERING LIGHT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.45 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Miss Helsinki
4 6 SKULL CAP Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.75 0 N/A   Helmet / Steflara
5 1 EPAULETTION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.24 0 N/A   Epaulette / Corrosion
6 4 PAY THE PENALTY Stephen Schofield Ms Alena Skerritt 6.18 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Tatiana's Triumph
7 7 YOUNG CRANACH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.97 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Syntonic

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.72 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAPHNE JEAN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Your Song / Oxford Princess
2 4 FORGED IN STONE Luke Hilton Ms Louise Day 0.58 0 N/A   Stratum / Writteninthestars
3 7 NOBLE CAUSE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 4.19 0 N/A   Pluck / Lost Cause
4 1 AUTUMN RAIN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.84 0 N/A   Camelot / Autumn Ember
5 3 DELECTOR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.85 0 N/A   Pierro / Adaline
6 5 FRESH HOPE Tina Rogers Chris O'Brien 5.18 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Snip Snip
7 6 KUMANA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 8.1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Lieserl

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.77 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   So You Think / Follow the Till
2 1 HARD REALITY Brett Partelle Darryl McLellan 0.07 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
3 6 ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.25 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
4 9 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 3.09 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Ceberano
5 8 ZOULING Nathan Doyle Grant Buckley 4.06 0 N/A   Zoustar / Whatever Happens
6 7 ZIZANIA Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 4.43 0 N/A   Zoffany / Le Jardin
7 3 PERFECT Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.81 0 N/A   The Factor / O'perfect One
2 PARTNERS Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0 N/A Nicconi / Midnight Fling
4 QUEEN ABLAZE Angela Davies 0 N/A Duporth / Queenin Caper

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.09 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SACRED SWORD Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Episode
2 4 ON HER WORD Rebecca Dunn Mathew Scorse 0.24 0 N/A   Benfica / Androssa
3 8 WANDABAA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.37 0 N/A   Wandjina / Mabkhara
4 3 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Darryl McLellan 0.69 0 N/A   Pierro / Hi Belle
5 2 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Koby Jennings 1.62 0 N/A   Beneteau / My Dear
6 7 VINTAGE FLYER Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 1.97 0 N/A   Zizou / Allblack Lass
7 6 SHARK ALLEY Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.57 0 N/A   Choisir / Morning Light
1 AGENT PIPPA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Demerit / Female Agent

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.95 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Perfection
2 2 INTERRAM Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.94 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fortune of War
3 5 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.14 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
4 7 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 1.47 0 N/A   Sepoy / Further
5 6 TRAUMATISED Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 3.06 0 N/A   Choisir / Tramontana Lass
6 4 POWER RUSH (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5.43 0 N/A   Power / Maid of Tralee
7 1 CLASSY ANNA Allan Denham Mathew Scorse 6.36 0 N/A   Pluck / Alameda

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.