Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Sunday 15, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1000m - 350m where cutaway applies, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 15-Sep-19 5:32PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.52 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +4m 1000-350m C/way,
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DINAH MOE HUMM Larry Fairhall Aaron Bullock 1 57 N/A $2.90F Foreplay / Miszinfandel
2 2 BARKALA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.28 4 59 N/A $13 Bushranger / Rainbow Arch
3 1 A BUTE SCOTT David Campbell Brooke Stower 2.26 2 59 N/A $3.50 Rothesay / Ekleel
4 11 DEMYKANI MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Anthony Allen 2.42 9 54.5 N/A $4.60 Delago Deluxe / Pin Up Lass
5 10 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.72 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Mail Train / Uppity
6 13e MARCEE John McLachlan Geoffrey Snowden 3.73 6 57 N/A $101 Instinction / Imposing Way
7 5 KINGOFTHEHARBOUR Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 3.91 3 59 N/A $14 Harbour Watch / Elsalinda
8 4 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 5.37 11 59 N/A $41 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
9 8 GOTTA MINUTE Mark Schmetzer Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6.19 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7.50 Choisir / Seeyalater
10 9 MCKENZIE WILL DO Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 6.4 8 57 N/A $151 Wicked Style / Lizbeth
11 3 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Nozi Tomizawa 12.29 7 59 N/A $91 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
6 MIRACLE KNIGHT Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
12 LADY MANTAGNA Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Unencumbered / La Montagna
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.37 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +4m 1000-350m C/way,
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Serg Lisnyy 1 58 60 $8 Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
2 5 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Matthew Bennett 0.15 2 57 58 $21 Any Given Saturday / Final File
3 4 ABERRATION Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 1.58 9 57.5 59 $41 Lonhro / Hallucinates
4 8 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 1.74 3 56 60 $13 Helmet / Shooting Sally
5 3 SUPER Mark Minervini Andrew Gibbons 2.41 7 58 60 $10 Snitzel / Good Weekend
6 11 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Anthony Allen 2.95 12 54 52 $13 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
7 7 THE KROC John Sprague Luke Rolls 3.15 4 57 58 $31 Bullbars / Montwest
8 6 SCARLET MISSILE Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 3.68 10 57 62 $3.90 Smart Missile / Scarlet Vanhara
9 12 HEZA MAGIC MAN Chris Manson Ms Kasie Stanley 3.74 6 54 50 $41 Kaphero / Transparent Lover
10 9 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 5.01 5 55 54 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
11 1 MOSCINI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.14 8 59 62 $2.60F Mossman / Command More
12 10 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5.8 11 54.5 53 $19 Ready's Image / Fabled
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.87 Last 600m: 0:37.27 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +4m 1000-350m C/way,
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LOSE THE SNIP Joanne Hardy Matthew McGuren 9 58.5 54 $2.45F Snippetson / Princess Iris
2 8 OLENA (NZ) John Sprague Matthew Bennett 0.61 6 54
(cd 55)
44 $17 O'Reilly / Darya Ye Noor
3 4 SHY ONE Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0.67 11 55 51 $10 Sepoy / Apple Martini
4 10 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Ms Belinda Hodder 1.13 5 54 41 $41 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
5 6 HURRICANE MAX Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 1.28 1 54.5 46 $26 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
6 5 ALL TOO SWEET Hilary Dew Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.44 10 54.5 46 $17 All Too Hard / Rightly So
7 13 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2.06 8 54 37 $101 Raheeb / Strike On Goal
8 7 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Peter Graham 2.96 7 54.5 50 $3.60 Love Conquers All / Twink
9 3 PAINTED WOLF Toby & Trent Edmonds Luke Rolls 3.39 2 58 53 $5 I Am Invincible / Brave Choice
10 12 DENVER David Campbell Brooke Stower 4.68 12 54 38 $101 All American / Falqueen
11 9 UNDETECTED Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 5.8 3 54 43 $61 Skilled / Unguarded Moment
12 11 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Matthew Paget 11.58 4 54 41 $91 Husson / Theatre Fan
2 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 54 Street Boss / Judaea
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.46 Last 600m: 0:37.56 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +4m 1000-350m C/way, Late Scratching (Totally Mesmerized), $31 (16)2w6p(3)2p(1)2p
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 6 54 N/A $31 Frisco View / Tamarao Miss
2 3 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Luke Rolls 0.46 2 58 N/A $3.40 Equiano / Rock Nymph
3 1 GUEST Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0.65 1 60 N/A $2.15F Host / Riverina's Girl
4 6 DARK EURO Scott Henley Anthony Allen 0.9 7 56 N/A $9 Eurozone / Dark Brown Sugar
5 15e THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 6.11 9 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $20 Frisco View / Roccabianca
6 12 JET PILOT Peter Evans Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.48 4 54
(cd 52)
N/A $19 Jet Spur / Monorail
7 11 IT’S NEAUX DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 8.52 5 54.5 N/A $18 Dream Ahead / In the Neaux
8 14 WHAT A CRACKER Allan Kehoe Ms Belinda Hodder 8.95 8 54 N/A $41 Smart Missile / Thisideup
9 10 ADVENTURE BAY Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 11.03 10 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Zoffany / Tonality
10 8 DOUBLE CHECK Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 13.59 3 55.5 N/A $21 Mosayter / Lovewood
SB 7 TOTALLY MESMERIZED Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0 56
(cd 54)
N/A   Delago Deluxe / Every Man's Dream
4 BACK THE ROCK Danny Bougoure 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lectrice
5 HOORAY HENRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Shamus Award / Mira
9 GROUP THINK Toby & Trent Edmonds Brooke Stower 0 N/A So You Think / Rock Beauty
2 THE MEMORY MAN (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Niagara / Stratum Strikes
13 MOTAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Piglet's Gold
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.90 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +4m 1000-350m C/way,
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MEYER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 58 N/A $2.70F Written Tycoon / Embark
2 14 SWEET KIARA Aiden St Vincent Anthony Allen 1.79 2 55 N/A $8.50 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
3 12 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 2.71 1 55 N/A $16 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
4 9 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Serg Lisnyy 3.62 5 55 N/A $31 So You Think / Petroica
5 1 THE ACTRESS Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 3.71 6 59 N/A $8 Shamus Award / Purringa
6 2 BRAZENBROOK Rebecca Dunn Matthew Bennett 3.89 13 58 N/A $9 Hinchinbrook / Ovillers
7 8 DYNASTY DI Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 4.86 12 55 N/A $4.20 Myboycharlie / King's Queen
8 6 RUN SILENT Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.14 9 56.5 N/A $31 Rothesay / Third Degree
9 16e BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.75 11 55 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Avissan
10 17e CREATE SOME MAGIC Neil Godbolt Ms Laura Cheshire 6.35 7 55 N/A $31 All American / Kirovskaya
11 10 MORE TO COME John McLachlan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.9 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
12 5 RELIABLE ROSE (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 8.11 3 56.5 N/A $21 Reliable Man / Rio Rose
13 11 MY MUSTANG SALLY Luke Hilton Ms Belinda Hodder 8.29 8 55 N/A $71 Honor in War / Miss Wamberal
7 AADYA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister 0 N/A Supreme Class / Kabuki Kiss
13 SAMPHIRE HOE Toby & Trent Edmonds 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Naeb
4 DOMINICA ROSE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Patroness
15e TRINZANNO BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley 0 N/A Verrazano / Trina
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:41.55 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +4m 1000-350m C/way,
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DEW DROP John Sprague Luke Rolls 8 54.5
(cd 55.5)
49 $6 Eavesdropper / Danetana
2 11 FANTASY MIDNIGHT Sally Taylor Raymond Spokes 0.37 7 54
(cd 55)
47 $15 Al Maher / Fantasy Lady
3 3 CLASSY FELLA Cecilia Reid Aaron Bullock 0.46 2 58 56 $4.60 Nicconi / Sassy Gal
4 6 EERISED Steve Brewer Ms Belinda Hodder 0.83 9 55 50 $15 Widden Valley / Fabulash
5 1 SUNREEL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.8 4 61 66 $3.50F Dundeel / Golden Sunshine
6 12 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 2.38 10 54 46 $26 Smart Missile / Longueville Lass
7 9 CLEVER DOLLY Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.59 5 54 49 $12 Domesday / Clever Clogs
8 5 AIMALAC BULSA Aiden St Vincent Matthew McGuren 4.13 6 56.5 53 $6 More Than Great / She's Our Dane
9 13 FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Peter Graham 5.11 1 54
(cd 54.5)
45 $8.50 Stryker / Princess Houdini
10 14 GRACEFUL GIFT Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 7.34 3 54
(cd 55)
40 $91 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
4 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 0 55 Super Easy / Lycme
10 LETS TORQUE A DEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby 0 49 Dundeel / She's Now Single
2 TOE TAPPER David Atkins Luke Cumberland 0 61 Star Witness / Crimson Sakura
8 SHOPPING PARADISE Toby & Trent Edmonds Brooke Stower 0 52 High Chaparral / Money Tree
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.65 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +4m 1000-350m C/way,
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Peter Graham 13 59 54 $31 Star Witness / Mishki
2 11 WILD FORTUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.36 5 57 59 $2.90F Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence
3 15e TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 1.6 2 54.5 49 $51 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
4 7 CHIEF HAVOC Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.53 6 58 52 $19 Street Cry / Magically
5 6 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.3 9 58.5 57 $9.50 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
6 2 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 5.13 10 61 58 $4.40 Strategic Maneuver / Turbo Rose
7 4 HUEY Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 6.14 8 59 54 $19 Congrats / Champagne Harmony
8 10 COMPLETE FAITH Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 6.61 14 57 50 $61 Trusting / Confident
9 1 MAUI PRINCESS Mark Schmetzer Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 7.35 1 61.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $6.50 Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
10 8 FLIM FLAN MAN Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 7.38 12 58 52 $26 Raheeb / Kardonay Girl
11 14 ZA I’M YOUTHFUL Mick O'Neill Matthew Paget 11.21 11 54 44 $201 Za-Im / Youthful Ego
12 3 OKAY BOSS Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 11.74 4 61 58 $8.50 Street Boss / Belaura
13 12 FORTYSHORT Ethan Ensby Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 11.85 3 56.5 53 $26 Strategic Maneuver / Syntonic
14 16e WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Ms Laura Cheshire 12.25 7 55.5 47 $26 Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
18e SMILING ALL Donna Grisedale 0 42 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
17e MUNRO Lisa Sheppard 0 46 Arlington / Amerissis
9 INSTITUTION David Campbell 0 51 Nicconi / Solvini
13 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 0 52 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold