Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Friday 13, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Sep-19 2:50PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112
Finalised 13/9 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 4 No. 17
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOT THE GIGGLES David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5 56.5 N/A $2.80F Tickets / Kidding
2 3 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 1.5 2 57 N/A $41 Time Thief / Little Miss Clang
3 11 PERFECT PATTERN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 6 10 55 N/A $13 Husson / Memleyna
4 8 GAME OF CIRCLES Terry Evans Lee Magorrian 7 9 55
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Albrecht / Rejoicing to Win
5 7 FONCE FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 7.3 11 55 N/A $9.50 The Factor / Vanetta
6 6 CAMELLIA LEGEND Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 7.6 7 55 N/A $4 Strategic Maneuver / Starlight Heaven
7 12 POSITIVE FACTOR Nicole Hudson Luke Cumberland 8.35 4 55 N/A $101 The Factor / Stay Positive
8 5 STORMIAIRE Gregory Minns Aaron Bullock 8.85 6 56 N/A $6 El Nino / Penniaire
9 1 GRATED COCONUT Grant Prosser Adrian Layt 9.35 12 58.5 N/A $26 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
10 2 DOUBLE OBOE Ken Lantry Ashley Morgan 9.55 1 58 N/A $101 Dubleo / Miss Reed
11 13e WESTOVER Grant Allard Ms Winona Costin 9.95 3 55 N/A $14 Ready's Image / Danish Dollar
12 9 KATIE’S MOET BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Blake Spriggs 11.95 8 55 N/A $41 Rubick / Elegant Rush
14e AYITA Steve Hodge 0 N/A All American / Arabesque
10 MYPOSTERGIRL Ben Hill Adrian Layt 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Posting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DIVISADERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1 55 N/A $3F Zoffany / Jiale
2 13e BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.75 2 55.5 N/A $5.50 Drumbeats / Lotsahula
3 3 GOTTABE RED Ken Parker Ms Alena Skerritt 4.25 9 58 N/A $6 Ad Valorem / Simoneashley
4 6 BOUQUETS Terry Evans Adrian Layt 5.25 7 55 N/A $26 Cluster / Go Petal
5 9 DANCING RACHEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gilbert Slattery Matthew Bennett 7.25 11 55 N/A $21 Declaration Of War / Masterkova
6 1 CRAFTY JAMES Andrew Macdonald Aaron Bullock 7.45 10 59 N/A $3.80 Starcraft / Kincara Miss
7 12 MINAJ A STAR Kelly Barber Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9.45 12 55 N/A $101 Star Witness / What a Treat
8 10 DIRECT BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 10.7 4 55
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Direct Charge / Dream Themes
9 8 CONTRACT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 11.95 6 55 N/A $31 Charge Forward / Cornersoff
10 14e PORZ Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 12.35 3 55 N/A $41 Fast 'n' Famous / Prime Possum
11 7 CHILLI CHILLI Mark Minervini Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/55kg) 13.85 8 55 N/A $12 Testa Rossa / Red Chilli Peppers
12 4 COUNTRY POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Blake Spriggs 31.35 5 56.5 N/A $41 Poet's Voice / Graylight Girl
15e STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill 0 N/A Star Witness / Burnley
5 DUBLEO MOON Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Dubleo / Sapphire Moon
2 HOME SCENE John Sargent Grant Buckley 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ARMINA David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6 57 N/A $16 Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl
2 6 DREAMING OF GOLD Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.2 9 57 N/A $3.90F Magic Albert / Johanski
3 9 BRAVIO Mark Minervini Andrew Gibbons 0.4 5 56.5 N/A $5.50 All Too Hard / Senorita de Lago
4 2 SERBELLONI Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.6 4 59 N/A $5.50 Snitzel / Guelder
5 8 SPARKLING ROSE Matthew Robinson Matthew Bennett 2.85 10 57 N/A $8 Charge Forward / Night Light
6 10 BUCKIN’ RIPPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 3.85 1 56.5 N/A $4 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
7 5 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/55kg) 6.6 12 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
8 13e ALLY BALLY BEE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 7.1 7 57 N/A $16 Rothesay / Paisley
9 3 TRUST THE FOX Damien Lane Jake Hull 7.3 8 59 N/A $18 Foxwedge / Easy to Read
10 7 ROYAL OPERA Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 7.7 2 57 N/A $101 Choisir / Lady Antoinette
11 1 RICOCHET BULLET Graeme Shultz Peter Graham 7.8 3 59 N/A $151 Bullet Train / Lady Nediym
12 11 ALMAJAAM Terry Evans Adrian Layt 11.8 11 54.5 N/A $61 Al Maher / Ensejaam
15e FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge 0 N/A Magic Albert / Defuse
16e MY MUSTANG SALLY Luke Hilton 0 N/A Honor in War / Miss Wamberal
12 FONCE FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Davies 0 N/A The Factor / Vanetta
14e BRAZENBROOK Rebecca Dunn 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Ovillers
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TRAJECTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2 58 N/A $2.20F Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
2 1 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1 4 58 N/A $2.60 Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
3 17e ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Ms Winona Costin 2 5 56 N/A $13 Onemorenomore / Fuwa
4 11 SWINGER David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.1 10 56 N/A $26 Time Thief / Salsa Storm
5 10 SUPERB TIME Grant Allard Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.3 1 56 N/A $51 Time Thief / Lady Octa
6 12 TREMATON Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.05 3 56 N/A $14 Albrecht / Friendly Conflict
7 16e BELLATOR Wayne Wilkes Blake Spriggs 3.15 13 56 N/A $81 Casino Prince / Bella Balcanny
8 7 ISLAMAX Allan Kehoe Grant Buckley 5.9 11 56 N/A $16 Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
9 8 MASTER MARLEY Rebecca Dunn Matthew Bennett 6.65 6 56 N/A $26 Kuroshio / Zafer
10 3 BULLOCKY WAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Lee Magorrian 10.4 7 57.5 N/A $71 Monaco Consul / Youcanhaveher
11 15e NAYVADIUS Grant Prosser Peter Graham 10.6 9 56 N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
12 5 MOONWINKLE (NZ) Terry Evans Adrian Layt 11.1 8 56.5 N/A $61 Rip Van Winkle / Honeymoon
13 6 CONTEST Tess Wilkes Luke Cumberland 12.6 12 56 N/A $101 Trusting / O Ren Ishii
14 9 STATUE OF FREEDOM Steve Hodge Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/55kg) 14.6 14 56
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Statue Of Liberty / Passing By
4 FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Knead the Dough
18e SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
13 ZANDAYA Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Shrapnel / Octamistic
14 ZOUMAZE John Sargent Grant Buckley 0 N/A Zoustar / Be Amazed
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ENCHANTED HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 55 56 $2.70F Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
2 13 ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 0.2 7 54.5 50 $31 Fastnet Rock / Azumi
3 10 HOLD ALL TICKETS Glen Milligan Peter Graham 1.7 11 55.5 52 $19 Tickets / Hymn
4 9 BUT I KNOW Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 2.7 9 57 55 $15 So You Think / Pendolin
5 11 LORD AVATAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Aaron Bullock 2.8 6 55.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $8 Poet's Voice / Footprintinthesand
6 6 MISS EPORETTO Jason Deamer Adrian Layt 3.1 8 57.5 56 $13 Epaulette / Drop Dead Gorgeous
7 17e SHEBRINGS LUCK Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 3.3 2 54 48 $41 Sebring / Demonstrable
8 3 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5.05 1 59 55 $26 Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
9 15e TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 5.55 5 54.5 50 $13 Albrecht / Meghalaya
10 5 CONTALMAISON Allan Denham Jake Hull 7.55 3 57.5 57 $4 Rubick / La Boisselle
11 4 ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) Graham Payne Lee Magorrian 8.05 13 59 55 $26 Roc De Cambes / Khapers
12 8 BURN’M Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 8.55 10 57 51 $61 Bernardini / Crash'm
13 18e HEAVEN’S DREAM Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 8.75 14 55.5 48 $21 Dare to Dream / Kim Heaven
14 14 KABELO David Irving Matthew Bennett 15.25 12 54
(cd 55)
39 $151 Ready's Image / Lightning Luse
2 COURU Brett Cavanough Blake Spriggs 0 59 All Too Hard / Pas de Deux
1 CHRISTO Cameron Crockett 0 59 Duporth / Margherita
7 REAL CLASSIC Stephen Jones Luke Rolls 0 52 Real Saga / Classic Covet
16e FEED THE SPEED Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 49 Eurozone / Addictive
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Adrian Layt 2 57.5 51 $5.50 Savoire Vivre / Private Nip
2 10 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.5 10 55.5 51 $19 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
3 13 DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1.25 1 54 43 $18 Time Thief / Secret Habit
4 2 MYBOYCOLLY Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 1.65 4 61.5 59 $3.90F Myboycharlie / Collodi
5 5 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 2.05 3 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $7 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
6 12 SAINT DENIS John Sprague Raymond Spokes 3.05 12 54.5
(cd 55.5)
45 $6 Show a Heart / La Parisienne
7 11 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Serg Lisnyy 3.45 9 54.5 45 $26 Husson / Virgin Snow
8 1 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 5.2 5 62.5 61 $13 Dubleo / Alimenta
9 14 ROWLING IN RICHES Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 8.45 13 54
(cd 55)
41 $101 Written Tycoon / Kings Shuffle
10 15e FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Ms Winona Costin 8.55 11 54 39 $101 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
11 4 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Jake Hull 8.65 8 61 58 $17 Reset / Seeking Susan
12 8 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Matthew Bennett 10.15 6 57.5 51 $5.50 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
13 7 KOMACHI FORCE Jessica McCusker Ms Belinda Hodder 10.35 7 58 56 $61 Duporth / Komachi
6 STORM ATTACK Wayne Wilkes 0 55 Supreme Class / Dominant Lover
3 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0 59 Sebring / Quiet Name
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:11.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings #10 (Watch Dat Stinger) $101 & #3 (Poldark) $101. Deductions in $; 1c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 2c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PUBLICAN’S CHOICE Graham Payne Lee Magorrian 4 56.5 N/A $11 Reset / Be My Person
2 12 OAKFIELD POET Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0.3 6 54.5 N/A $4.60 Tickets / Oakfield Dream
3 5 OAKWOODS HOPE Terry Evans Adrian Layt 1.8 10 57 45 $12 Spinning World / Cherine
4 6 VEGANZA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Aaron Bullock 3.3 3 57 54 $2.10F Lope de Vega / Brazeeliana
5 2 KALDERO Gavin Andrews Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.4 11 59 48 $13 Dixie Prospect / Fetching
6 9 TAROBA Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5.15 5 56.5 N/A $14 Poet's Voice / Iguazu Falls
7 1 HAVAZAC Jay Hopkins Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 5.35 2 59
(cd 56)
44 $51 Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister
8 8 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7.35 1 56.5 N/A $21 Mosayter / Sister Sarella
9 14 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Serg Lisnyy 10.6 7 54.5 N/A $10 Dreamscape / Empire Express
10 13 POWER TO PAY Stephen Schofield Darryl McLellan 12.6 9 54.5 N/A $151 Mosayter / Plaisance
11 4 BONNIE FOREVER Wayne Seelin Peter Graham 27.6 8 57 44 $101 Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
SB 3 POLDARK (NZ) Peter Cheers Matthew Bennett 0 59 43   Pentire / Bluegrass
SB 10 WATCH DAT STINGER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Jake Hull 0 56.5 N/A   Harbour Watch / Vogue Stinger
15e FINANCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Ball 0 46 Prince Arthur / It's All Money
11 LITHELY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Americain / National
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:09.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 1 55.5 77 $7.50 Reset / Glorious Lady
2 2 KEEP UP (NZ) Clare Cunningham Grant Buckley 2 3 59.5 81 $9 Keeper / Black Widow
3 3 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 2.1 4 59.5 81 $3.30F Zoffany / Snake Dancer
4 12 AMBITIOUS PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Luke Rolls 3.85 6 54
(cd 55)
55 $18 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
5 5 SCOTTY BE GOTTI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.95 13 54.5 71 $31 Home On the Grange / Flaming Bullet
6 8 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4.15 10 54 66 $7.50 Monaco Consul / Whitehaven Girl
7 11 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 4.65 9 54 59 $26 Captain Sonador / In Lights
8 9 OAKFIELD MONARCH Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5.9 11 54 63 $7.50 Lope de Vega / Senorita de Lago
9 13 FINANCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Ms Winona Costin 7.4 5 54 46 $71 Prince Arthur / It's All Money
10 7 JOE’S JOY Richard Litt Adrian Layt 8.9 12 54 68 $14 Song of Tara / What a Giggle
11 6 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Blake Spriggs 10.65 8 54 74 $9.50 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
12 10 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11.15 2 54 61 $91 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
13 1 DALMATIA PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Peter Graham 14.15 7 61 84 $13 Denman / Pagan Princess
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4 55 63 $2.35F Zoustar / Chimerique
2 5 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Aaron Bullock 2 3 59 66 $4.40 Marechal / Snitzabelle
3 7 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Grant Buckley 2.2 11 58.5 65 $11 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
4 8 RIBS Grant Allard Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.3 1 58.5 61 $13 Roadhog / Mick's Chick
5 13e ALL THAT SHE WANTS Cathleen Rode Ms Winona Costin 3.05 6 55 58 $81 Wanted / Sunday Mist
6 15e TOO EASY BRO Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 3.55 8 55.5 55 $12 All Too Hard / Ashenti
7 9 BOLGHARI Jim Jarvis Luke Rolls 3.75 10 58 60 $15 Bel Esprit / Chimerique
8 10 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Belinda Hodder 5.25 5 58 64 $51 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
9 1 PROFILER David Callaughan Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 11.5 7 63
(cd 60)
70 $16 Ready's Image / Burford
10 4 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Luke Hilton Jake Hull 12.25 2 60 64 $11 Swiss Ace / Best French
11 11 PORT GOLD Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 12.75 9 56 60 $41 Husson / Noise Maker
2 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward 0 69 Haradasun / War Empress
16e SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser 0 54 Star Witness / Mishki
14e KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 56 Mutawaajid / Ceberano
6 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask 0 61 I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
3 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Darryl McLellan 0 64 Helmet / Dawn Attack