Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 10, September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 11-Sep-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.49 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 103   Not a Single Doubt / Pinocchio
2 6 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.3 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Blissful Beat
3 9 SOOTHING James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.7 0 93   Lonhro / Dreamy
4 4 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 3 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
5 1 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Glen Boss 3.2 0 98   New Approach / Falls of Lora
6 5 FLIT James Cummings James McDonald 4.2 0 85   Medaglia d'Oro / Glissade
7 8 RUNAWAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Catshaan
10 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 106 Zed / Opulence
3 COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A Deep Field / Little Zeta
7 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Street Cry / Jerezana

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.18 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Teofilo / Busking
2 4 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   Galileo / Grey Lilas
3 6 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4.8 0 N/A   Pins / Eden Valley
4 2 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 6 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Laylia
5 7 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 7.3 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
6 1 AZURO (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 9.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Anthropologie
7 8 TIME STAMP (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 9.6 0 N/A   Tapit / Hour Glass
8 3 ETHERIDGE John Thompson Jason Collett 9.8 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
9 9 YOGI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 9.9 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Malozza

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.99 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
2 3 CORUSCATE James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
3 4 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
4 7 SOUL SOLDIER Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 1.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Show Affection
5 6 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
6 5 ROHERYN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mannington
7 1 AUTUMN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Spring Venture
8 8 TRACY MAY Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Madam Tracy

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.27 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BELLEVUE HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pierro / Bellevue Girl
2 8 COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Little Zeta
3 1 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 4.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
4 5 CHELSEA REIGN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6 0 N/A   Rubick / Chelsea Hotel
5 4 CALIFORNIA LONGBOW Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 6.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Sarasota
6 2 AVON RIVER James Cummings James McDonald 6.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Melksham
7 7 MAWAANY MACHINE (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.3 0 N/A   Teofilo / Middle Persia
6 FLIT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Glissade

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.14 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mirrasalo
2 2 AGRAPART John O'Shea James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Street Groove
3 4 ICONISTA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 5.8 0 N/A   Denman / Belcentra
4 10 TRISKANA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 6.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
5 7 NEWSHOUND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Annonay
6 3 CTHONIA (NZ) John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 8.5 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fancy Dress
7 8 SHADOW GIRL Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 8.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shadow Miss
8 1 ABSOLUTELY PANDA’S Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 9.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Savsenga
9 9 STAY RELEVANT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 10 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Moone's My Name
10 5 MADAM SECRETARY John O'Shea Billy Owen 12.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Senator Beck

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.96 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEECEE BEAU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Rubick / Freezethemillions
2 4 BRABHAM Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Go Indy Go
3 8 JUST SOCIETY (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 6.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Society Lady
4 5 DESTINATO Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 6.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Sound Advice
5 3 BALLADEER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Rosalita
6 2 AVOUCH Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 7.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Axiom
7 6 DOMINUS (NZ) John Sargent Nash Rawiller 8.2 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Catbird Kitty
8 9 NEGLECTED Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 9.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Headsup
9 10 PITCHFORK John O'Shea Joshua Parr 17.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
7 INDY CAR Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 0 N/A Sebring / Zulia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.90 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mulholland Drive)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Anthony Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
2 8 NAVY CROSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Watchful
3 2 DEITRA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Triple Tiara
4 5 KING OF THE REALM John O'Shea Billy Owen 6.5 0 N/A   Camelot / Harvest Queen
5 6 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 6.7 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Miss Scarlatti
6 1 BACINBLAC Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6.9 0 N/A   Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
7 3 GUNALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Lee Magorrian 9.1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Saskia
8 4 HIGHJACKER Les Bridge Chris Williams 9.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Indirect
SB 7 MULHOLLAND DRIVE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   So You Think / Laurel Canyon

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.95 Last 600m: 0:32.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VINICUNCA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Xandretta
2 3 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Brave Choice
3 4 DEFERENCE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Obsequious
4 9 YITAI SYNERGY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Longing
5 2 BERGEN John O'Shea Billy Owen 2.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Moti
6 6 KATIE DID IT John Sargent Robbie Dolan 4.1 0 N/A   Congrats / What Katie Did
7 1 AEECEE VINCO Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 4.2 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Masked Romance
8 5 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 5.1 0 N/A   Alamosa / Shez Sinsational
9 8 WATCHING Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 6.6 0 N/A   Denman / Watchme

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.65 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHARGE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
2 9 RULE THE WORLD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Pay Off Now
3 6 KOSCIUSKO Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 2.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Zauberin
4 8 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
5 3 DIAMOND THUNDER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.6 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Kwinana
6 4 HIGH SHINE (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 3.8 0 N/A   Redwood / Pure Light
7 7 MISS MOANA (NZ) John Sargent Lee Magorrian 4.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Coral Reef
8 2 CONVINCED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Amusements
5 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Blissful Beat

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.21 Last 600m: 0:32.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Aegis)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALL TIME LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Zoustar / Snow Bell
2 9 BELMONT DAY John O'Shea Billy Owen 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Camporella
3 7 OSLO Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Scandiva
4 4 DOWN TO EARTH Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Face of the Earth
5 8 ZEMDEGS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3.7 0 N/A   Rubick / Balloons
6 3 CHARIOTS OF FIRE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gopana
7 6 NOT A ROYAL DOUBT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Pageant
8 5 ELECTROLYTIC Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 5.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Goldirocks
SB 1 AEGIS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lady Fleming

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.27 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RESPECTFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Excelebration / Polite
2 1 BONDI BLUE Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Empress Jade
3 7 VARINKA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1 0 N/A   Choisir / Trickett
4 3 OLYMPIC LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ready Magic
5 5 RODRICK’S SECRET Matthew Smith James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Sworn to Secrecy
6 6 SIGNIFICANT RULE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 8.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Crowned Glory
7 2 DIXIE DREAMS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Whistling Dixie