Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 10, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 13-Sep-19 12:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:45.49 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Princess Consort) $41: Deduction in $: 0c Win & 2c Place for 1st, 4c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BEYOND DESIRE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 57 N/A $1.95F Zoustar / Fondle
2 4 PATRIOT MISSILE Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 1.45 10 59 N/A $5.50 All American / Ausbred Silk
3 5 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Allan Chau 2.86 2 59 N/A $14 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
4 2 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Ms Laura Cheshire 4.12 1 59 N/A $13 May'haab / Romany Lady
5 9 AUSBRED NACRE Dennis Dwane Raymond Spokes 4.81 5 57 N/A $26 Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
6 6 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Matthew Paget 7.16 8 59 N/A $7 Exceedingly Good / Sweet Sassi
7 3 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Paul Robbins Jason Taylor 8.33 7 59 N/A $10 Soldier Hollow / Monblue
8 8 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Peter Graham 9.56 3 59 N/A $81 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
9 1 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 10 6 59 N/A $81 All American / Egerszegi
10 7 TOP MATE Michael Costa Luke Rolls 14.04 9 59 N/A $26 Zoffany / Bowmiss
SB 11 PRINCESS CONSORT Stirling Osland Ms Belinda Hodder 0 57 N/A   Monaco Consul / Haughty
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.78 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ROYAL FACTOR Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 6 58.5 N/A $1.50F The Factor / Flying Flitter
2 8 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2.84 2 54.5 N/A $81 Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
3 6 CEREMONIAL PRINCE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 3.18 9 55 N/A $16 Bradbury's Luck / Public Display
4 10 LAIKA BOOM Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 4.09 5 54.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $18 Astronomer Royal / Miraclea
5 9 KILTAZA Allan Kehoe Ms Belinda Hodder 5.86 1 54.5 N/A $7.50 May'haab / Kelcentricity
6 5 BEL ACADEMY Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 6.49 7 55.5 N/A $13 Bel Esprit / Emerald Knight
7 7 GRAZIANO Jenny Graham Peter Graham 8.48 4 55 N/A $9.50 Scintillo / Strawberry Canyon
8 11 SEEARESEVEN Dwayne Schmidt Jason Taylor 10.48 8 54.5 N/A $17 Wanted / Lajourn
9 3 KITCHENER Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 10.6 3 57.5 N/A $31 Epaulette / Eastern Charm
1 ALL UP TEE KAY Stephen Lee 0 N/A All Too Hard / Airlie
4 COUNTRY POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Peter Graham 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Graylight Girl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.99 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PENNY ROSA Max McGaw Tegan Harrison 3 58.5 N/A $8.50 Niconoise / Cerro Vista
2 6 ARGYLE SOLITAIRE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0.07 13 56 N/A $41 Mosayter / Diamonic
3 4 SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0.86 4 56.5 N/A $5 Redoute's Show / True Jeune
4 7 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 2.07 8 56 N/A $101 Frisco View / Woz One
5 13 PLAY SCHOOL Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2.43 7 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $9 Delago Deluxe / Benita
6 2 LONNY LONNY Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 2.48 6 58.5 N/A $2.90F Salade / Lovely Lonny
7 1 SERLINA Trevor Hardy Matthew McGuren 2.57 10 59 N/A $10 Sebring / Starlevie
8 12 MAXIMALIST Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2.95 11 54.5 N/A $41 Animal Kingdom / Annie's Logic
9 16e SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Andrew Spinks 3.08 1 54.5 N/A $71 Big Brown / Suspended Time
10 5 SNEAKY GAL Warren Gavenlock Jake Bayliss 3.21 12 56.5 N/A $9 Excelebration / Our Scene Steeler
11 11 JACKPOT TELEPHONE Allan Kehoe Ms Belinda Hodder 4.62 5 55 N/A $7.50 Dream Ahead / Aurum Valley
12 8 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 4.72 9 55.5 N/A $41 Duporth / She Can Again
13 10 GITCHE GUMEE Alan Boyd Jarrod Woodhouse 15.75 2 55 N/A $101 Love Conquers All / Miss Jinx
9 KARENO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Deep Field / See the Music
15e KALANI GOLD Stewart Campbell Peter Graham 0 N/A Dalakhani / Song of Gold
14 SWEET KIARA Aiden St Vincent Anthony Allen 0 N/A More Than Great / Just Like Sam
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:18.27 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (C'mome Paddyreilly) $61: Deduction in $: 1c Win & 1c Place for 1st, 1c Place for 2nd, 3c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 3 59.5 55 $5 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
2 3 CATCH ME LATAR Tom Cowan Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 2.84 10 57.5 51 $4.40 Latarmiss / Ruakiwi Glow
3 8 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 4.22 9 55 46 $41 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
4 7 MISSY MUSKETEER Kim Loy Jason Taylor 6.94 4 55 50 $12 Tycoon Ruler / Demon Nurse
5 6 TWO BILLS Greg Kilner Matthew Paget 7.2 5 56 48 $26 Snippetson / Dancing to Win
6 12 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 8.37 2 54
(cd 55)
37 $101 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
7 9 WONDERFUL THING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 8.73 1 54 46 $16 Al Maher / Hindsight
8 4 EMSHALKY Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 8.74 6 57.5 55 $5.50 Al Maher / Grand Acclaim
9 10 RED CALVARY Kelvin Hickmott Andrew Spinks 10.37 11 54 41 $31 Nothing to Lose / Missoni
10 11 REDRAW Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 11.47 8 54
(cd 55)
41 $21 Tickets / Trickspiel
11 1 WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 15.32 7 61 58 $3.40F Dylan Thomas / Angel Fish
SB 13 C’MOME PADDYREILLY Kelvin Hickmott Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 0 54
(cd 51)
30   Drumbeats / Whitechapel
5 VEGANZA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham 0 54 Lope de Vega / Brazeeliana
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.71 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EXCLUSIVE Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 7 62 69 $2.45F Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
2 4 PHABENI Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 3.91 5 57.5 60 $11 Commands / Rainbow
3 8 NET EFFECT Shane Everson Matthew Paget 3.97 4 54
(cd 54.5)
50 $31 Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
4 5 TOKYO BULLET Allan Kehoe Ms Belinda Hodder 4.23 2 56.5 58 $6.50 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
5 6 AT WITZ END Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 5.37 1 55 55 $2.70 Epaulette / Here's the End
6 11 FIELD HELMET Jonathan Smith Raymond Spokes 5.63 10 54
(cd 55)
42 $101 Helmet / Butterfield
7 12 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Peter Graham 5.66 6 54
(cd 54.5)
36 $91 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
8 2 MY SONG Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.06 8 59 63 $8 Your Song / A Country Girl
9 10 WINDCATCHER Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Anthony Allen 7.31 3 54 43 $71 More Than Ready / I Got Chills
10 9 SYRAH Ross Stitt Jason Taylor 8.07 9 54 43 $61 Helmet / Star Shiraz
3 SEENTOOMANY Michael Costa Luke Rolls 0 66 Sebring / Onecatstoomany
7 GOLDEN LILY Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 0 55 Smart Missile / Empress Lily
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.16 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 11 57.5 76 $21 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
2 3 EDITORS Ross Stitt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0.17 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
74 $7 Street Cry / Harpers
3 9 SPIRAL Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0.76 7 54
(cd 55)
64 $11 Lonhro / All Time High
4 12 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Raymond Spokes 1.32 5 54
(cd 55)
49 $31 Husson / Sacred Spirit
5 10 PARTY HOST Wayne Wilkes Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 1.36 1 54 63 $4.60 Host / Haumea
6 1 ALLZIN Graham Hoy Ms Belinda Hodder 1.51 8 60.5 78 $21 Al Maher / Zinzin
7 4 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Peter Graham 2.1 4 58 73 $11 O'Reilly / Fireside
8 7 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Andrew Spinks 2.23 12 57 71 $4F Smart Missile / Easy Tee
9 8 KUTTAMURRA AL Lindsay Hatch Josh Oliver 2.9 2 56.5 70 $6.50 Monaco Consul / Allinfrontofher
10 11 DEFENCE WITNESS Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 3.87 9 54
(cd 55)
60 $31 Star Witness / Culminate
11 6 PRIMA STELLA Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Luke Rolls 4.81 13 57.5 72 $12 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
12 13 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 5.11 10 54 46 $151 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
13 2 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 5.31 6 59.5 76 $13 Excellent Art / Nesnas
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.76 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WU LONG SHI Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 14 56 48 $31 Toorak Toff / Often Away
2 8 FIRST TIME LUCKY Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0.17 6 56.5 49 $8 Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
3 15e ORNATE Todd Fletcher Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 1.5 5 54 46 $41 Congrats / Florid Affair
4 12 CHARLOTTE’S GIRL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 1.68 8 54 48 $61 O'Reilly / Charlotte's Sister
5 7 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Peter Graham 2.15 12 57 50 $6 Primus / Tis Magical
6 11 LILY OF CHINA John Shelton Matthew Paget 2.23 11 54.5 49 $71 Harbour Watch / Apple Candy
7 6 SPIRIT OF CHEROKEE Aiden St Vincent Matthew McGuren 3.48 1 58 52 $2.20F Spirit of Boom / Serpent
8 5 MY BELLY BUTTON Lindsay Hatch Josh Oliver 4.28 9 58 52 $16 Masked Assassin / My Bellydancer
9 13 SMOKIN’ SUZY Marc Quinn Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 4.58 3 54
(cd 51)
47 $31 Denman / Hindsight
10 3 KID GALAHAD Greg Howells Anthony Allen 5.19 13 58.5 53 $11 Elvstroem / Annexation
11 4 OHCHEBELCAVALLO Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Luke Rolls 5.98 7 58.5 53 $14 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
12 17e ONSET Neville Stewart Ms Kasie Stanley 6.11 10 54 45 $71 Reset / Olnistto
13 16e FILLE GRIS Nathaniel Scott Geoffrey Snowden 9.3 2 54 45 $51 Dash for Cash / Madame de Here
14 2 RAGNOR Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 12.54 4 59 54 $8 Snitzel / Sunset Express
18e GO LUCA Dwayne Schmidt 0 43 Lucas Cranach / Gowana
1 SHIRAZZLE Donna Grisedale Tegan Harrison 0 62 Al Maher / Nepean Spark
9 LAMPLIGHT LILI Ben Hull 0 53 Your Song / False Light
14 MUNRO Lisa Sheppard 0 46 Arlington / Amerissis
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CAMPARI SODA Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 10 56.5 53 $8 Dream Ahead / Chitraka
2 9 PURPLE CUP Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0.82 1 57 50 $3.80F Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
3 5 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 0.99 5 59
(cd 56)
54 $7.50 Zizou / Solysombra
4 13 NICCONI LASS John Sprague Anthony Allen 3.01 2 55 50 $10 Nicconi / Hot 'n' Breezy
5 1 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Allan Chau 3.32 14 60 56 $9 Henrythenavigator / Rihanna
6 2 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 4.63 3 59.5 55 $15 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
7 14 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 4.68 12 54.5 49 $19 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
8 12 HENSON PARK BLUBAG Nathaniel Scott Peter Graham 4.79 9 56 52 $41 Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
9 7 FRIENDS OF WREN Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.14 8 57.5 55 $12 Pluck / Blue Fairy Wren
10 4 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 5.53 11 59 54 $26 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
11 16e PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Andrew Spinks 6.35 7 54 46 $51 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
12 15e COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Geoffrey Snowden 6.97 13 55.5 47 $51 Nidan / Dancing Bird
13 3 SYLVESTER Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 7.68 4 59.5 55 $6.50 Epaulette / Beau Vallon
14 11 PLATEAU PEARL Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 9.4 6 56.5 53 $41 Golden Archer / Glow of Light
17e ZA I’M YOUTHFUL Mick O'Neill 0 44 Za-Im / Youthful Ego
18e CHAKEELA Daiki Chujo 0 41 Myboycharlie / Keela
8 COMPLETE FAITH Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0 50 Trusting / Confident
6 DAISY’S APART Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 56 Captain Sonador / Depart