Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 07, September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.34
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 11-Sep-19 3:46PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.23 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 YAO DASH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 6 57 66 $3.30F Smart Missile / Rahy Storm
2 3 FUNSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 5 58 72 $6 Adelaide / Starspangled
3 9 EMERALDS John Sargent Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 1.3 1 52.5
(cd 51)
61 $41 Sebring / Doulmera
4 2 PANDEMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.8 4 58.5 69 $3.40 Sepoy / Cataclysm
5 1 SUPERIUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 7 59.5 71 $6.50 Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
6 6 MADDI ROCKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.1 2 56 68 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
7 5 MOCAMBO BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Joshua Parr 5.4 3 56.5 65 $31 Deep Field / Lady Bligh
8 7 PRETTY BRAZEN Tony & Calvin McEvoy Luke Currie 7.4 8 55 66 $31 Brazen Beau / Pretty Penny
8 DARLING POINT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 62 Lonhro / Empress Rock
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.17 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LADY DEMI Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 11 53.5
(cd 50.5)
63 $7.50 Denman / She's Number One
2 9 RIOLI (NZ) Alan Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 13 55.5 63 $19 Sepoy / Our Tigress
3 6 PRESS BOX Dean Mirfin Nash Rawiller 1.1 8 57.5 71 $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Kaaptive Empress
4 4 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Tommy Berry 1.6 3 58 68 $5.50EF Uncle Mo / Points
5 17e GLAMOUR CRUISE Danny Williams Tim Clark 2.4 5 53
(cd 53.5)
56 $41 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
6 1 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 2.6 9 59
(cd 57)
70 $61 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
7 5 NICCONITA John Bateman Brenton Avdulla 2.8 6 57.5 71 $11 Nicconi / Kuitpo Crystal
8 15e LESHRAC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Glen Boss 2.9 4 53 59 $11 Rubick / Fine Cuban
9 8 VACATE Brett Dodson Andrew Adkins 3.7 7 56 64 $14 Exceed And Excel / Caveat
10 13 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Jay Ford 4.5 2 53 62 $18 Denman / Kabuki Kiss
11 10 CHARLOTTE’S HEART Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 4.7 12 55 66 $5.50EF Show a Heart / Priceless Treasure
12 16e MAROKAWA Rodney Northam James Innes Jnr 5.5 1 53 58 $12 Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
13 7 BARBASS Cameron Crockett Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 6.8 10 57.5
(cd 56)
67 $10 Benfica / Misasio
18e COUP DE MAIN Matthew Dale Hugh Bowman 0 71 Reward for Effort / Remarkable Girl
2 LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer Luke Currie 0 69 Snitzel / Regrowth
11 LUNA MIA Paul Messara 0 64 Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella
3 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Sam Clipperton 0 69 Medaglia d'Oro / Zarock
14 REVITUP REDNUT Tash Burleigh Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 61 Magic Albert / Outofafrika
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.36 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 7 58.5 75 $4.20 I Am Invincible / Abound
2 7 BALLISTICA Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1 6 55 68 $5.50 Smart Missile / Sagrada
3 6 JAY JAY D’AR (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.1 2 55.5 69 $8 Pins / Somethymesoon
4 1 BLEU ROCHE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.9 3 60 78 $3.70F Fastnet Rock / Esprit de Bleu
5 5 BARE NAKED LADY Tracey Bartley Joshua Parr 4 4 56.5 71 $4.20 Walking or Dancing / Nakedindaspa
6 11 OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 4.8 1 52
(cd 49)
57 $41 Bernardini / Rosnaree
7 4 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 6.9 5 57 72 $12 All American / Sky Girl
8 9 ANNIE PRU Jade McDonald Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 23.3 8 53
(cd 51.5)
40 $101 Dubleo / The Shipping News
8 FUNSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 0 72 Adelaide / Starspangled
10 CATWALK BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 66 Foxwedge / Runway Runaway
2 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0 78 Exceed And Excel / Acquired
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.08 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BALLER Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 10 59.5 77 $2.50F High Chaparral / Fuwa
2 9 TARBERT John Shelton Glen Boss 2 9 54 66 $11 Red Element / Greenmount Belle
3 2 MURILLO (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.3 3 60 78 $9 Scat Daddy / Mostaqeleh
4 4 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.5 2 59 76 $5.50 Sebring / Hanky Panky
5 8 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 3.8 8 54.5
(cd 51.5)
71 $26 Mastercraftsman / In Essence
6 6 CONDOR Paul Perry Tommy Berry 4 4 56.5 71 $15 Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
7 5 NOBLE JOEY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.2 7 58.5 75 $31 Shellscrape / Princess Fiorella
8 1 PETROLOGY Nathan Doyle Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 4.4 11 63
(cd 60)
84 $51 Fastnet Rock / Romantic River
9 10 WANDER Richard Litt Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 5.1 5 53
(cd 51.5)
62 $31 Lonhro / Mayfield
10 11 MAXBUX Jade McDonald Jay Ford 5.7 1 53 44 $151 Written Tycoon / Chantoozie
11 7 ALL TOO FREE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.5 6 55.5 73 $4.80 All Too Hard / Mambo in Freeport
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.22 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3 56 90 $1.18F I Am Invincible / Aloha
2 4 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.2 5 56 78 $16 Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
3 5 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 1.5 4 56 N/A $19 Redoute's Choice / Pop a Bottle
4 3 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards James McDonald 1.6 1 56 88 $19 Savabeel / Far Fetched
5 1 KIAMICHI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7.8 7 56 102 $15 Sidestep / Ouachita
6 6 DARLING POINT Brad Widdup Nash Rawiller 10 6 56 62 $26 Lonhro / Empress Rock
7 7 BRIGHT RUBICK Bjorn Baker Glen Boss 10.4 2 56 N/A $91 Rubick / Torah
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.28 Last 600m: 0:32.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 60 118 $7 Snitzel / Millrich
2 2 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 0.2 5 60 115 $8 Pierro / November Flight
3 5 GRAFF Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1 1 58 104 $9.50 Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
4 3 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 2.7 2 60 114 $2.30F Nicconi / Strikeline
5 4 SUNLIGHT Tony & Calvin McEvoy Luke Currie 3.7 6 58.5 115 $5.50 Zoustar / Solar Charged
6 6 ZOUSTYLE Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 4.7 4 57 95 $6 Zoustar / Fashion
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.15 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Con Te Partiro) $16, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 9c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 14 59 109 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
2 1 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 10 59 118 $2F Pivotal / Alessandria
3 15 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller James McDonald 3.4 2 57 100 $5 Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
4 7 HARIPOUR (IRE) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 3.5 1 59 102 $51 Shamardal / Hazariya
5 3 FINCHE (GB) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 8 59 108 $26 Frankel / Binche
6 11 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell Luke Currie 4.5 9 58.5 106 $31 Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
7 13 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.8 12 57 107 $41 High Chaparral / Starspangled
8 16 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Glen Boss 5.6 13 57 96 $151 Sebring / Cleanup
9 10 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.9 11 59 96 $151 Fastnet Rock / Colima
10 12 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.9 6 57 107 $7 Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
11 9 MAURUS (GB) John Thompson Nash Rawiller 7 5 59 97 $151 Medicean / Shastye
12 6 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 8.5 4 59 103 $101 Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
13 4 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 8.7 7 59 108 $151 Sea The Stars / Jumooh
14 8 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Andrew Adkins 8.9 3 59 101 $61 Myboycharlie / Giant Mystique
SB 14 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 57 102   Scat Daddy / Temple Street
5 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0 108 Sixties Icon / Gift Dancer
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.69 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 9 56.5 110 $3.30F Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
2 2 TE AKAU SHARK (NZ) Jamie Richards James McDonald 3 10 57 106 $3.80 Rip Van Winkle / Bak da Chief
3 14 ECKSTEIN Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.1 3 54 107 $6 I Am Invincible / Comrie
4 12 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 11 55 97 $26 Ocean Park / Stella Livia
5 3 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.5 5 57 96 $10 Ocean Park / Magic Star
6 5 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.3 7 56 107 $51 Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
7 8 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4.5 13 55.5 109 $12 I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
8 10 MANTASTIC (IRE) Chris Waller Glen Boss 5.6 8 55 103 $151 Fastnet Rock / Foreign Legionary
9 13 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6 1 55 90 $9 Sebring / Princess Natural
10 1 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.2 12 57 109 $81 Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
11 11 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.4 6 55 97 $61 Savabeel / Fast Love
12 7 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell Luke Currie 7.2 2 56 100 $26 Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
13 6 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 11.6 4 56 101 $101 Dansili / Mambo Light
9 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 104 Dylan Thomas / Roshanak
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 94, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.38 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Jason Collett 5 55 84 $21 Areion / Almerita
2 8 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham James McDonald 0.2 3 56 90 $6.50 Sebring / Asylum Seeker
3 6 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0.3 12 57.5 93 $3F Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
4 10 DEALMAKER Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.1 13 55 84 $7 Dundeel / Sport Chic
5 11 MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.3 4 53.5 81 $31 Tamayuz / Walayef
6 15 RE EDIT Chris Waller Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 2.5 6 52
(cd 49)
80 $8.50 Camelot / So Divine
7 4 MURAAQEB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 2.6 10 59.5
(cd 57.5)
93 $26 Snitzel / Tafseel
8 2 SPECIAL MISSILE Richard & Michael Freedman Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 2.7 2 61
(cd 59.5)
96 $7 Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
9 1 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4 1 61 96 $41 Tosen Phantom / Tosen Minerva
10 3 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt Joshua Parr 4.2 11 59.5 93 $51 Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
11 18e CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 5.5 7 53
(cd 53.5)
73 $13 So You Think / Norzita
12 13 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Glen Boss 8 8 53 80 $21 Artie Schiller / Enrich
13 7 DARK EYES Matthew Dale Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 8.4 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
89 $101 Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
14 5 ARTLEE Rebecca Dunn Jake Hull 17.9 14 58.5 91 $151 Excellent Art / Danelee Dancer
17e ROHERYN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 78 Lonhro / Mannington
19e NETTOYER Wendy Roche 0 96 Sebring / Cleanup
12 JUNIPAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 80 Reset / Palatine Hill
14 LA CHICA BELLA Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 80 Host / Alazeya
16e SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 0 79 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks