Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Wednesday 04, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 05-Sep-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SO RARE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 N/A   So You Think / Myamira
2 1 GATOR DON’T PLAY Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 0.1 0 N/A   Duporth / Frizetto
3 2 MANINGRIDA Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 0.38 0 N/A   Albrecht / Majestic Moon
4 4 NOBLE CAUSE Todd Howlett Mathew Scorse 10.36 0 N/A   Pluck / Lost Cause
5 3 MISS PROSE Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 17.9 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Turnitonmissy


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALDEE Pat Farrell Mr Brent Evans 0 N/A   Albrecht / Ayjaydee
2 5 UNPREDICTED Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0.15 0 N/A   Rubick / Predicted
3 2 CHARLIE FLYER Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 2.51 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
4 4 SO SHE CAN Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 11.42 0 N/A   So You Think / String Of Pearls
5 3 MR SHEEN Rodney Ollerton Mathew Scorse 11.86 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Cute And Cuddly


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL HOLLYWOOD Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   All American / Meghalaya
2 2 FENDER Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 0.33 0 N/A   Toronado / Ceccanti
3 3 GOLDEN CONQUEST Mack Griffith Darryl McLellan 9.63 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Major Conquest
4 4 HOT SUSPECT Pat Farrell Billy Cray 13.27 0 N/A   Unusual Suspect / Sissonne
5 5 JENNIFER MAGIC Todd Howlett Mathew Scorse 49.44 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen Billy Cray 0 N/A   Benfica / Judem
2 3 MENDONSA KISS Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 0.55 0 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Military Kiss
3 5 SURF SONIC David Fromberg Aaron Bullock 6.76 0 N/A   Nicconi / Surfari
4 1 CHOICE DREAM Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 11.37 0 N/A   Great Choice / Zina's Dream
4 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Adelaide / Miss Montire


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WARRAH FLASH Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Salade / Rhiannon's Joy
2 3 STROKE OF MIDNIGHT Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 4.18 0 N/A   Trusting / Midnight Fling
3 1 RUBICK’S MAGIC Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 8.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Magic in Motion
4 2 SIR SPIRO Todd Howlett Mathew Scorse 11.94 0 N/A   Mosayter / Take the Profit
5 5 YOLA POWER Justin Drake Daniel Northey 13 0 N/A   Husson / Spinnaker


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PRINCESS LOTTIE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
2 4 SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 0.79 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Oakmont
3 1 INQUIRY Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 4.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Screen
4 5 THE GAVEL Mark Schmetzer Qin Yong 11.39 0 N/A   Al Maher / Chauncy Lane
5 6 PRINCESS CONSORT Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 12.85 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Haughty
3 SHARPE HUSSLER Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Husson / Lost in Dubai


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABSOLUTE CONTROL Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gamble Me
2 2 CHARLIE HASCET Stephen Jones Billy Cray 0.81 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lacet
3 6 KITCHENER Stirling Osland Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.71 0 N/A   Epaulette / Eastern Charm
4 4 MARADA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 2.41 0 N/A   Strada / Marchinella
5 3 DANTE ALEXANDER Jeremy Gask Daniel Northey 3.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dodged a Bullet
6 5 STAFF SERGEANT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 3.63 0 N/A   Benfica / So Divine


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS POWDER KEG (NZ) Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 0 N/A   Power / Aninspiration
2 5 SET GOALS Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 2.23 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
3 3 FLORIDA GIRL Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 2.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Cathay Lady
1 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
2 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Eurozone / Kawakawa


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HARBOURING Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Crystal Belle
2 1 DART STREET Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0.06 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
3 3 RAMINGINING Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 0.09 0 N/A   Albrecht / Majestic Moon
4 4 REWARD FOR SILENCE Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 0.71 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Hushabye Baby
5 VERMONT Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Snowdrift


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAUI PRINCESS Mark Schmetzer Qin Yong 0 N/A   Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
2 5 THE MONT Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 1.23 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Actress
3 3 PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 2.39 0 N/A   All American / Chastain
4 1 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 2.83 0 N/A   Intergaze / Lady Coss
4 SYD’S FOOTPRINTS Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Albrecht / Footprintinthesand


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MELIK Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Secluded
2 4 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 0.54 0 N/A   Duporth / Margherita
3 3 NOT NEGOTIATING Jeremy Gask Daniel Northey 1.25 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Empress Regnant
4 5 WILL TO EXCEL Mack Griffith Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.39 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Essence of Success
1 LADY LLEWELLYN Cameron Crockett 0 N/A The Factor / Vetorisc