Inverell: Inverell Jockey Club Saturday 19, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 20-Oct-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 46
Of $8,500.1st $4,340, 2nd $1,395, 3rd $720, 4th $475, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $85, Jockey Welfare Fund $85.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOXWEDGE PHOEBE Scott Thompson Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Foxwedge / Marie Soleil
2 1 BETTY BULLET Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 0.07 6 57 N/A $3EF Bullet Train / White Countess
3 6 SHADOW DESTINY Neil Jones Jodi Worley 1.74 2 57 N/A $6 Dane Shadow / Husniyah
4 5 LIPS Garry Osborne Brooke Stower 2.33 1 57 N/A $3EF Eurozone / Cross Dresser
5 7 MENDONSA KISS Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 11.61 4 56.5 N/A $3EF Von Costa de Hero / Military Kiss
6 4 JESSIE Adam Vine Geoffrey Snowden 13.62 3 57 N/A $8 Cape Blanco / Prized Gem
7 8 ARLI KAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Vad Bolozhinskyi 20.22 7 54.5 N/A   Arlington / Four Moons
2 CONTRACT Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Charge Forward / Cornersoff
Of $8,500.1st $4,340, 2nd $1,395, 3rd $720, 4th $475, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $85, Jockey Welfare Fund $85.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SIDESHOW AL Jeremy Everson Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $5 Al Samer / Shotime
2 3 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Brooke Stower 1.17 5 57.5 N/A $3F Your Song / Vonzelle
3 10 TINY BUTTONS Geoff O'Brien Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 2.43 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3.50 Redoute's Show / Sedaka Tune
4 6 MINI ME Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 2.61 7 56.5 N/A $4.60 Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
5 4 ANNAROSE Adam Vine Geoffrey Snowden 3.5 8 56.5 N/A $21 Pluck / Princess Rage
6 2 HONEY VALLEY Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 3.57 4 58 N/A $3.50 All Too Hard / Certainly Rosa
7 5 IMPECCABLY Scott Barker Ms Kasie Stanley 4.18 6 56.5 N/A $8 D'last Dynasty / Lucy I Luv
8 1 AUSSIE DREAM Scott Thompson Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.63 2 59 N/A $10 Dream Ballad / Aussie Beauty
9 7 PADDY WINTER Mark Ostini Scott Sweedman 5.57 1 56.5 N/A $8 Dream Ballad / Fixed Stare
10 8 PETA’S SHADOW Peter H Blanch Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12.78 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $10 Dane Shadow / Petachi
Of $8,500.1st $4,340, 2nd $1,395, 3rd $720, 4th $475, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $85, Jockey Welfare Fund $85.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Vad Bolozhinskyi 3 59 49 $3F The Factor / Smoothie
2 2 COMMANDER BAMM Dean S Smith Jodi Worley 0.49 2 58.5 48 $6 Swift Alliance / Quiet Gift
3 8 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 0.6 4 54.5 44 $4 Show a Heart / Dasharna
4 3 ALOTAFOX Garry Osborne Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.22 5 58
(cd 56)
51 $6 Foxwedge / Ultima Carta
5 7 SAINT RODNEY Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 2.32 1 55 N/A $4.40 Fast 'n' Famous / Saint Helen
6 6 MISTER MCRAE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 2.79 9 55 41 $5 Denman / Iron Lace
7 5 UNCLE SAM Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.31 7 56
(cd 54)
43 $12 I Am Invincible / Marauding Empress
8 9 UNDETECTED Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 6.16 8 54.5 40 $8 Skilled / Unguarded Moment
9 10 RIMMSKI Scott Barker Ms Kasie Stanley 7.47 6 54 32 $17 Von Costa de Hero / Canteen
4 BINNACLE Allan Foran 0 44 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
Of $8,500.1st $4,340, 2nd $1,395, 3rd $720, 4th $475, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $85, Jockey Welfare Fund $85.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SILVER ART Peter Sinclair Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 7 60
(cd 58)
48 $4.60 Snitzel / Further
2 5 BEAU DANCER Leon Cross Jodi Worley 0.33 1 60 48 $6 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
3 6 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0.82 5 60
(cd 58)
52 $3.80F Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
4 9 EULO MISS Dean McHardie Brooke Stower 2.21 6 56 44 $7 Zariz / Desired Gurl
5 8 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Geoffrey Snowden 3.86 2 58.5 45 $10 Nidan / Dancing Bird
6 3 BUDDY HONEST Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 4.07 3 61 50 $5 Snippetson / Honest
7 10 TANGO TIME Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.16 10 55
(cd 53)
42 $13 Arlington / Dance Till Eight
8 4 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 5.82 9 61 50 $6 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
9 1 CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.72 8 62 52 $5 Pierro / Ballerina Girl
10 12 SHADWELL FLYER Scott Barker Ms Kasie Stanley 6.78 4 54 36 $13 Equiano / Quick Verdict
2 MELLORE Luke Berger 0 56 Red Dazzler / Christies Beach
11 DOUBLE PERIL Dean McHardie 0 37 Dubleo / Racy Affair
Of $8,500.1st $4,340, 2nd $1,395, 3rd $720, 4th $475, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $85, Jockey Welfare Fund $85.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DANIGREE Peter Sinclair Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
49 $8 Danerich / Filigree
2 1 SCHERZARE Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0.15 1 61 50 $2.80F All Too Hard / Tartufi
3 9 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0.87 4 57 42 $3.50 Onemorenomore / Happens
4 5 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.56 6 58 44 $21 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
5 10 FILLE GRIS Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 2.95 3 55
(cd 53)
42 $5 Dash for Cash / Madame de Here
6 6 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 5.2 2 58 44 $8 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
7 7 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Ms Kasie Stanley 6.98 9 58 48 $9 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
8 4 HUSSEYS HOG Nathan Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 7.86 5 59 46 $8 Roadhog / Hussey an Dheas
9 8 SEMTEX Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 9.24 8 58 44 $6.50 Smart Missile / Emma Princess
10 12 SUPER BONUS Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11.46 10 55
(cd 53)
38 $8 Super Kid / Princess Karen
13 YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith 0 38 Back the Crown / Truthful
3 HERECOMES THEFUZZ Terry Vidler 0 47 Dreamscape / Zumanity
11 HELL OF A TAIL Jane Clement 0 42 Shellscrape / Catside