Deniliquin: Deniliquin Racing Club Saturday 19, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 20-Oct-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHERIFF’S DEPUTY Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 1 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $4 Bushranger / Rubies'n'diamonds
2 2 SPINRICH Bryan Maher Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 3.9 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.60F Danerich / Spinstar
3 1 MASTER KNIGHT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 5.78 8 58 N/A $13 Masterprint / Gold Esprit
4 6 HELLO THERE John D Pearson Ms Juana Andreou 6 2 54 N/A $6 Kaphero / It'smeagain
5 3 A REAL GLOW Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 6.48 5 56.5 N/A $5 Canford Cliffs / Gossips
6 4 DESTINY’S DOCTOR Kevin Evans Scott McCullum 7.31 7 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Dr Doute's / Bel Royal
7 8 OUR BOY CAM Keith Rawiller Denicious Smith 8.89 4 54 N/A $15 Scintillo / Blood Red Rose
8 7 JAVELINA Daryl Archard Lee Smith 12.26 6 54 N/A $8 Animal Kingdom / Copper
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell Ms Juana Andreou 3 54 34 $18 Keeper / Lady Kaapusine
2 2 CURRAGH KING Con Kelly Denicious Smith 0.32 6 59.5 47 $9 Dylan Thomas / Cannilateral
3 1 TUMULT Rhys Archard Brooke Sweeney 1.61 1 61.5 51 $3.60F Exceed And Excel / Excited Angel
4 7 YALCA BOOM Phil Sweeney Scott McCullum 1.94 4 58.5 49 $6 Nova Sofala / True Cavern
5 11 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Shirley Hunter 2.13 9 54.5 37 $8 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
6 9 JUNIOR MAC Con Kelly Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 3.87 8 57
(cd 54)
42 $5.50 Annenkov / Bisraami
7 8 FONT MAGICA Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 4.86 5 58 48 $8 Turffontein / Cloudcatcher
8 10 OSCAR THE GROUCH Andrew Curtis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 5.01 2 57
(cd 55)
42 $16 Ready's Image / My Cookie Monster
9 3 END OF DAY Lynette Hutchins Bradley Vale 6.5 7 59.5 47 $3.80 Domesday / Curry King Prawn
12 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Paul McVicar 0 38 Onemorenomore / Orphelia
4 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer 0 45 Oamaru Force / Dr. Clair
6 TAKEMEHOMEMISTER Peter Williams 0 45 Denman / Kiss Off
5 PANDA’S MR NOSEY Andrew Dale 0 45 Smart Missile / Sticky Beak
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MAGIC MISTRESS Daryl Archard Brooke Sweeney 1 54.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $4.60 Magic Albert / Gibraltar's Gift
2 1 EASY SHERIFF Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 0.03 10 59 N/A $5 Host / Easy Virtue
3 2 EQUINOX Jane Duncan Ms Shirley Hunter 3.26 5 59 N/A $13 Host / Fairbairn Lady
4 9 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 5.15 3 57 N/A $3.80F Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
5 3 FRISKOCITY Tamra Taylor Ms Juana Andreou 6.66 8 59 N/A $10 Mulaazem / Oh So Frisky
6 5 SNITZ ’N’ GLITZ Rick Freyer Scott McCullum 7.86 4 59 N/A $4 Snitzel / World Of Gold
7 6 THE BIG GUY Tayne Foster Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 10.03 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Knight Exemplar / Storyland
8 4 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Andrew Dale John Robertson 11.2 9 59 N/A $4.80 Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
9 8 PATHO PLAINS John D Pearson Denicious Smith 15.5 7 57 N/A $17 Bullet Train / Miss Pickford
10 7 DESTINY DISCOVERED Kevin Evans Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 21.88 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Reward for Effort / Minelli
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 8 55.5 39 $5.50 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
2 6 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Shirley Hunter 0.01 5 56.5 41 $5 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
3 2 CHOREOGRAPH Andrew Dale John Robertson 1.01 2 59 46 $3.30F Choisir / Elsewhere
4 1 BLACKLISTED Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 1.22 3 60
(cd 57)
48 $3.40 Tickets / Intimate Affair
5 3 HIGHEST DUTY Con Kelly Denicious Smith 2.52 6 58.5 45 $10 Strategic Maneuver / Milakai
6 8 ASK THE SHERIFF Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 4.55 7 55 42 $8 Bushranger / Shades of Julie
7 4 POCO PRINT Bryan Maher Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 4.66 4 57
(cd 55)
46 $10 Masterprint / Poco Presto
8 5 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS Robert Linnell Ms Juana Andreou 5.7 1 56.5 41 $16 Arlington / Buchanan Girl
Of $14,000.1st $7,805, 2nd $2,440, 3rd $1,325, 4th $750, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $140, Jockey Welfare Fund $140.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHE WON’T LEAVE Tayne Foster Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 1 54
(cd 51)
55 $4.40 Myboycharlie / I'm Still Here
2 1 EXTREME TORQUE Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin John Robertson 2.02 2 58 62 $8 Smart Missile / Ripe Plum
3 2 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 3.34 6 56.5 63 $3.30F Mossman / Rihanna
4 5 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Ms Shirley Hunter 4.16 4 54 54 $6 Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
5 6 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Ms Juana Andreou 4.54 7 54 52 $5.50 Beneteau / Exhibit
6 4 FREE WILLY Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 4.69 3 54 54 $4.40 Denon / Orcaella
7 7 VISUAL IMAGE Con Kelly Denicious Smith 18.5 5 54 41 $18 Ready's Image / Belle Asteri
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CALL THE SHERIFF Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 6 54
(cd 51)
33 $4.40 Danesis / Shades of Julie
2 1 SCHOOLWORK Rhys Archard Brooke Sweeney 0.13 3 58 42 $3.20F All Too Hard / Davala
3 5 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Scott McCullum 0.92 4 54
(cd 55)
38 $10 Artie Schiller / Belong to Peri
4 3 THE PRESENTER Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 2.64 5 56.5 39 $5 Host / Classic Jewel
5 2 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 3.62 1 57.5 41 $3.80 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
6 4 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 3.8 2 54.5
(cd 52.5)
39 $10 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish