Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 18, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 18-Oct-19 6:22PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.62 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BROTHER MAGIC Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 12 59 N/A $3.30 Sequalo / Merlean's Magic
2 13 MISS VALBONNE Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 0.23 9 54.5 N/A $2.80F Smart Missile / Valhussle
3 3 PINNACLE POWER Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 1.38 4 59 N/A $11 Dream Ahead / Shadedah
4 7 SCHENGEN Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 2.34 13 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Eurozone / Qahira
5 6 MARCEE John McLachlan Brooke Stower 2.94 8 57 N/A $101 Instinction / Imposing Way
6 9 BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 4.32 5 56.5 N/A $9.50 Brazen Beau / Gypsy Diamond
7 15e ROYAL OPERA Alan D Smith Chris O'Brien 4.36 2 57 N/A $71 Choisir / Lady Antoinette
8 17e SIR PICCOLO Luke A Thomas Peter Graham 5.08 3 56.5 N/A $101 Real Saga / Sirindhorn
9 2 LISTEN MATE Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 6.46 7 59 N/A $21 Spirit of Boom / Senji Star
10 5 DUBLEO MOON Tracey Bartley Ben Looker 6.52 1 57 N/A $31 Dubleo / Sapphire Moon
11 4 WATCHTOWER Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 7.77 10 59 N/A $5.50 More Than Ready / Danoiserie
12 14 POSITIVE FACTOR Nicole Hudson Luke Cumberland 7.91 6 54.5 N/A $81 The Factor / Stay Positive
13 16e MATCHFOX Justin Bowen Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 9.84 11 59 N/A $71 Foxwedge / Penny Banger
12 BROOKWYN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Midnight Wine
8 AY BEE ARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 0 N/A Deep Field / Bouzy Rouge
10 CHASTISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Luke Rolls 0 N/A Star Witness / Castigate
11 AMELIKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 N/A All American / Shepishir
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.80 Last 600m: 0:37.77 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 VARSITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 2 55 N/A $51 Exceed And Excel / Nediym's Glow
2 2 GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle Aaron Bullock 0.22 5 58.5 N/A $2.30F Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
3 12 ONE POUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 0.26 8 55 N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Day Dream
4 15e JUSTAWAY (NZ) Geoff Pares Ms Belinda Hodder 0.34 12 55 N/A $31 Thewayyouare / Hecuba
5 1 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 0.48 10 59 N/A $2.70 Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
6 13 SASSY EM John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 2.02 7 55 N/A $26 All Too Hard / Sublime Girl
7 7 MISS DYNAMIC Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 3.2 9 56 N/A $8 Shamus Award / Hydrodynamic
8 4 SHERIFF KENDELL Jeremy Smith Darryl McLellan 3.4 11 56.5 N/A $31 Elvstroem / Secretta
9 9 ALL REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 3.92 6 55.5 N/A $16 Albrecht / Crowning Around
10 10 PADURA (GB) John Cooper Chris O'Brien 4.34 3 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Havana Gold / Indian Story
11 8 TOTALLY MESMERIZED Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 10.09 13 56 N/A $151 Delago Deluxe / Every Man's Dream
12 5 STAFF SERGEANT Luke A Thomas Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 11.79 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $151 Benfica / So Divine
13 3 PAY THE PENALTY Stephen Schofield Matthew Paget 13.71 14 58 N/A $151 Beautiful Crown / Tatiana's Triumph
14 16e THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Brooke Stower 15.09 4 55 N/A $51 Frisco View / Roccabianca
18e JET PILOT Peter Evans 0 N/A Jet Spur / Monorail
17e SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers 0 N/A Al Maher / Daguetta
11 ISLAND COUNTESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Marshall 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / My Girl Tess
6 THE RIGHT STUFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Stratum / Meek
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.42 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 10 59 N/A $91 Al Aseel / Luctonian
2 11 MEN IN TIGHTS Wayne Wilkes Matthew McGuren 0.16 13 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $10 Hampton Court / Frisco Flyer
3 7 FURLANA Kylie Gavenlock Darryl McLellan 1.2 4 57 N/A $3.80 Pierro / Steps to the Beat
4 4 KINGSTON HEATH Amanda Langlar Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.68 3 59 N/A $9.50 Written Tycoon / De Bruijn
5 13 DEED OF GIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 2.91 5 54.5 N/A $12 Redoute's Choice / Lahana
6 10 YULONG SPACE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 3.19 6 57 N/A $6.50 Snitzel / Flame of Sydney
7 1 BARKALA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.39 8 59 N/A $21 Bushranger / Rainbow Arch
8 3 ICE SHELF Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.91 2 59 N/A $2.70F Redoute's Choice / Adelie
9 6 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Rachael Murray 5.03 7 57 N/A $71 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
10 15e FRESH HOPE Tina Rogers Chris O'Brien 5.47 1 57 N/A $61 Medaglia d'Oro / Snip Snip
11 2 HEIR PRESUMPTIVE Stephen Jones Ben Looker 7.23 11 59 N/A $61 Street Cry / Amalienborg
12 8 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.58 12 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Your Song / Winter Princess
13 16e ISLAND COUNTESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 11.47 9 54.5 N/A $151 Hinchinbrook / My Girl Tess
12 ATOMIC PULSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Deep Field / Congenial
9 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Duporth / Margherita
14 LIGHT OF ULURU BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Eurozone / Rink
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.22 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Luke Rolls 2 54 65 $4.80 Sebring / Free Spirited
2 5 VALBEATA Bob Milligan Peter Graham 0.97 7 56.5 76 $2.90F Ad Valorem / Beata
3 2 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 1.12 9 60.5 80 $10 Stratum / Provoking
4 3 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 1.21 5 58.5 76 $4.80 Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
5 10 MOSHWAY Stephen Jones Ben Looker 1.64 4 54 56 $13 Moshe / Hi Way Babe
6 1 LIFE O’BRIEN Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 2.71 6 60.5 80 $21 High Chaparral / Miss O'brien
7 6 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.33 3 54 68 $6.50 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
8 8 PROFILER David Callaughan Darryl McLellan 3.58 8 54 64 $31 Ready's Image / Burford
9 9 MAGIC ARLI Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 4.37 1 54 59 $21 Arlington / Firefly Magic
4 DUAL ESCAPE Denim Wynen Serg Lisnyy 0 80 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.40 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ARE YOU DREAMING Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 4 56.5 53 $2.60F Dreamscape / Misasio
2 9 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 1.29 10 56.5 49 $91 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
3 11 HASTY HEART Ken Parker Raymond Spokes 1.6 9 55.5 51 $16 Dream Ahead / Vacation
4 3 MAGIC TOWN Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 1.69 7 58.5 53 $9.50 Magnus / A City Girl
5 1 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 2.46 8 62
(cd 60)
64 $13 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
6 5 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 2.62 13 57.5 51 $6.50 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
7 7 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 2.78 3 57 50 $61 Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl
8 6 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 3.76 12 57 54 $7.50 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
9 2 SCORCHING Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 4.48 6 59 54 $26 Haradasun / Miss January
10 13 TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.69 1 54 48 $10 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
11 10 STODDART Michael P O'Neill Brooke Stower 4.83 2 56.5 49 $41 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
12 12 FIRST PIROUETTE Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 5.37 11 54.5
(cd 53)
49 $61 Pierro / Arrowette
13 4 SHARK ALLEY Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 6.22 5 58.5 53 $12 Choisir / Morning Light
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.05 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHAMISAL John Sprague Aaron Bullock 13 59 66 $2.80F Helmet / Chaparra
2 8 CAMPARI SODA Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0.23 12 57 57 $8 Dream Ahead / Chitraka
3 7 ALL THAT SHE WANTS Cathleen Rode Darryl McLellan 0.6 6 57 57 $31 Wanted / Sunday Mist
4 14 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 1.34 1 55 61 $3.40 Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel
5 11 TOTTEN Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 3.4 8 57 44 $71 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
6 5 JUMPER LEADS Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.92 4 59 62 $5 Direct Charge / Beautiful Princess
7 1 AIMALAC BULSA Aiden St Vincent Matthew McGuren 4.86 7 59 50 $41 More Than Great / She's Our Dane
8 9 MAXBUX John Bannister Serg Lisnyy 4.96 5 57 47 $11 Written Tycoon / Chantoozie
9 12 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Ben Looker 5.63 3 55 48 $31 Bushranger / Modest Meisie
10 13 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Brooke Stower 6.73 9 55 41 $151 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
11 3 CLEVER GENT John Bannister Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 6.92 11 59 37 $101 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
12 6 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Peter Graham 7.15 10 59 43 $71 Reset / Camellias
13 15e SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.86 2 59 36 $101 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
4 FIELD HELMET Jonathan Smith 0 40 Helmet / Butterfield
10 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Matthew Paget 0 58 Olympus / Sutton Queen
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.03 Last 600m: 0:37.35 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 8 54 66 $3.30F Uncle Mo / No Comment
2 2 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers Grant Buckley 0.08 2 56.5 72 $3.50 Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
3 9 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.48 4 54 50 $18 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
4 3 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Peter Graham 1.97 6 56.5 72 $8 O'Reilly / Fireside
5 4 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup Ms Rachael Murray 3.58 5 55 69 $13 Aussie Rules / Tipping the Velvet
6 5 SCOTTY BE GOTTI David Callaughan Andrew Gibbons 10.67 9 54.5 68 $21 Home On the Grange / Flaming Bullet
7 1 EDITORS Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 14.95 7 58 75 $5 Street Cry / Harpers
8 8 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Ben Looker 16.4 1 54 62 $11 Dubleo / Alimenta
9 10 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 24.4 3 54
(cd 52)
47 $101 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
7 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Darryl McLellan 0 64 Helmet / Dawn Attack
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.07 Last 600m: 0:37.36 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OUR GIRL BABS Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 3 54 52 $7.50 Clangalang / Delago Pearl
2 11 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.09 4 54 49 $21 Big Brown / Nazzuca
3 2 WESTON Wayne Seelin Chris O'Brien 1.76 8 57.5 59 $9.50 Myboycharlie / Zakusa
4 1 MATAKAURI Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 1.85 11 58 60 $7 All Too Hard / Fibrillation
5 7 QUEENS Nathan Doyle Luke Cumberland 1.96 5 54 53 $21 Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
6 5 THE KROC John Sprague Aaron Bullock 2.22 7 57 58 $4.20F Bullbars / Montwest
7 10 VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 2.67 12 54 51 $9 Smart Missile / Lapse
8 3 ABERRATION Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 3.4 9 57 58 $15 Lonhro / Hallucinates
9 6 MISS EPORETTO Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 3.81 1 55 58 $7 Epaulette / Drop Dead Gorgeous
10 13 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.86 2 54 43 $91 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
11 4 LIGHTNING ALLY Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 5.99 10 57 62 $7 Magic Albert / Lightning Cross
12 12 MOKIN Graeme Shultz Peter Graham 7.63 13 54
(cd 55)
45 $151 Uncle Mo / Money Tree
13 9 YAKETY YAK (NZ) David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 9 6 54 52 $61 Road to Rock / Katie's Dream