Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Friday 18, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.13
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 18-Oct-19 5:59PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Champgne Toff ) $81, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROYAL BANQUET BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1 57 N/A $2.40 Snitzel / Twilight Royale
2 3 CORCRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.27 3 57 N/A $2.05F Shamus Award / Yolane
3 2 THRIVE IN THE HOME Malcolm Johnston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.97 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $14 Pluck / Katisam
4 1 CLEVER MISSILE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 3.3 2 59 N/A $10 Smart Missile / Dreams And Desires
5 8 MOWANJUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 6.36 7 55 N/A $21 Wandjina / Lady Micheline
6 6 INTERMERGED Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 6.53 4 56.5 N/A $61 Intergaze / Emerged
7 5 TWICE THE VALUE Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 11.79 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Dubleo / Dane's Jewel
SB 7 CHAMPAGNE TOFF Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 0 55 N/A   Toorak Toff / Skytripper
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 1 56.5 N/A $10 Savabeel / High Fashion
2 7 FIRST RESPONDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.05 9 56.5 N/A $1.85F Star Witness / Just Incredible
3 3 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent Lee Magorrian 2.74 3 59 N/A $31 Ocean Park / Italian Princess
4 2 LITTLE ARNIE Mitch Newman Shaun Guymer 2.85 7 59 N/A $21 Eurozone / Silencio
5 6 COMMAND TO FIGHT Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.89 8 56.5 N/A $2.40 Fighting Sun / Jaguars
6 1 HEEBY JEEBY Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 4.42 4 59 N/A $101 Heeby Reiby / Rubey Reiby
7 5 YOU’RE SO NATURAL Craig Weeding Anthony Cavallo 6.85 2 59 N/A $51 Your Song / Natural Woman
8 8 PARDON ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.43 5 56.5 N/A $31 Zoffany / To Be Forgiving
9 10 O’SOLEXI Kevin May Quayde Krogh 11.44 6 54.5 N/A $151 Moonlark / Rossdon Rox
4 WHISKY MAGIC Wendy Haynes 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Altiva
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Maibeasy) against 1st (Republic) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REPUBLIC John Thompson Jackson Morris 2 60 61 $4.20 Snitzel / Royal Mask
2 5 MAIBEASY (NZ) Clare Cunningham Shaun Guymer 0.14 1 56 57 $2.10F Super Easy / Maicostus
3 3 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 0.59 4 59.5 60 $5 California Dane / Eyenar
4 11 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.34 6 54 47 $61 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
5 9 ARITHMETIC Tash Burleigh Anthony Cavallo 2.09 3 54 53 $9.50 Written Tycoon / On the Ready
6 1 BANJO’S VOICE Wade Slinkard Ashley Morgan 4.7 7 60 61 $9 Poet's Voice / Lyrical
7 8 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Christian Reith 19.53 5 54.5
(cd 55.5)
54 $21 Rothesay / Virtual Velocity
10 EILLOD Barbara Joseph 0 52 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
6 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm 0 51 Helmet / Raaheeya
7 DONANDKIM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 56 Smart Missile / Negotiate
4 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 55 Poet's Voice / New Groove
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.19R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 6 56.5 61 $6.50 Unencumbered / Orutan
2 7 SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 2.15 5 55.5 59 $4.20 Smart Missile / Oakmont
2 2 NINES ENOUGH Gabrielle Englebrecht Christian Reith 2.15 1 59.5 67 $3.30F Tickets / Rosiesingstheblues
4 3 SENNACHERIB Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 3.5 3 59.5 63 $3.40 Bernardini / Georgia's Loot
5 8 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Greg Ryan 4.07 7 54.5
(cd 55)
57 $11 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
6 9 HANDFUL OF ACES Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 8.78 4 54 40 $101 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
7 4 GARRYFROMTHEBULL Terry Croft James Innes Jnr 9.35 2 57 58 $19 Smart Missile / Rahim
8 1 CAPTAIN JIMMY (NZ) David J Smith Andrew Banks 19.12 8 61.5 67 $15 Jimmy Choux / Calypso Miss
6 MOROTAI Brett Thompson 0 55 Poet's Voice / New Groove
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DONANDKIM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5 57.5 56 $2F Smart Missile / Negotiate
2 12 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 3.51 2 55 46 $7.50 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
3 4 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 6.24 7 57.5 51 $6 Helmet / Raaheeya
4 10 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 6.69 1 55.5 51 $14 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
5 2 GOLDEN CREEK Malcolm Johnston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 7.51 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $19 Teofilo / Min River
6 9 EILLOD Barbara Joseph Richard Bensley 8.66 3 56 52 $8 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
7 1 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 28.02 6 61.5 59 $7.50 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
11 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 0 50 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
6 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Christian Reith 0 54 Rothesay / Virtual Velocity
3 MAIBEASY (NZ) Clare Cunningham Shaun Guymer 0 57 Super Easy / Maicostus
8 ARITHMETIC Tash Burleigh 0 53 Written Tycoon / On the Ready
7 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn 0 50 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:03.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DHIAGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 4 55 N/A $2F More Than Ready / Madam Devine
2 1 PROSPECTORS HELMET Natasha Hall-Antonio Mathew Cahill 0.26 5 59 43 $20 Helmet / Husson Circle
3 6 SAINT AY Dean Mirfin Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.35 1 56.5 N/A $14 Reset / Miss Hottie
4 10 BELLATRIX QUEEN Kevin May Quayde Krogh 3.33 2 54 N/A $71 Fighting Sun / Illinois Magic
5 4 DANCE AWAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 3.49 9 57 64 $2.60 Shocking / Midnight Breaker
6 3 ANDANTE Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 11.37 3 57 45 $8 Encosta de Lago / Who's Lucky
7 5 BATTLE QUEST Chris Chadwick Ashley Morgan 11.75 7 56.5 N/A $31 Declaration Of War / Astronomede
8 9 SHARPEST Martin McInerney Anthony Cavallo 14.36 10 54.5 N/A $101 Husson / Global Dance
9 8 ROI FASHION Garry McCarney Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 14.76 8 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Mosayter / Clever Desi
10 2 TICKETS ON KYE Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 23.81 6 59 33 $101 Tickets / Dawnfire
11 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent 0 N/A Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Anthony Cavallo 1 54 42 $41 Excellent Art / Woona
2 1 WILLIAMSON Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0.69 5 61 58 $11 Dane Shadow / Passionately
3 2 MOJITO Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 2.01 6 60 60 $1.45F Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
4 9 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Shaun Guymer 2.38 7 54.5 49 $13 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
5 5 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Quayde Krogh 3.59 3 56.5 49 $21 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
6 10 SPECIAL DESIGN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ashley Morgan 4.2 2 54.5 49 $17 Master of Design / Our Final Snip
7 6 BELL SERENADE Craig Weeding Greg Ryan 4.75 9 55.5 47 $18 Your Song / Belisarda
8 4 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 5.15 4 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $26 Strada / Allates
9 3 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.73 8 59 54 $11 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
10 8 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 6.13 10 54.5 45 $31 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
7 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe 0 46 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISSILE MISS Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 8 56 54 $15 Smart Missile / Leonina
2 5 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Ken Dunbar 2.58 2 55.5 49 $17 Time Thief / Aussie Val
3 12 ALL HOLLYWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 3.13 6 54 55 $3.10 All American / Meghalaya
4 7 WELL DECORATED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Quayde Krogh 3.76 1 55.5 49 $21 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
5 2 NITRO STAR David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.46 3 57 52 $8 Star Witness / Bellivia
6 1 CRY OF ACHILLES Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5.61 9 62
(cd 60)
62 $9.50 Snitzel / Headway
7 3 UNIMPEDED Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 6.1 5 56.5 55 $2.50F Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
8 8 PHILIP Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 6.51 4 55 48 $71 Foxwedge / Xaar's Jewel
9 11 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 7.26 7 54.5
(cd 51.5)
51 $31 Olympus / Kindilan
10 6 VERSIFIER Martin McInerney Shaun Guymer 26.54 10 55.5 49 $31 Poet's Voice / Capishe
9 SNIPER EXCELS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 57 Excelebration / General's Sniper
10 BELL SERENADE Craig Weeding 0 47 Your Song / Belisarda