Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Monday 14, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: out 3m from 1200 to 900 4m from 900 to 275 then true via cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 15-Oct-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.54 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Mahjong Rose) against 1st (Tresse D'or) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 2 58.5 N/A $1.55F Epaulette / Lajoie
2 7 MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 0.42 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $11 Snitzel / Rose of Montana
3 8 MAYA MIRACLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 3.99 1 55.5 N/A $6.50 Epaulette / Ready to Live
4 6 BRAIDWOOD GOLD Michael Vella Quayde Krogh 7.17 4 55.5 N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Dolphinima
5 3 DEQUEENOFBACCHANAL Matthew Vella Brodie Loy 9.07 5 57.5 N/A $4 Medaglia d'Oro / Smokin' Alice
6 1 BATTLERS FOUR Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 19.34 7 59 N/A $21 Sepoy / Vimy
7 5 AUSBRED BEAUTY Jenny Hoy Jordan Mallyon 28.57 6 55.5 N/A $101 Choisir / Ausbred Rose
4 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Savabeel / High Fashion
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:05.01 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 5 58 56 $3.60 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
2 1 LARMOUR Nick Olive Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 0.37 3 60
(cd 57)
60 $3.20 Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
3 6 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 4.92 1 56 48 $10 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
4 3 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.33 2 58 52 $2.60F Ad Valorem / Angalreem
5 7 SOLAR SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Blowes Michael Travers 7.1 4 54
(cd 54.5)
46 $11 Dane Shadow / Dark Star
4 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Brodie Loy 0 56 Trotamondo / Accademia
2 JOEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 54 Real Saga / All About Soul
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.80 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VERTEX Ben Borham Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 57 59 $1.65F Arlington / Art Deco
2 6 THINK MUSIC Barbara Joseph Simon Miller 1.42 5 57 52 $6 So You Think / See the Music
3 5 PRINCESS KALLI Peter Korn Ms Jess Taylor 3.56 1 57 46 $26 Gio Ponti / Bomba
4 3 STOLEN GIFT Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4.32 8 59 40 $81 Delago Deluxe / Miss Jumbo
5 4 YESTERYEAR Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 4.94 6 59 43 $10 Gonski / Gen And Tonic
6 2 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 6.19 4 59 37 $17 Strada / Here to Eternity
7 1 AUSTREET Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 6.37 7 59 52 $6.50 Casino Prince / Invited
8 8 WHISKAWAY Emma & Lucy Longmire Brodie Loy 17.19 3 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $17 Al Maher / This Way
9 WHITNEY’S STAR Wayne Austin Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Star Witness / Airlie Bird
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.83 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MADDIE’S THE BOSS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 56.5 49 $5 Street Boss / Royalty Lady
2 2 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0.73 3 59 54 $5.50 Equiano / Undolla
3 3 THERESA MAREE Theresa Bateup Brodie Loy 1.36 7 58.5 53 $4 Shamus Award / Snip of a Girl
4 5 SWILLING Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 1.41 2 57 50 $3.70F Delago Deluxe / Lambrays
5 6 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Richard Bensley 1.87 5 57 50 $8 Zoffany / Larenco
6 1 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 4.29 10 60 56 $61 Mossman / Four My Girls
7 9 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Michael Heagney 5.92 6 54 42 $31 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
8 4 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 6.32 4 58 52 $11 Jezadane / Gold Omega
9 8 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.81 9 55.5 47 $31 Zizou / Canon Law
10 10 ONLY LEONNIE Jenny Hoy Jordan Mallyon 8.13 8 54
(cd 54.5)
42 $81 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.60 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 5 57 50 $4 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
2 3 SHEER MADNESS Brian Smith Jordan Mallyon 1.2 7 58 52 $16 Moshe / Olympiad
3 6 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 1.47 4 57 50 $3.80F Artie Schiller / Enrich
4 2 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1.68 3 59 54 $8 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
5 8 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.61 1 55 46 $6.50 Haradasun / Sharise
6 5 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 2.91 8 57 50 $31 Dane Shadow / Fine Society
7 7 BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 4.46 2 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $4 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
8 9 TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 5.59 6 55 46 $18 Myboycharlie / Ibis
1 AFRICAN ACADEMY Graham Brown Richard Bensley 0 56 Turffontein / Media Academy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.07 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e LADY MINER Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 7 55 N/A $61 Shaft / Katellie
2 3 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0.62 2 56 N/A $2.20F Star Witness / Inappropriate
3 2 SMART PROMISE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.32 1 57 N/A $4.80 Smart Missile / Certain Promise
4 13e EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 1.42 9 55 N/A $26 Starcraft / Collodi
5 5 FATALIE Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 2.35 6 55 N/A $14 Dissident / Alta Donna
6 11e AMEARES Scott Collings Simon Miller 2.38 3 55 N/A $8 Dalakhani / Thismist
7 1 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 2.96 4 59
(cd 55)
N/A $4.40 Zariz / Cannshe
8 8 STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.08 8 55 N/A $31 Fighting Sun / In a Whisper
9 6 KATIE’S MOET BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristie George Michael Heagney 7.31 5 55 N/A $151 Rubick / Elegant Rush
10 7 MY BOY LUBBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Frank Cleary Richard Bensley 7.34 10 55 N/A $101 Eurozone / Wannabe Grand
4 REBEL LILLY James Curtis Brodie Loy 0 N/A Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
10 WEWANDA Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Wandjina / Truffle
9 THE FIRECHIEF Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Kuroshio / Zonhro
12e ANCIENT TIMES Zyg Garsztka Michael Travers 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Antrim's Legend
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.58 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HIEMAL Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 9 59.5 55 $2.80F Exceed And Excel / Arctic Drift
2 13e FIRESPARK Peter Chapman Ms Chelsea Ings 5.77 1 54 30 $26 Testafiable / Shartan
3 6 PARISIANS Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 6.35 3 55 46 $8 More Than Ready / Danoiserie
4 2 DALMATINKA Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 8 7 57.5 55 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Windows
5 5 MISS HARLEM Richard & Luke Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny 8.41 10 55 50 $8 Duporth / Miss Begotten
6 7 ORRY BOY Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 9.5 6 54.5 45 $41 Oratorio / Catgut
7 9 STAR FACTOR Neville Layt Richard Bensley 9.53 5 54
(cd 55)
48 $21 The Factor / Predicted
8 8 DESTINY’S DEE DAY Todd Blowes Michael Travers 9.95 4 54
(cd 54.5)
51 $6.50 Reward for Effort / Set Dayan
9 10 CAPTAIN MATERIAL Alison Smith Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.59 2 54 43 $11 Captain Gerrard / Materialise
10 11e GOHAN Mick Attard Quayde Krogh 11.66 8 54 42 $13 Carrara / Fine Shakira
3 FREUNDIN Nick Olive 0 53 Albrecht / Khali Rock
12e SWIFT REVENGE Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 0 41 Swift Alliance / Who's Laughing Now
4 PEGGY ROSE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 51 King of Prussia / Cyclone Rose