Coonamble: Coonamble Jockey Club Sunday 13, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 14-Oct-19 3:34PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GISELA’S CROWN Damien Lane Grant Buckley 2 54.5 N/A $7.50 Helmet / Princess Gisella
2 5 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 1.05 7 57 N/A $9.50 Strategic / Southern Tip
3 6 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 1.07 8 57 N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
4 10 RUBICK’S MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 4.44 5 54.5 N/A $2.90 Rubick / Magic in Motion
5 1 COUNTY TIPPERARY Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 4.78 6 59 N/A $101 Artie Schiller / Assertiveness
6 7 ABSOLUTE CONTROL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 5.5 4 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $1.95F Medaglia d'Oro / Gamble Me
7 4 MORE LIKE IT Justin W Stanley Michael Heagney 12.17 9 57 N/A $91 Honor in War / Water Ballet
8 8 DIXIE BELLE Robert Bandy Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 13.19 3 54.5 N/A $51 Ready As / Cape Belle
9 2 GOODY’S GAL Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 14.7 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 El Nino / Miss Goody Goody
3 GOTTABE RED Ken Parker Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Simoneashley
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 KAHLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 6 55.5 N/A $1.65F Dissident / Spurs And Sashes
2 3 FLORIDA GIRL Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 0.01 8 56 N/A $8.50 Sebring / Cathay Lady
3 10 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 1.66 3 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $3.10 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
4 6 DYNAMIC MOSS Darren Hyde Ashley Morgan 1.71 7 55.5 N/A $20 Stryker / Mossmoney
5 7 EKANGO Robert Bandy Daniel Northey 2.98 5 55.5 N/A $41 Canny Show / The Renfrew Bullet
6 5 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 4.27 4 55.5 N/A $26 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
7 4 APRICOT Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 7.8 1 55.5 N/A $81 Artie Schiller / Afraah
8 2 ALL I CAN Lindsey Kennedy Serg Lisnyy 22.95 2 58.5 N/A $61 All American / Bella Heart
1 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
8 GISELA’S CROWN Damien Lane 0 N/A Helmet / Princess Gisella
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 AYHAM Kelly Smith Brooke Stower 6 58 60 $13 Eavesdropper / Depot
2 12 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 0.53 10 54 45 $101 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
3 11 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Billy Cray 0.58 3 54 48 $31 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
3 8 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Michael Heagney 0.58 7 57 58 $7 Denmarket / Blue White
5 10 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.73 9 56 60 $20 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
6 9 KEIGHLEY SUN Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 1.76 1 56.5 57 $1.90F Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
7 1 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 2.09 2 63
(cd 61.5)
70 $16 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
8 7 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 2.17 4 57.5 59 $21 More Than Ready / St. Kate
9 3 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Campbell Roberts Aaron Bullock 2.26 8 59 62 $9 Dalghar / Honor Babe
10 5 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 3.17 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
61 $6 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
2 ROCK SONIC Tony Newing 0 65 Al Maher / Margaret River
4 TUNCOONA Clint Lundholm 0 66 Zariz / Lionella
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMERICAN STORM Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 11 58.5 53 $14 All American / Stormy Miss
2 4 ONEMORECHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Serg Lisnyy 1.36 14 56.5 54 $8.50 Onemorenomore / Gracie's Lass
3 2 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Greg Ryan 1.57 3 57 50 $2.80F Perfectly Ready / Censitive
4 6 BOULT Ian Holland Billy Cray 2.73 10 55 46 $13 Daunting Lad / Zabeels Fiesta
5 5 SWOOP Peter Sinclair Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.3 2 56 48 $7 Unencumbered / Katique
6 9 AUDIO BAY Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 5.93 1 54 45 $13 Arlington / Razzani
7 14 GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 6.49 6 54
(cd 53)
41 $41 Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily
8 12 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 6.76 4 54
(cd 55)
42 $151 More Than Ready / Danehill Princess
9 11 HELL OF A TAIL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.05 9 54 43 $15 Shellscrape / Catside
10 8 SHE JUST SAID IT Melanie O'Gorman Brooke Stower 7.78 8 54 47 $21 Pluck / Tansgirl
11 15e CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 8.58 5 54 40 $51 Sebring / Take Heart
12 3 BID TO FAME Bruce Parker Aaron Bullock 8.59 7 56.5
(cd 57)
49 $6 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
13 10 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Ashley Morgan 8.75 12 54 45 $31 Arlington / Precious Find
14 13 REGALIA Dar Lunn Ms Belinda Hodder 11.63 13 54 42 $151 Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss
17e BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill 0 32 Dr Green / Golden Success
18e SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 30 Monaco Consul / Leica Savant
7 LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll 0 47 Zariz / Coveted Lady
16e FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn 0 37 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VINEYARD Mack Griffith Ashley Morgan 3 55.5 56 $14 Bernardini / Vintner
2 3 DERBY STAR Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 1.02 7 57 59 $1.60F Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
3 6 WE CAN’T BE BEATEN Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 3.24 8 55.5 56 $11 Arlington / Sparkling Lady
4 7 MISS LON Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.93 1 54 54 $13 Top Echelon / Hearts Will
5 8 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn Billy Cray 4.25 9 54 52 $31 Maximum Appeal / Jamaican Angel
6 9 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.54 5 54 51 $17 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
7 2 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 6.71 4 58 61 $8 Lonhro / Terrestria
8 10 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 6.91 10 54 51 $101 Host / Lotus Blossom
9 11 PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith Anthony Cavallo 7.99 2 54 47 $51 All American / Chastain
10 4 CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 15.39 6 55.5 56 $11 Star Witness / Exhibit
1 CARILLON Craig Martin Greg Ryan 0 63 Bernardini / Angelus
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.46R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th. New Track Record.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Grant Buckley 3 55 72 $10 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
2 3 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.5 9 58 78 $8.50 Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
3 8 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 1.66 6 54 68 $7.50 Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
4 1 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 1.68 2 63.5
(cd 59.5)
89 $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
5 7 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.89 7 54 69 $16 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
5 5 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.89 4 55.5 73 $3F Squamosa / Erthakit
7 4 GADFLY Mark Ward Greg Ryan 2.12 1 55.5 73 $7.50 Smart Missile / Distinctive
8 9 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Ms Belinda Hodder 2.36 8 54 68 $31 Duporth / Cavities
9 11 YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith Brooke Stower 7.85 10 54 38 $101 Back the Crown / Truthful
10 10 TUNCOONA Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 9.03 5 54 66 $16 Zariz / Lionella
2 OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 0 81 All Too Hard / Olonana
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.36R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FALCON ISLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 3 61 85 $2.70F Harbour Watch / Strathspey
2 10 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.41 11 54 70 $15 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
3 11 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison Greg Ryan 2.95 8 54
(cd 55)
70 $7.50 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
4 5 MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith Ashley Morgan 3.37 12 56.5 76 $26 Street Cry / Queen of the Hill
5 4 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Aaron Bullock 3.77 2 59 81 $4.20 Dreamscape / Mandra
6 13 ROCK SONIC Tony Newing Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.4 6 54 65 $26 Al Maher / Margaret River
7 3 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 4.98 7 59 81 $31 Haradasun / Ionica
8 8 BRAVISSIMO Cheryl Crockett Anthony Cavallo 5.27 5 54.5 72 $5.50 Congrats / Siren
9 6 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 6.14 10 55.5 74 $16 Power of Destiny / Possibility
10 7 WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Andrew Banks 6.34 4 55 73 $31 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
11 14 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 6.43 1 54 52 $101 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
12 12 CHILCOTIN Dar Lunn Ms Belinda Hodder 13.73 9 54 66 $101 Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
1 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson 0 89 Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
9 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 72 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CASSY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Grant Buckley 2 57 62 $2.05F Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
2 8 CONTALMAISON Allan Denham Greg Ryan 3.83 6 56 56 $3.50 Rubick / La Boisselle
3 1 IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 4.4 10 59 57 $10 Postponed / Signorina
4 10 MESSY MISS Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 4.78 11 54 47 $41 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
5 12 INVINCIBLE DREAM Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 5.03 5 54 45 $26 I Am Invincible / Spur of the Moment
6 11 PALACE STREET Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 5.54 7 54 47 $18 Denman / Edgeton
7 6 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 6.5 1 56.5
(cd 55)
56 $16 Dr Doute's / The Lot
8 4 STRICTLY LEGIT Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 6.53 8 58
(cd 55)
55 $14 Nicconi / Divine Choice
9 9 FUTURE ROAD Wayne Martyn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.83 9 54 49 $26 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
10 2 THE DANGER Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 11.62 4 59 57 $101 Wanted / Suite Lioness
11 7 SHE’S RELIABLE (NZ) Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 14.86 3 56.5 56 $61 Reliable Man / Miss Juventus
15e TURRAMURRA Ian Holland Billy Cray 0 39 Al Maher / Cossington Smith
16e SETTLERS Andrew Palmer 0 37 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
14e MISTER MCRAE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0 41 Denman / Iron Lace
3 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 0 55 Poet's Voice / New Groove
13e NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon Brooke Stower 0 42 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen