Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Thursday 10, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 11-Oct-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:06.78 Last 600m: 0:37.35 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5 56 46 $3.80 Dubleo / Obeys
2 2 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 0.6 6 58 54 $7.50 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
3 7 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 1.68 1 54 38 $7 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
4 4 ORTEZ Mark Mason Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.6 4 56 46 $5.50 Charge Forward / Laissez Faire
5 1 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Aaron Bullock 2.62 2 59 52 $2.70F Big Brown / Procession
6 6 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 2.63 3 54 38 $41 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
7 9 BUNNY HOPPER Ruth Cooper Brooke Stower 6.95 8 54 30 $51 Summa Cum Laude / Amazing Rabbit
8 5 MR INTREPID Zach Hatch Greg Ryan 8.01 7 55 44 $26 Arlington / Bold Issue
9 8 PRINCESS CONSORT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 9.42 9 54 38 $71 Monaco Consul / Haughty
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.12 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hustled) $12, Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 13c for 1st, 15c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SIR CLOONEY John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 4 56.5 N/A $9 Artie Schiller / Delightful Attire
2 9 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.94 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $16 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
3 6 AUTUMN RAIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.88 2 57 N/A $1.65F Camelot / Autumn Ember
4 4 SIDESHOW AL Jeremy Everson Luke Cumberland 8.9 1 59 N/A $61 Al Samer / Shotime
5 7 GUINNESS Simon Casey Ashley Morgan 15.48 3 57 N/A $5.50 Excelebration / Ready for More
6 8 JESSIE Adam Vine Geoffrey Snowden 16.55 10 57 N/A $151 Cape Blanco / Prized Gem
7 1 BEYBLADE Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 18.29 9 59 N/A $101 Wanted / Belolly
8 5 APRIL’S DREAM Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 19.05 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $9.50 Dream Ballad / Ocean Hawk
9 3 SHOWBOY Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 19.3 5 59 N/A $101 Redoute's Show / Bountiful Lady
10 12 ARLI KAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Belinda Hodder 24.3 8 54.5 N/A $151 Arlington / Four Moons
SB 10 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 0 56.5 N/A   Husson / Curled
2 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Beneteau / Blond Rocket
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.87 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Aussie Dream) $151 & Late Scratching (Hellava Suprise) $151, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MYMILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 3 55.5 N/A $6 Dream Ahead / Giselle's Choice
2 10 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 1.84 8 55.5 N/A $14 Dubleo / Lil
3 5 VESCIO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.44 1 56 N/A $11 Street Boss / Galldora
4 4 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.97 10 56 N/A $8.50 Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
5 13 PIPPIN Melanie Bolwell Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.83 5 55.5 N/A $91 Pendragon / Envy
6 1 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills Greg Ryan 6.61 6 59 N/A $2.35F Tickets / Dyna Diva
7 8 HEIR PRESUMPTIVE Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 7.09 7 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $3.70 Street Cry / Amalienborg
8 16e GOODY’S GAL Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 7.61 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 El Nino / Miss Goody Goody
9 15e POPPY FIELD Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 8.05 11 55.5 N/A $151 Mulaazem / Floral Garden
10 14 READY RITZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Zach Hatch Ms Rachael Murray 21.43 2 55.5 N/A $101 Ready As / Itstheritz
11 6 DAWN OF THE EMPIRE James Berry Jake Pracey-Holmes 22.72 4 55.5 N/A $91 Dawn Approach / Empire Bay
SB 9 HELLAVA SUPRISE Wayne Martyn Jodi Worley 0 55.5 N/A   Presence / Punched
SB 3 AUSSIE DREAM Scott Thompson Billy Cray 0 57 N/A   Dream Ballad / Aussie Beauty
7 DUBLEO MOON Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Dubleo / Sapphire Moon
12 PAIR OF HEELS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Daniel Northey 0 N/A Adelaide / Little Chloe
2 OURTHEO Luke Morgan 0 N/A Lights of Paris / Savona
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.69 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $3 Lonhro / Golden Millennium
2 6 WASHINGTON GEORGE Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 0.28 6 55 50 $15 Arlington / Imperfect Angel
3 5 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1 9 55.5 51 $14 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
4 12 BABBINBOON BOY Michelle Fleming Darryl McLellan 2.01 3 54 41 $31 Dane Fever / Gossip Maid
5 8 BLINKIN FANTASTIC Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 2.05 1 54 51 $6.50 Drumbeats / Out of Brass
6 7 ANNIE’S STREET Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.13 8 54 52 $21 Equiano / The Gorgon
7 4 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Jodi Worley 3.8 5 55.5 51 $12 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
8 9 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.6 4 54
(cd 52)
49 $91 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
9 2 HEREDERO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.71 7 59.5 59 $2.40F Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
1 DERBY STAR Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 0 59 Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
11 PSITTACINE Sally Torrens 0 42 Nicconi / Beauty Kit
10 ROCKATOO Sue Grills Ashley Morgan 0 45 Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Weight Raised 3.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:06.63 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAGE AGAINST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 9 55
(cd 53)
59 $6 Dylan Thomas / Entice
2 8 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 1.04 1 54 50 $18 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
3 4 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.21 8 56.5 62 $8.50 Helmet / Star On High
4 7 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon Brooke Stower 2.37 5 54 53 $12 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
5 3 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.23 2 57
(cd 55)
63 $11 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
6 1 ATHENA’S VOICE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 3.51 3 58 69 $3F Poet's Voice / Star of Athena
7 9 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Billy Cray 4.45 7 54 50 $41 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
8 10 YANKEE TANGO Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 5.84 6 54 47 $7.50 All American / Tang
9 5 PALAMEDES Stirling Osland Ben Looker 13.4 4 55 59 $6 Equiano / Amarynthia
2 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 0 67 Nadeem / Exilio
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.33 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 6 60.5 65 $16 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
2 8 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.46 3 56 56 $3F Stratum / Azwa
3 9 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 0.99 4 55 54 $9 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
4 11 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 2.25 2 54 44 $16 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
5 7 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.02 5 56.5 57 $10 Red Element / Cinerama
6 4 CHARLIE’S LAW Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.75 7 59.5 63 $3.70 Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
7 5 WILLYAMA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 7.16 1 58 64 $11 Al Maher / See Her Run
8 3 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 7.56 8 59.5 63 $9 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
9 6 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 7.7 10 57.5 59 $16 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
10 10 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien Geoffrey Snowden 8.29 9 55 54 $101 Arena / Glorious Lady
1 MYSTICISM Campbell Roberts Greg Ryan 0 72 Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.85 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 MS WICKED NICCI Bruce Parker Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 57.5 55 $11 Nicconi / Pin Up Lass
2 5 LORD TONY Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.02 5 59.5 55 $7 Nicconi / Crystal Jewel
3 4 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 3.53 1 60 60 $6 Al Samer / Outback Legend
4 9 AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 4.5 8 58.5 53 $8.50 So You Think / Anevay
5 3 JUSTIFY Mark Schmetzer Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.85 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $12 Exceed And Excel / Fate Rules
6 2 THE MONT Cody Morgan Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 5 4 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $5.50EF Exceed And Excel / Actress
7 1 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 5.24 12 64.5
(cd 61.5)
65 $5.50EF Magic Albert / My Gunyah
8 11 CASH FACTOR Simon Casey Ashley Morgan 6.77 11 57.5 51 $15 The Factor / Cashkalani
9 7 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 7.1 10 59 58 $11 Snippetson / Exabaa
10 10 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Darryl McLellan 7.42 7 58.5 53 $61 Shaft / Mintage
11 17e SAPIENCE Bryan Dixon Brooke Stower 9.05 2 54 42 $61 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
12 14 ONE MORE LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 15.72 9 57.5 51 $19 Onemorenomore / Zazie
18e SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson 0 38 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
16e PURELY ROYAL Connie Greig 0 45 Purrealist / Prospect Royale
15e PALACE STREET Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0 47 Denman / Edgeton
8 TALDORA MISS James Berry Aaron Bullock 0 58 Dream Ahead / Antipode
12 FUSSDINADO Luke Morgan 0 55 Bernardini / Fuss Me Long Time
6 ESCEBEE Mark Milton 0 54 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation