Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 08, October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 09-Oct-19 3:58PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 111

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.26 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Night Danza
2 5 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller Glen Boss 0.2 0 N/A   Archipenko / Alborada
3 4 MANGIONE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.5 0 N/A   Fiorente / Symphony Strings
4 3 GO FISH GO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Just Meille
5 10 TERROIR James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Vintner
6 9 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 3.4 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
7 2 ESTRADO Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 4.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Infinito
8 6 POWER OF ATTORNEY Peter Robl Jay Ford 6.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rock Hit
8 SPECIAL SNAP James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Lobola
7 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.54 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RIGHTEOUSNESS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   So You Think / Goolash
2 10 LAND OF PLENTY Peter & Paul Snowden Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Dancing
3 8 SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 1.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
4 3 CELESTIAL FALLS Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rippled
5 6 MR RECKLESS (IRE) Chris Waller Glen Boss 2.8 0 N/A   Reckless Abandon / Zarabaya
6 1 ARTARMON (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Aljumar
7 5 ISILMO James Cummings Jason Collett 10.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Yavanna
8 2 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 10.3 0 N/A   Zoffany / Cartama
9 9 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 15.9 0 N/A   Redwood / Our Squeezer
4 COYS Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / She's Sirius

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.69 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Secret Success)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISSION PHOENIX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Reset / Oh Susannah
2 1 DECKER Joseph Pride Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Society Barber
3 2 GWENLLIAN Shane Marr Deanne Panya 1.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Kidwelly
4 9 YOU’RE SO NATURAL Craig Weeding Qin Yong 6.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Natural Woman
5 8 YIHFA YIHFA Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 6.4 0 N/A   Husson / First Touch
6 4 LOAFING (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 18.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chilled Out
7 7 STELLAR KISS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 19.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / A Fairy's Kiss
SB 6 SECRET SUCCESS Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Lonhro / Magistra Delecta
3 KIMMYLEE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A Star Witness / Bellalicious

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.33 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PALACE ROAD Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Zoustar / Queen's Crown
2 8 TIME IS PRECIOUS Gerald Ryan Glen Boss 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rose of Sharon
3 9 TINY James Cummings Jason Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Miniature
4 2 DENIKI Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Isurava
5 3 JESTA DIVA Neville Layt Brock Ryan 3.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jesta Sweetie
6 7 SEDUCTION QUEEN Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 5.4 0 N/A   Kermadec / Seduction Line
7 1 ALL TOO RIO Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Loving New
8 4 MAJESTIC WINGS Mark Newnham Tim Clark 9.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Quillionaire
10 WINDSTREAM Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Skyerush
5 MY GIRL RUBY Garry White 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Ruby Ring

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.64 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MURUNGAL Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 0 N/A   Wandjina / Categorical
2 6 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Barinka
3 7 PROPOSE A TOAST Neville Layt Brock Ryan 7.3 0 N/A   Excelebration / Proposing
4 1 HEAT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 9.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Agueda
5 3 MILITARY AFFAIR Garry White Tim Clark 12.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Peace Academy
6 5 MYSTIC VEIN Gary Portelli Nash Rawiller 13.1 0 N/A   Wandjina / Bloodline
7 2 LEDGER Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 24.4 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Day After Tomorrow


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.79 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Distinctive
2 6 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
3 2 CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jay Ford 0.3 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Betterthanblushing
4 5 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Gold Licence
5 3 CHANTERESSE James Cummings Tim Clark 2.6 0 N/A   Albrecht / Shouts
6 4 CHAUFFEUR Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 2.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
7 9 STARDOME (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Celeste
1 CALIERA GEM Craig Weeding Qin Yong 0 N/A Beneteau / De Souba
7 SHUFFLE UP Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SNIPS David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Snitzel / Phantom Queen
2 10 CALIERA GEM Craig Weeding Qin Yong 2.3 0 N/A   Beneteau / De Souba
3 4 LABURNUM James Cummings Joshua Parr 2.4 0 N/A   Denman / Runes
4 1 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.6 0 N/A   Teofilo / So Much Joy
5 2 DISCUSSIONS Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Duporth / Zalinda
6 9 TUNERO Chris Waller Glen Boss 3.6 0 N/A   Teofilo / Sweet Little Lies
7 6 ROMALETTE Joseph Pride Tim Clark 5.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Romare
8 3 HIGHTON Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 8.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Girls Go Racing
5 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Zoustar / Cabernet
8 TESTIFIER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A Star Witness / My Dear Friend


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.23 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ESPERANCE James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Bernardini / Sycophant
2 4 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Equiano
3 7 TAKEN EVERYTHING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jean Van Overmeire 0.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acceleration
4 3 FASIKA Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 1.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Jarada
5 6 ROMAN WOLF Gary Portelli Nash Rawiller 1.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Exhibit
6 5 MISS ANTARES Jarrod Austin Adam Hyeronimus 2.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Scarlet Spur
7 8 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hairpin
8 1 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Glen Boss 7.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.32 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Sizzling / Jahre
2 6 THE IRISH YANKEE Graham Brown Shaun Guymer 0.2 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Ms Proud Destiny
3 4 KNICKPOINT James Cummings Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Carlton House / Klamath Falls
4 5 SUPER LONGLEA Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Longlea
5 2 FLOTUS Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 6.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Hamptons
6 3 KARIBA Clarry Conners Jay Ford 7.1 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Create

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.53 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STOLEN JADE Clarry Conners Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   So You Think / Jewel Theft
2 4 MORE PROPHETS David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Set to Skelter
3 2 CHARMMEBABY (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Lithe
4 10 VITTORINA Chris Waller Glen Boss 1.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Fasten
5 7 SOLID FOUNDATION Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Upon This Rock
6 5 MOWANJUM Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus 3.9 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lady Micheline
7 9 TRINZANNO Marc Conners Keagan Latham 4.9 0 N/A   Verrazano / Trina
8 1 BIANCHI CUP James Cummings Joshua Parr 6.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Dane Belltar
9 3 INDUCEMENT Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 7.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cash Bonus
10 6 PANDETTE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Panda's Turn

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.99 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LATINA BEAUTY Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Deep Field / Guapa
2 9 TAILLEUR James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Clothing
3 10 WAIHORA JEWEL Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 0.6 0 N/A   Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
4 1 DEEP LOVE David Pfieffer Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Figmentation
5 7 SEARCHINBROOK Marc Conners Shaun Guymer 1.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Searching
6 4 HOYSTRYKE Chris Waller Glen Boss 2 0 N/A   Stryker / Hoybell
7 8 SOLARIS Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus 2.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Broadway
8 5 IT’S TIME BABY David Pfieffer Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Time to Move
9 2 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 2.8 0 N/A   Toronado / Lacey Underall
10 3 EROTEME Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 3.3 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Augustagrand

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.67 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Anethole)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RUBIC HONOUR Gerald Ryan Glen Boss 0 N/A   Rubick / Charm's Honour
2 2 DESTINY’S SON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Husson / Predestined
3 5 MERCURY James Cummings Nash Rawiller 1.2 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Jerezana
4 4 KIRRO Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Kichai
5 10 ULYSSES Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 1.6 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Cry Baby
6 3 DUTY CALL Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 1.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Clean Sweep
7 7 RARI Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 3.1 0 N/A   Sizzling / Elusive Air
8 6 RABBIT CLAUSE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 4 0 N/A   Your Song / Kats Clause
9 8 RODRICK’S SECRET Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.9 0 N/A   Rubick / Sworn to Secrecy
SB 1 ANETHOLE James Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Anise

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.11 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AVOSTAR Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Michelin Star
2 8 ZAKAT James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Saddaqa
3 9 ZOUNATE Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 0.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fascinating
4 5 MACCHINA VOLANTE Peter Robl Blake Spriggs 2.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Noanoa
5 4 JACKMAN Jarrod Austin Adam Hyeronimus 3 0 N/A   Choisir / Screen Legend
6 1 AMERICAN WHISKEY (USA) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Glyn Schofield 3.8 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Dream the Blues
7 7 WALLOPING Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 4.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pompidou
8 6 OVERFLOWING Lauri Parker Nash Rawiller 5.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Slow the Flow
3 EMTHREE Bryce Heys 0 N/A Deep Field / Zona

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.92 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DENMAN’S LIGHT Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Denman / Brockman's Lass
2 4 JEWEL OF THE CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Bianca Jewel
3 1 BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle Glen Boss 1.6 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Kate of Clonmel
4 6 UNDOUBTED Jason Coyle Nash Rawiller 3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
5 2 CASH IS THE DEAL Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 4.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Cashew
6 5 TRAVELTHEWORLD Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 5.6 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Cinnie