Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Tuesday 08, October 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 09-Oct-19 3:58PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 130


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.99 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
2 3 IN HER TIME Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
3 2 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Koby Jennings 3.75 0 N/A   Beneteau / My Dear
4 5 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.77 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tallow
5 6 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Samantha Clenton 5.02 0 N/A   Pins / Luxurious Lady
6 8 TURNBERRY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.33 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dyna Slam
7 1 BEHEMOTH David Jolly Andrew Adkins 6.37 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Penny Banger
8 7 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 25.94 0 N/A   Snitzel / Geisha
9 UPTOWN LAD Kim Waugh 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Chordata


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.71 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MCLAREN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Serenada
2 3 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.14 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
3 8 STATUESQUELY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Louise Day 2.04 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fonssagrives
4 4 LEOGANG Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 2.07 0 N/A   Lonhro / Downhill Racer
5 2 FRENCH RESPONSE Mark Minervini Ms Grace Willoughby 6.84 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Freedom Belle
6 6 MINTED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 6.95 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fashion
7 9 WARSET (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 8.41 0 N/A   Shocking / Chickilicious
8 1 DE VALERA John O'Shea Christian Reith 13.55 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quiet Maggy
7 OCEAN GO (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 0 N/A Ocean Park / Rationalize


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.66 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROCK SONIC Tony Newing Robert Wilcox 0 N/A   Al Maher / Margaret River
2 9 RULE THE WORLD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 2.33 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Pay Off Now
3 2 CALIFORNIA SALTO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.67 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Comaneci
4 6 GAME OF THORNS Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.33 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Only Roses
5 4 CONTROLTHEWITNESS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cruise Control
6 1 BALMACEDA Tony Newing Ms Alena Skerritt 6.85 0 N/A   Al Maher / Estancia Rios
7 7 MISS FIALKA (NZ) Mark Minervini Ms Grace Willoughby 8.43 0 N/A   Pierro / Purple Muse
8 5 DREAM SONG Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.98 0 N/A   Your Song / Dreams And Desires
9 3 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Christian Reith 10.02 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / La Praline

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.37 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dreaming Of Gold)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATOMIC PULSE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Deep Field / Congenial
2 2 DIDDLY DEE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.73 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Beauty
3 7 SIGNIFICANT RULE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1.76 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Crowned Glory
4 8 VINROSE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.76 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rosecutter
5 5 QUEEN LEAR Tony Newing Robert Wilcox 4.56 0 N/A   All American / Bambolear
6 6 SERRIANO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.08 0 N/A   Dissident / Mafia Miss
7 3 DOUBLE A ALLY Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 7.24 0 N/A   Murtajill / Never
SB 4 DREAMING OF GOLD Nathan Doyle Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Johanski

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.94 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATHERTON Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
2 6 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN Tony Newing Ms Alena Skerritt 2.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Manhattan Transfer
3 2 DUNLEE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 4.82 0 N/A   Dissident / Annlea
4 3 ELAS JET Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.79 0 N/A   Fiorente / Ela's Giant
5 7 SWISSMINT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.36 0 N/A   Street Boss / Sexy Siren
6 4 GLORIA SINGS (USA) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 10.2 0 N/A   Orb / Glorious Success
8 UMBRA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Rubick / Maevemoo
5 HE GOES ZOFF Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Zoffany / Cat Chatter

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.85 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REBEL SALUTE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Deep Field / Reggae
2 6 SEDONA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.52 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Sacred Point
3 2 DARLEB Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shamtastic
4 4 LIGHT OF ULURU Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 8.59 0 N/A   Eurozone / Rink
5 8 TRIESTE Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 10.22 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Starrystarrynight
6 3 DEPENDABLE NITE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 10.52 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Savanite
7 7 SHIMMER LAKE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 10.58 0 N/A   Savabeel / Grey Swallow
8 1 AT THE COVE Luke A Thomas Ms Samantha Clenton 12.57 0 N/A   Time for War / Sonette

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.59 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Shamus Award / La Bellamour
2 8 WICKED WENCH (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.12 0 N/A   Dalghar / Our Black Pearl
3 2 BROOKWYN Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 5.15 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Midnight Wine
4 7 STILLER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.99 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
5 5 RYEBUCK Luke A Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 7.08 0 N/A   Dubleo / In the Long Grass
6 4 OUR TITO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 8.73 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Margaret River
7 3 EGO DANCER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Chammelle
8 1 AMBIGUOUS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.34 0 N/A   Star Witness / Remind Me

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.43 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Robert Wilcox 0 N/A   Postponed / Signorina
2 9 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0.85 0 N/A   Wanted / More Than Acracker
3 7 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Trisara
4 1 CRY OF ACHILLES Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 2.01 0 N/A   Snitzel / Headway
5 8 SWITCHED Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.52 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
6 6 SHARK ALLEY Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.53 0 N/A   Choisir / Morning Light
7 2 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Samantha Clenton 4.36 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
8 4 JENAYA Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 4.7 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Anathema
9 5 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 5.01 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Medusa

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.03 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Sebring / Gold Epona
2 9 UPTOWN LAD Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.36 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Chordata
3 4 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
4 5 MY TRUE LOVE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.69 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lectrice
5 3 LOLLIEPOP Tony Newing Ms Alena Skerritt 4.47 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Ah Sugar
6 2 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 4.87 0 N/A   Power / Game Duchess
7 6 OPINIONS Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 5.47 0 N/A   So You Think / Cutie Express
8 8 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 5.48 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Media
7 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane 0 N/A Zoustar / Princess Layla

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.10 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live
2 2 CHARRETERA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.76 0 N/A   Epaulette / Chula Vista
3 4 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maid for Me
4 5 LAGARDE Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 3.11 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Liamena
5 3 DODECANESE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.25 0 N/A   Excelebration / French Fantasy
6 1 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan 3.88 0 N/A   Duporth / Madame Medusa
7 8 SURJIN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.94 0 N/A   Stratum / Melbourne Rose
8 6 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 5.39 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Midnight Choir

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.98 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AFTERMATH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Elusive Gift
2 9 ZARU Matthew Robinson Grant Buckley 0.9 0 N/A   Rubick / Zaboss
3 8 THE PERCENTAGE John Sargent Andrew Adkins 2.32 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Fashion News
4 5 MARRIED TO THE MOB Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.97 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pfeiffer
5 4 LIKE AN INCANTO (NZ) Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 3.97 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Miss Hoiho
6 2 AL SAHARA John Sargent Serg Lisnyy 6.15 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Encostar
7 6 OLD TOWN ROAD Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 7.59 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Classique
8 3 DECISION AT DAWN Pat Farrell Ms Alena Skerritt 10.91 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Pending Decision
7 SHOWTIME LADY (NZ) Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 0 N/A Showcasing / Venus Bay

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.69 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GUNDY BRIDGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bareena
2 4 ENCOUNTABULL John Sargent Andrew Adkins 1.74 0 N/A   Bull Point / Countess Delago
3 8 PEE DEE Pat Farrell Ms Samantha Clenton 4.5 0 N/A   Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin
4 3 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.05 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
5 1 AFFILIATE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.15 0 N/A   Pierro / Lilakyn
6 5 EXCELNESS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dearness
7 2 CHARACTER WITNESS Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 7.99 0 N/A   Star Witness / Madam Nash
8 7 LIONSTEPS Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 19.06 0 N/A   Sidestep / Cordelion

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.51 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dream Date
2 5 REACHING Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 1.22 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Alinghi
3 6 SEPPLIME Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 1.58 0 N/A   Sepoy / Zestily
4 9 THE SPELL Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.47 0 N/A   Rubick / My Amelia
5 3 LOUDER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.31 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
6 1 HYPERLINK Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.61 0 N/A   Adelaide / Subtitle
7 8 SWEET JAMAICA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 9.47 0 N/A   Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
8 7 SOLVING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10.54 0 N/A   Mawingo / Solveig
4 MY ROSE MY KINGDOM Tanya Randell Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Beyond the End

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.73 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHUWAAMEKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shamekha
2 4 MISS SLEUTH Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0.17 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Bella Heart
3 7 SARAH ELIZABETH Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.09 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Jewels
4 1 DEED OF GIFT Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.14 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lahana
5 6 OSTENTATIOUS DIVA Patrick Webster Ashley Morgan 1.51 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bakarje Diva
6 2 JOMAJEKI Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 2.6 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Kimillsy
7 3 MEDIEVAL ROMANCE Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 2.85 0 N/A   Trusting / Classic Quest
8 5 MO CONTRAIRE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.88 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Contrary Miss

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.01 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DESIGNATED Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Rubick / Blitzem Belle
2 7 TWENTYFOUR CARAT John O'Shea Ms Louise Day 0.68 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ten Carat Rock
3 3 EQUITIES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.11 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
4 5 ROYAL BANQUET Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.81 0 N/A   Snitzel / Twilight Royale
5 4 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 9.06 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Tender Truce
6 8 WINNING TOGETHER Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 10.02 0 N/A   Pierro / Bella Rossie
7 6 THE RIGHT STUFF Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 11.52 0 N/A   Stratum / Meek
2 DON SALVATORE Natasha Hall-Antonio 0 N/A Rubick / Manang

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.59 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INVINCIBLE PRINCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Princess Peggy
2 1 AY BEE ARE Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 1.32 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bouzy Rouge
3 3 BIZARRO Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.16 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Allblack Lass
4 7 PRIMAL SCREAM Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 3.94 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ancient Song
5 2 BERRUTI John O'Shea Ms Louise Day 8.08 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Listen Here
6 6 NEW YORK NICK Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 9.04 0 N/A   Nicconi / Just Cooking
7 4 GOLD KING Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 12.52 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Gold Fair

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.62 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Smart Missile / La Rambla
2 4 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.13 0 N/A   Good Journey / Tapenade
3 5 TERRY TUFFNUT Natasha Hall-Antonio Grant Buckley 4.24 0 N/A   Arlington / Aporia
4 6 SIR PICCOLO Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 5.84 0 N/A   Real Saga / Sirindhorn
5 1 PASSION PRINCESS Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 17.14 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Treadmill
2 PSICOPATICO Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Grant Buckley 0 N/A Bernardini / Love Her Madly