Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 05, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 06-Oct-19 9:20AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.77 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EASTERN WIND Gary Colvin Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Jungle Rock
2 9 WEWANDA Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0.41 0 N/A   Wandjina / Truffle
3 5 JUST BUSINESS Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.44 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Natural Time
4 6 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.86 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
5 4 ILE DE RE Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 4.49 0 N/A   Krupt / Rockin Along
6 8 TORI MARGUERITE David O'Prey Simon Miller 4.64 0 N/A   Toronado / Benidouna
7 1 AWADHI David Blundell Ms Belinda Wright 5.41 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Shirmal
8 3 GREY OF DAWN David Blundell Mathew Cahill 10.47 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / La Primera
7 PARENTAL GUIDANCE Peter Clancy 0 N/A Zariz / Our Ruby Works


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.55 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALBERT OF MONACO Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Whitehaven Girl
2 6 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Tyler Schiller 0.84 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Hannabah
3 5 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 2.21 0 N/A   Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
4 3 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 2.29 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
5 8 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs Brodie Loy 3.12 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Lindt
6 7 NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 8.14 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Natural Time
7 2 BOHEMIAN QUEEN Wayne Carroll Aaron Sweeney 10.74 0 N/A   Excelebration / Galileo's Choice
4 JOB Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 0 N/A Moshe / Akutan