Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 05, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m 1400m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 11-Oct-19 10:35PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.19 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RED ROCK STELLA Scott Spackman Bryan Murphy 2 57 N/A $9 Redente / Fast Impulse
2 5 JIMMYJOHN Peter Maher Nick Souquet 0.01 3 56.5 N/A $1.80F Fast 'n' Famous / Quickstone
3 7 LUBERON BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney 0.91 5 54.5 N/A $2.70 More Than Ready / Crillon
4 2 ILLINOIS GURU Paul Facoory Mathew Cahill 2.3 7 59 N/A $21 Arlington / Sassy Guru
5 1 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae Brodie Loy 2.87 1 59 N/A $21 Husson / Rein Leica Dane
6 3 FAVOURITE SONG Gary Colvin Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 3.1 4 57
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Your Song / Headsup
7 6 DUCHESS SEVERINE Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 10.07 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $51 Jungle Ruler / Lady Severine
9 SWAN ISLAND Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Ossie's Secret
8 SCALDED BOBS Bonus Scheme Rob Potter 0 N/A Sidestep / Truly Ablaze
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.68 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAPPY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $14 Epaulette / Montreal Gold
2 10 ONLY GUESSING Geoff Duryea Mathew Cahill 0.36 9 55 N/A $12 So You Think / Spyglass Hill
3 7 STAZZANA Wayne Carroll Bryan Murphy 1.58 5 56 N/A $4.20 Star Witness / Montecatini
4 5 WEJA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 2.98 10 56.5 N/A $2.30F Shamus Award / Tiger Tess
5 9 GOROKAN EXPRESS Ben Brisbourne Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 4.11 1 55
(cd 51)
N/A $4.40 Spirit of Boom / Express Air
6 8 CHERRO Craig Widdison Michael Heagney 7.68 4 55 N/A $31 Moshe / Classic Vuitton
7 2 A REAL GLOW Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 8.56 2 58.5 N/A $26 Canford Cliffs / Gossips
8 11 VLAMINGH Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 9.09 7 55 N/A $51 Henrythenavigator / Moodlighting
9 6 BALLET TICKET Allan McRae Brendan Ward 9.44 6 56 N/A $101 Tickets / Sutton Breeze
10 3 MARINCESKI Joseph Ible Simon Miller 9.79 3 58 N/A $21 Shaft / Elysian Dancer
1 EXITOS Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Snitzel / Shakeira
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.78 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TAKISSACOD Scott Spackman Bryan Murphy 4 54 51 $6.50 Chat Up Line / Takook
2 5 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.26 5 54 46 $2.90 Foxwedge / Trumps
3 2 QUIET LUCKY Wendy Church Richard Bensley 1.93 7 57 52 $5.50 Rockaroundtheclock / Wildcat Strike
4 1 SHOPLIFTER Ben Brisbourne Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 2.05 6 59.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $2.70F Time Thief / Shopping Spree
5 7 KOALABULL Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 3.69 2 54
(cd 52)
43 $20 Redente / Blu Elsy
6 3 COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos Brodie Loy 4.67 1 56
(cd 56.5)
54 $16 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
7 8 DOBELL Rob Wellington Michael Heagney 5.37 3 54 40 $51 Proart / Just Go With It
6 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Jordan Mallyon 0 44 Uncle Mo / Memleyna
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:04.93 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE WEALD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Cunningham Aaron Sweeney 1 56 48 $6.50 Street Cry / Mayfield
2 3 TESTIGO ESTRELLA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Nick Souquet 0.16 5 56.5 49 $3.40 Star Witness / Madam Redoute
3 6 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Brendan Ward 0.73 3 54 43 $6 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
4 1 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 2.1 6 58 52 $2.60F Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
5 2 ARTESANO (NZ) Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 3.83 4 57 50 $8 Mastercraftsman / Platinum Blond
6 7 TRUE RAIDER Christopher Davis Ms Kayla Nisbet 17.77 2 54 38 $26 Rebel Raider / True Confidence
8 STATELY BOY Melissa Harrison Aaron Sweeney 0 35 Stryker / Royale Harmony
5 LOUISVILLE LIP (NZ) Melissa Harrison Michael Travers 0 46 Ocean Park / Best of All
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.29 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CARDINET Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 10 59 55 $4.60F I Am Invincible / Spy Catcher
2 3 KUROSSIMA Donna Scott Brodie Loy 0.53 8 57.5 52 $6.50 Kuroshio / Grandissima
3 9 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.3 2 54
(cd 52)
45 $8.50 Salade / Saginaw
4 8 STAR OF SAMARA Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 4.11 1 54 45 $20 Albrecht / Star Plume
5 4 ADABOYCHARLIE Bruce Cross Richard Bensley 4.84 5 57 47 $5.50 Myboycharlie / Fantakan
6 5 FARSTAR Andrew Dale Simon Miller 5.07 4 56.5 46 $4.80 Zoustar / Farasha
7 12 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 5.3 9 54 36 $21 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
8 6 WILLYBEAFACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5.61 3 56.5 51 $7 The Factor / Mysteries
9 11 LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe Michael Heagney 5.81 7 54 41 $61 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
10 7 NOTHING Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney 7.16 6 54.5 42 $17 Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
2 FREUNDIN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 53 Albrecht / Khali Rock
10 DIVA DOC John Whitelaw 0 44 Dr Doute's / Desert Finch
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.84 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 2 59.5 51 $3.60F Shrapnel / Lazula
2 5 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0.3 8 60 48 $15 Kaphero / Money Angel
3 8 METRALLA Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.85 3 59 50 $10 Shrapnel / La Ventana
4 1 MAYOR OF METHUL David O'Prey Simon Miller 0.92 10 61 50 $31 Easy Choice / Hot Sands
5 2 SAM John Tyack Michael Travers 1.39 12 61 50 $4.40 Congrats / Gobbledegook
6 11 RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 2.69 7 58 48 $41 Snippetson / Winged Medusa
7 6 CHOREOGRAPH Andrew Dale Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 3.32 6 59.5
(cd 55.5)
47 $7.50 Choisir / Elsewhere
8 10 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 3.78 4 58 48 $15 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
9 13e STATO Bruce Cross Richard Bensley 4.33 11 59.5 47 $26 Dubleo / Secret Quest
10 12 TAMINICK GAP Donna Scott Nick Souquet 4.98 5 58 44 $9.50 Keano / Plumeria
11 4 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive Brendan Ward 5.01 1 60.5 49 $13 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
12 9 YALCA BOOM Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 11.25 9 59
(cd 57)
50 $13 Nova Sofala / True Cavern
15e MOSH VAIN Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 46 Moshe / Zuzao
16e STAR STRYKER Nick Olive 0 45 Stryker / Dinkum Star
3 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel 0 49 Moshe / Deciphered
14e CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner 0 46 Love Conquers All / Chasing Kisses