Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 05, October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.24
Track Information: Track downgraded from Soft 5 to Soft 6 @ 8:30am following a further 5.4mm of rainfall since 7am
Results Last Published: Tue 08-Oct-19 3:52PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.53 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EVERY ROSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2 56 N/A $5 Choisir / Couredge
2 9 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 6 56 N/A $4.40F Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
3 11 TICKET TO RIDE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1.6 8 56 N/A $7.50 Vancouver / Abbey Road
4 6 ORPHEUM Ron Quinton Hugh Bowman 2.6 11 56 N/A $26 More Than Ready / Tender
5 4 IN FLANDERS James Cummings Nash Rawiller 3.6 12 56 N/A $9 Exceed And Excel / Matilija
6 3 FALL ON A STAR Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.4 5 56 N/A $5 Zoustar / Igraine
7 10 SUPER ONE SUSIE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.5 9 56 N/A $14 Super One / Bernarsini
8 1 ASHRA JAHRE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 7.8 10 56 N/A $26 Headwater / Jahre
9 12 UNDENIABLE Luke Hilton Adam Hyeronimus 11.3 7 56 N/A $71 Not a Single Doubt / Street Storm
10 8 SHAHI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 11.8 1 56 N/A $26 Zoustar / Pleats
11 5 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker Glen Boss 16.1 4 56 N/A $41 Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay
12 7 ROSE SAUVAGE Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 20.4 3 56 N/A $12 Outreach / Turbo Rose
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.22 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GLOBAL QUEST Chris Waller James McDonald 3 56 N/A $5.50 More Than Ready / Global Dream
2 11 POSTCODE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 1 56 N/A $7 Vancouver / Never Forget
3 4 BEYLIKS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.8 9 56 N/A $3.50F Lonhro / Ottoman
4 3 BELIEBER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2 7 56 N/A $5.50 Zoustar / Sense And Reason
5 5 CIRCULARITY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 2.4 2 56 N/A $26 Time for War / Hard to Hold
6 1 BARBARIC Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.9 10 56 N/A $12 I Am Invincible / Mimi Lebrock
7 6 GAMBOA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 5.4 6 56 N/A $31 Not a Single Doubt / Fitnah
8 10 NITROUS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.2 4 56 N/A $6 Deep Field / Flamboyant Lass
9 2 BAY OF BENGAL Neil Godbolt Jay Ford 9.5 5 56 N/A $51 Sepoy / Bengal Angel
10 8 LAMELO Amy Usher Andrew Adkins 13.5 8 56 N/A $41 Headwater / Sicilian Miss
11 9 MR COLORFUL Gary Moore Brenton Avdulla 14.3 11 56 N/A $41 Headwater / Holder Sunset
12 REMORSELESS Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Killcareless
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:36.33 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DEALMAKER Chris Waller James McDonald 3 58 84 $3.50F Dundeel / Sport Chic
2 7 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Glen Boss 0.2 8 54.5 77 $18 Southern Image / Frantoio
3 3 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2 1 60.5 89 $6.50 Sebring / Princess Natural
4 2 MURAAQEB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 4 9 61
(cd 59)
90 $17 Snitzel / Tafseel
5 5 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Tim Clark 4.5 6 56.5 85 $6 Stratum / Rippled
6 8 IRUKANDJI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.8 4 54 76 $5.50 Dundeel / Cerberus Gal
7 9 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 6.3 5 53.5
(cd 50.5)
75 $101 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
8 1 MIGHTY LUCKY Ken Parker Billy Owen (a3/58kg) 12.4 7 61
(cd 58)
90 $19 Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
9 6 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 16.9 2 55
(cd 55.5)
78 $5 Shocking / Just So
11 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Ms Rachel King 0 76 Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
10 ANGEL OF HEAVEN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 76 Redoute's Choice / Lights of Heaven
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.31 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FUNSTAR Chris Waller James McDonald 2 56 94 $1.75F Adelaide / Starspangled
2 2 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 6 56 94 $2.40 Savabeel / Far Fetched
3 5 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Jay Ford 6.8 1 56 59 $31 Dissident / Sense of Pride
4 4 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Jason Collett 7 3 56 63 $26 Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl
5 6 OUR GIRL SNITI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 10.3 5 56 56 $51 Snitzel / Chintz
6 3 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 11.6 4 56 70 $31 Better Than Ready / Commanding Epic
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.00 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3 58.5 105 $5 O'Reilly / Alberton Princess
2 3 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.4 2 58.5 109 $31 Starspangledbanner / Blissful Beat
3 2 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge Nash Rawiller 0.9 4 58.5 110 $2.25F Not a Single Doubt / Pinocchio
4 5 GRAFF Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.7 1 58.5 107 $9.50 Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
5 1 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.9 5 58.5 113 $3 Street Cry / Jerezana
4 LAND OF PLENTY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 109 Stratum / Dancing
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:05.03 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 8 56 106 $2.40F Zed / Opulence
2 1 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.1 3 59 112 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
3 3 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.9 1 59 108 $7.50 Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
4 5 TALLY James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.9 5 59 102 $26 Street Cry / Itemise
5 7 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 2 58 73 $51 So You Think / Norzita
6 4 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh Jason Collett 3.1 4 59 105 $51 Montjeu / Mixed Blessing
7 8 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.3 7 57 106 $10 High Chaparral / Starspangled
8 6 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell Nash Rawiller 4.8 6 58 106 $4.20 Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
2 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 109 Azamour / Baisse
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 48kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:34.80 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Boss 12 50.5 105 $5.50EF Ocean Park / Magic Star
2 4 TE AKAU SHARK (NZ) Jamie Richards James McDonald 0.1 15 54.5 108 $5.50EF Rip Van Winkle / Bak da Chief
3 14 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Dee 3.1 13 50 99 $13 Ocean Park / Stella Livia
4 5 GEM SONG Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3.5 4 52 104 $11 Your Song / Beautiful Gem
5 10 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 11 50.5
(cd 51)
0.5 100 $11 Pierro / Subtitle
6 16 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Ben Thompson 4.5 14 50 98 $31 Sebring / Cleanup
7 15 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Robbie Dolan (a) 4.9 1 50 98 $15 New Approach / Falls of Lora
8 3 FIFTY STARS (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tim Clark 5 6 54.5 108 $15 Sea The Stars / Swizzle Stick
9 19 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr 5.2 8 50 90 $26 High Chaparral / Nova Star
10 2 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Tommy Berry 5.7 5 55 109 $26 Azamour / Baisse
11 7 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Michael Moroney Dean Holland 6.9 9 51 101 $61 So You Think / Marie Des Fleurs
12 6 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Jay Ford 7.1 2 51 105 $26 Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
13 18 THE CANDY MAN Barry Baldwin Brock Ryan (a) 7.3 17 50 97 $101 Casino Prince / Melody
14 20 JUNIPAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Damien Thornton 7.8 16 50 86 $26 Reset / Palatine Hill
15 17 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller Andrew Gibbons 7.9 7 50 97 $61 Savabeel / Fast Love
16 8 MANTASTIC (IRE) Chris Waller Andrew Adkins 8.3 10 51 100 $101 Fastnet Rock / Foreign Legionary
17 1 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 10.6 19 57 115 $7 Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
18 12 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller Ms Jess Taylor 10.9 18 50.5 99 $201 Dansili / Mambo Light
19 11 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell Dom Tourneur 14.7 3 50.5 99 $61 Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
13 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Ms Rachel King 0 102 Ilovethiscity / Solanas
Of $750,000.1st $430,500, 2nd $141,000, 3rd $74,250, 4th $33,375, 5th $18,375, 6th $7,500, 7th $7,500, 8th $7,500, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $7,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,500. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:30.61 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 COME PLAY WITH ME Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3 54 103 $8.50 Blackfriars / Russian Playmate
2 2 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Archie Alexander Tommy Berry 0.2 13 55.5 105 $18 Tamayuz / Katerini
3 11 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Andrew Adkins 0.6 8 53 101 $31 Myboycharlie / Giant Mystique
4 5 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.7 7 54.5 108 $5.50EF High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
5 7 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees Jason Collett 1.1 9 54 103 $13 Raven's Pass / Hazarayna
6 9 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.3 11 54 103 $101 Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
7 14 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.5 10 50 95 $17 Hurricane Run / Attention Please
8 13 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 6 52.5 2.0 101 $10 Rulership / Star of Sapphire
9 12 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 4 52.5 2.0 101 $5.50EF Fastnet Rock / Colima
10 3 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Ben Allen 8.8 14 55 105 $26 Galileo / Grey Lilas
11 6 WU GOK Chris Waller James McDonald 9.8 12 54.5 104 $21 Sebring / Lipari
12 15 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a) 10 2 50 91 $10 Sebring / Asylum Seeker
13 4 NEUFBOSC (FR) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Nash Rawiller 30 1 55
(cd 55.5)
105 $11 Mastercraftsman / Nonsuch Way
14 1 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 30.5 5 56.5 107 $18 Sea The Stars / Jumooh
17 THE GOOD FIGHT (NZ) Shaune Ritchie Michael Dee 0 79 High Chaparral / Pravda
16 SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dean Holland 0 90 Intello / Carding
10 HARIPOUR (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 101 Shamardal / Hazariya
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.14 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 10 58.5 85 $8.50 Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
2 13 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.2 3 53.5 79 $4.20 Pierro / Bobine
3 10 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.3 9 54.5 77 $9.50 All Too Hard / Fit And Ready
4 4 BEAU IDEAL (GB) James Cummings Tim Clark 1.1 7 56.5 81 $13 Exceed And Excel / Lay Time
5 8 HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 1.3 2 55
(cd 53)
78 $4F Star Witness / Assertively
6 3 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 1.4 5 57.5 83 $13 Pluck / Cubana Moss
7 1 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 1.6 12 60 92 $11 Frankel / Samantha Miss
8 9 ROHERYN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 1 55 78 $7 Lonhro / Mannington
9 7 STROME Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 4.1 11 55
(cd 53.5)
82 $31 Smart Missile / Lateral
10 12 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Glyn Schofield 5.6 6 54 76 $101 Time Thief / Octavia Belle
11 11 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane Glen Boss 5.8 4 54 80 $51 Krupt / Self Evident
12 14 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King 9.1 8 52 66 $101 Stratum / Provoking
6 CHARGE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 80 Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
5 CATESBY Grant Allard 0 81 Shamardal / Mannington