Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Saturday 05, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 11-Oct-19 10:35PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 30
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VERSIFIER Martin McInerney Ashley Morgan 4 59 N/A $3 Poet's Voice / Capishe
2 4 SHOW OF LIGHT Craig Weeding Ms Rachael Murray 1.41 5 57 N/A $5 Skilled / Lightens
3 5 STURGEON MOON Jacqueline Greentree Daniel Northey 1.81 1 57 N/A $3.20 Moshe / Beautiful Fantasy
4 3 SET GOALS Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 8.23 3 57 N/A $1.80F Snitzel / Your Life Style
5 1 LION BLAZE Peter W Stanley Ms Chelsea Ings 9.13 2 59 N/A $4 Snippetson / White Lion Fever
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Andrew Banks 4 55.5 41 $3.50 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
2 2 BELL SERENADE Craig Weeding Ms Rachael Murray 0.04 3 58.5 47 $5 Your Song / Belisarda
3 3 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.6 1 57 48 $4 Bushranger / Modest Meisie
4 1 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 1.62 5 59 48 $2.30F Choisir / Doubtful Choice
5 6 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 3.7 6 54.5 39 $4 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
6 4 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Daniel Northey 4.84 2 57 44 $3.80 Excellent Art / Woona
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Cometus) $2 @ 2:00pm. Deductions in $: Win 17c & Place 18c for 1st, 19c for 2nd, 26c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ashley Morgan 1 55 N/A $3F Zoffany / West of Katrina
2 3 BELLATOR Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0.21 8 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.50 Casino Prince / Bella Balcanny
3 7 MY MUSTANG SALLY Luke Hilton Ms Rachael Murray 0.23 6 55 N/A $10 Honor in War / Miss Wamberal
4 1 SAINT AY Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 1.21 2 59 N/A $3.50 Reset / Miss Hottie
5 4 DANCING RACHEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gilbert Slattery Ms Alena Skerritt 1.45 5 55 N/A $3.50 Declaration Of War / Masterkova
6 6 MILER Nicole Hudson Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.9 7 55 N/A $21 Zoffany / Malabo
7 5 FRISKY MISS Dale Wagstaff Daniel Northey 4.1 4 55 N/A $5 Von Costa de Hero / Rivington Pike
8 9 STANFORD MERTHYR Jason Waters Andrew Banks 13.09 3 55 N/A $17 Duporth / Dee Lilly
SB 2 COMETUS Peter W Stanley Ms Chelsea Ings 0 56 N/A   Nicconi / Dressed
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 3 59.5 47 $1.60F Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
2 5 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Anthony Cavallo 1.86 2 54 39 $3.50 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
2 3 ROWLING IN RICHES Nicole Hudson Ashley Morgan 1.86 1 56.5 41 $2.50 Written Tycoon / Kings Shuffle
4 2 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.63 4 58.5 45 $3 California Dane / Eyenar
4 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn 0 37 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 6 58.5 45 $2.50EF Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
2 6 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 1.29 4 55 42 $2.50EF Eavesdropper / Shadedah
3 3 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 2.8 5 56.5 45 $3 Arlington / Precious Find
4 5 CLEVER GENT John Bannister Andrew Banks 5.01 3 55 38 $3.50 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
5 4 QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 5.47 2 55.5 43 $7 Big Brown / Talons Shown
6 8 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 5.49 7 54 35 $15 Starcraft / She's Academic
7 7 ONE MORE Jason Waters Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 8.34 1 54.5
(cd 53)
37 $8.50 Bernardini / Feast
2 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 48 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl