Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday 04, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 07-Oct-19 6:58AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #15 (Sweepero) $151. Deductions in $; 0c Win & 1c Place for 1st, 1c Place for 2nd, 1c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ALL HOLLYWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 4 56 N/A $2.80F All American / Meghalaya
2 14 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 2.86 8 55 N/A $4.60 Your Song / Ganda
3 1 CLEVER MISSILE Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 3.38 3 59 N/A $6.50 Smart Missile / Dreams And Desires
4 16e SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 3.72 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $4.80 Strategic / Southern Tip
5 8 CHARLIE FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 5.37 1 55 N/A $6.50 Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
6 17e RUBY LIL Sharon Jeffries Daniel Northey 5.96 2 55 N/A $51 Captain Gerrard / Ruby Wedding
7 13 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.91 9 55 N/A $31 Zariz / Miss Ginger Nut
8 2 RUSTY GINGER MEGGS Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 8.31 6 58 N/A $21 Benfica / Miss Republic
9 4 ELLAVANELLE Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 11.6 10 56.5 N/A $41 Supreme Class / Eldenta
10 18e VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 25.22 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
SB 15e SWEEPERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 55 N/A   Kaphero / Paris Sweep
9 PAIR OF HEELS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 0 N/A Adelaide / Little Chloe
3 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 0 N/A Reliable Man / Joint Effort
6 FLORIDA GIRL Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Sebring / Cathay Lady
11 SAGA NOREN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly 0 N/A Wandjina / Up'n'doing
10 RUBICK’S MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Rubick / Magic in Motion
7 AMELIKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 N/A All American / Shepishir
12 SHE’S UNUSUAL BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 0 N/A Sepoy / Morning Cloud
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 3 56
(cd 56.5)
63 $9.50 Shaft / Babassu
2 1 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 0.2 4 61 73 $5 Power of Destiny / Possibility
3 3 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Greg Ryan 1.38 5 59.5 70 $4 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
4 2 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 1.76 6 60.5 72 $3.30F Octagonal / Key to the City
5 7 IONA NICCONI Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 2.26 2 55.5 66 $9 Nicconi / Mischievous
6 8 CASZAR Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 4.34 1 54.5 60 $19 Zariz / Casscede Bay
7 4 BUON NATALE Cody Morgan Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 4.94 8 57
(cd 54)
65 $7 Medaglia d'Oro / Clean
8 5 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 14.87 7 56.5 64 $21 Strada / Princess Canny
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:19.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 4 61.5 59 $3.10F Captain Sonador / In Lights
2 4 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.32 9 57.5 51 $4 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
3 5 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 4.17 7 56 52 $11 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
4 11 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.29 11 54 36 $61 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
5 3 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 4.45 3 59
(cd 56)
54 $6 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
6 8 ANDANTE Michael Mulholland Andrew Banks 4.96 10 54 45 $21 Encosta de Lago / Who's Lucky
7 6 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Michael Heagney 5.46 1 55.5 47 $15 Denmarket / Blue White
8 2 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 7.07 6 59 54 $5 Big Brown / Procession
9 10 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 8.65 8 54
(cd 52.5)
38 $51 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
10 9 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 8.69 5 54 44 $91 Mossman / Mal de Mer
11 12 TICKETS ON KYE Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 9.98 2 54 33 $151 Tickets / Dawnfire
12 13 ARRAIGN Karen Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 11.87 12 54
(cd 52)
32 $101 Duporth / In Arrears
7 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 0 46 Valixir / Under the Lantern
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SCEPTER OF POWER Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 59 N/A $2F Redoute's Choice / Kiss From a Rose
2 17e HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2.22 7 56.5 N/A $16 Zoffany / Cerberus Gal
3 2 BELEURA DEMON Michael Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.38 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Domesday / Star Breeze
4 5 POETIC HARMONY Damien Lane Grant Buckley 2.99 8 57 N/A $4.20 Poet's Voice / Anemometer
5 1 A KRUPT PICK Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 3.62 13 59 N/A $7.50 Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
6 8 PARDON ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.67 14 56.5 N/A $71 Zoffany / To Be Forgiving
7 12 LOVES A HIT BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Mathew Cahill 3.96 3 54.5 N/A $9 Trusting / Lonely Hour
8 9 PRIVATE POET Kody Nestor Billy Cray 4.21 12 56.5 N/A $31 Poet's Voice / Slippin the Booty
9 14 RAPOSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 4.41 2 54.5 N/A $26 Shamus Award / Jayjaye
10 16e SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane Robert Thompson 5.47 5 57 N/A $151 Monaco Consul / Leica Savant
11 15e APRICOT Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 7.02 9 57 N/A $151 Artie Schiller / Afraah
12 4 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 9.02 10 57 N/A $61 Danesis / Sandgate
13 7 MR BIG TO YOU Natalie Pearce Andrew Banks 9.98 1 56.5 N/A $91 Bon Hoffa / Hurghada
14 13 MINAJ A STAR Kelly Barber Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 16.95 11 54.5 N/A $51 Star Witness / What a Treat
6 MENDONSA KISS Brett Cavanough Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Military Kiss
10 SIR CLOONEY John Ramsey 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Delightful Attire
11 SOLDIER POY Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Sepoy / World Of Gold
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.04R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PARIS IN MAY Garry White Mathew Cahill 9 57.5 59 $3.10 Duporth / Danebeam
2 3 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 2.35 8 60 64 $2.90F Haradasun / Belvain
3 1 CANNIZZARO Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 2.96 1 61
(cd 58)
66 $6 Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
4 9 SNIPPETY SIP Michael Denison Greg Ryan 3.28 3 54.5 53 $17 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
5 7 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 4.5 7 55.5 55 $14 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
6 6 MAUI PRINCESS Mark Schmetzer Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5.04 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
61 $11 Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
7 4 GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 5.2 10 58 64 $61 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
8 8 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 6.11 2 55.5
(cd 54)
59 $13 Strada / Allates
9 10 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.97 6 54 40 $41 Commands / Defrock
10 2 GRAVITATE Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 8 5 60.5 65 $61 Sebring / Forward Love
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HARRIETTA Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 14 57 51 $5 Savabeel / Causeway Queen
2 4 GROSVENOR BRIDGE (NZ) Brooke Somers Robert Thompson 1.54 13 59 55 $2.60F Keeper / Miss Grosvenor
3 5 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 1.8 6 59 37 $26 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
4 15e ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 2.17 11 57
(cd 54)
43 $51 Testafiable / Crown Quest
5 13 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.28 10 54.5 N/A $18 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
6 2 PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 4.04 1 59 48 $6.50 All American / Chastain
7 1 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Grant Buckley 4.71 8 59 52 $8.50 Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
8 14 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.77 12 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Host / Darsawye
9 3 BOULT Ian Holland Anthony Cavallo 4.83 7 59 48 $11 Daunting Lad / Zabeels Fiesta
10 10 MISS BOWJANGLES Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 6.05 3 57 43 $91 Zoffany / Bowmiss
11 16e FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 6.06 2 57 37 $51 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
12 12 MEGALODON Clint Lundholm Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 6.11 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $16 Arlington / Bellasonic
13 17e LITHELY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.35 4 54.5 N/A $151 Americain / National
14 11 MOMENT OF HOPE Kelly Barber Ashley Morgan 12.72 9 57 44 $31 Magic Albert / Elegant Jewel
18e ARRAIGN Karen Lunn 0 N/A Duporth / In Arrears
6 DAD’S BOY Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 47 Mosayter / Noise Barrage
7 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter Greg Ryan 0 43 Anacheeva / Reine du Soir
9 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Mathew Cahill 0 45 Arlington / Precious Find
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MR HUSSILL Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 7 60.5 57 $1.35F Husson / Fame for Three
2 5 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 1.71 5 57.5 51 $12 Helmet / Raaheeya
3 12 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Robert Thompson 1.86 8 55 46 $26 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
4 9 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn Billy Cray 3.07 12 56.5 53 $26 Maximum Appeal / Jamaican Angel
5 6 MISS LON Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 3.2 9 57.5 55 $7.50 Top Echelon / Hearts Will
6 4 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Daniel Northey 3.53 2 58 56 $101 Hard Spun / El Ashb
7 3 PROUDEST MOMENT Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.98 4 58 52 $51 Sepoy / Pottery
8 11 RETRIBUTION Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 4.13 1 55.5 47 $17 Foxwedge / Belle D'amour
9 7 FIVE STAR GAL Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 4.82 3 57
(cd 55.5)
54 $61 Epaulette / Pozitave
10 13 AUDIO BAY Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 5.77 11 54 46 $21 Arlington / Razzani
11 14 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 8.98 6 54
(cd 52)
45 $101 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
12 1 NOVIERO Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 12.7 10 61.5 59 $31 Pierro / Bridal Veil
15e QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 43 Big Brown / Talons Shown
8 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 53 I Am Invincible / I'm a Thunder
10 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 0 48 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RUFIO Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 4 54.5 46 $11 All American / Lohan
2 1 WHAT THE FUSS Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0.01 11 59
(cd 57.5)
55 $4.60 Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
3 3 FLORENCE JAY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0.24 13 58 57 $3.80F Master of Design / Carborossa
4 5 MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0.54 7 57 55 $13 Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne
5 8 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 0.56 12 54 49 $21 Nicconi / Journalise
6 2 TOMBOLO Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 2.01 6 58.5 58 $4.20 Hinchinbrook / Early Spec
7 13 MOON OVER MENAH Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.34 2 54 42 $31 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
8 4 NITRO STAR David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.75 14 58 53 $5.50 Star Witness / Bellivia
9 11 DART STREET Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 5.48 3 54 45 $61 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
10 10 VANZANT Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 5.56 10 54 48 $101 Top Echelon / Miss Excellence
11 9 FASFER Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 6.44 9 54 48 $81 Ready's Image / Chitani
12 6 SPREZZATURA Michael Denison Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 7.44 8 57
(cd 54)
51 $91 Testa Rossa / Saranah Gold
13 14 REGALIA Dar Lunn Michael Heagney 8.21 1 54 42 $151 Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss
14 12 CAPTAIN MATERIAL Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 11.62 5 54 44 $26 Captain Gerrard / Materialise
15e FIRESPARK Peter Chapman Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0 30 Testafiable / Shartan