Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 02, October 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 03-Oct-19 4:32PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 26

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.27 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PREVISO Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A   Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
2 1 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire 2 0 N/A   Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl
3 5 CATO Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari 3 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Ruby Spy
4 2 MIKADO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan 5.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
4 STOLTZ Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A More Than Ready / Decelerator

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.64 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHELLED Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Sweet Corn
2 2 CHLOEBELLA ROSE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire 0.3 0 N/A   Rothesay / All Black Girl
3 1 BARTANDTHEQUEEN John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Speedonice
4 4 MORNING SUN Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 3.1 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Bonsai Babe
5 3 HORSETA LA VISTA Kerry Parker Jay Ford 3.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Sneakerella
6 6 SO SAY YOU Terry Robinson Brock Ryan 3.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Zarock

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.56 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
2 4 KOOTALOO Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Icedginger
3 6 ZINA Kerry Parker Jay Ford 1.7 0 N/A   Zoffany / Miner's Daughter
4 3 ENCHANTED GLORY Brooke Somers Ms Jess Taylor 3 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Class Success
5 5 RED SPARROW Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan 5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Calamity
6 1 BLAZING MAC Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 5.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Stellamac

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Nomselet)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUPER CYCLONE Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Sepoy / Lady Krovanh
2 4 REELWAVE Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 4.3 0 N/A   Evasive / Reeltop
3 6 TRAVANTI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan 4.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
4 1 DERBARI Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 5.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Swan River
5 2 JANTEZ Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 6.7 0 N/A   Excelebration / Lets Have Some Fun
SB 3 NOMSELET Kerry Parker Jay Ford 0 N/A   Sidestep / Caviar Emptor

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.62 Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FITUESE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cattalo
2 4 RUBICK BLUES Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7 0 N/A   Rubick / Elusive Blues
3 2 I LOVE LUKA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan 7.1 0 N/A   Wandjina / Forget The Weather
4 5 SINCLAIR Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 11.6 0 N/A   Rubick / St Chloe
5 3 MISS HUFF ’N’ PUFF Kerry Parker Jay Ford 12 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Distant And Lovely
6 WINSPEAR Steve Englebrecht 0 N/A Shamus Award / Silverscreen Queen