Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 31, May 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 03-Jun-19 2:31PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 111


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.77 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEPLOY Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign
2 1 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith Corey Brown 2.5 0 N/A   Makfi / Tia Kia
3 6 SIN TO WIN (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joshua Parr 5.5 0 N/A   Sir Percy / Ledahead
4 7 STELLA MARIS John Thompson Robbie Dolan 5.7 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
5 5 PLYMOUTH ROAD (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 5.8 0 N/A   Tavistock / Dastaria
6 4 HARVEY SPECTER David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 6.3 0 N/A   Salade / Any Joy
7 2 BALMAIN BOY Les Bridge Chris Williams 7.6 0 N/A   Duporth / One True Love


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.83 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
2 5 SCHOLARLY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Keep Thinking
3 2 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith Corey Brown 10 0 N/A   Lando / Independant
4 1 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.1 0 N/A   Galileo / Grey Lilas
5 7 YOGI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Joshua Parr 10.3 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Malozza
6 4 RENEGED John Thompson Sam Clipperton 12.2 0 N/A   Mossman / Hussyanna
3 IVY’S COURT (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Choisir / Courtney

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.11 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
2 6 MACCHINA VOLANTE Peter Robl Corey Brown 0.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Noanoa
3 1 BULLET MASTER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / My Only Hope
4 10 TURQUOISE SUCCESS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Frescante
5 5 KUBRICK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
6 2 CANDY BAR Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / London Lolly
7 8 SUPERHOMBRE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.3 0 N/A   El Roca / Paloma
8 4 HAVIN’ FUN John Sargent James Innes Jnr 5.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Our Quivira
9 3 DELICATELY James Cummings Blake Spriggs 5.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Genteel
10 9 TELFER Ron Quinton Chris Williams 7.3 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Union Street

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.84 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SATIN SOCKS Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Shoes
2 9 WILLOWHEART Chris Waller Corey Brown 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alecia Beth
3 4 GET THE CASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
4 7 SAAS FEE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Snitzerland
5 3 DUTY John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Risk Aversion
6 5 MILITARY MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosa's Magic
7 6 MISSION PHOENIX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.2 0 N/A   Reset / Oh Susannah
8 2 DELARTHUR John Sargent Lee Magorrian 9.1 0 N/A   Prince Arthur / Delisha
1 CATHARS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Montsegur

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.37 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RULE THE WORLD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Pay Off Now
2 2 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
3 8 SECRETLY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Helena's Secret
4 4 ORIBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.8 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hussterics
5 3 KUZCO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 5.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Shamrock Slipper
6 5 PAIR OF HEELS John Sargent Lee Magorrian 7.1 0 N/A   Adelaide / Little Chloe
7 9 VENDEVAL James Cummings Joshua Parr 10.1 0 N/A   Elusive Quality / Alizes
8 1 CLASSIC ROCK Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 13.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Stella Grace
9 6 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 13.5 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Think Fast


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.12 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Shazee Lee)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Star Witness / Taylor's Command
2 2 BRAVISSIMO Les Bridge Chris Williams 0.2 0 N/A   Congrats / Siren
3 1 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Matthew Vella Sam Clipperton 2 0 N/A   Wanted / Ready for Joy
4 7 WATCHING Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   Denman / Watchme
5 3 MORNAY Luke Hilton Adam Hyeronimus 4.9 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lobster
6 6 UNKNOWN UNIVERSE Joseph Pride Andrew Banks 5.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Obsidiian
SB 4 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Shazee


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.92 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sprung
2 3 NATALIA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Booralee
3 5 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Chris Williams 2.7 0 N/A   Duporth / Hot Flash
4 1 CARAMBOLA John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 3.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Belle Cherie Mary
5 6 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
7 WIDGEE TURF Patrick Payne 0 N/A Turffontein / Greyhound
4 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle 0 N/A Myboycharlie / De Chorus


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 I THOUGHT SO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
2 4 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Sam Clipperton 0.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shack
3 3 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.75 0 N/A   Pierro / Briolette
4 5 LUCAND LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 0 N/A   Squamosa / Lucand Star
5 7 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
6 2 ISILMO James Cummings Joshua Parr 5.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Yavanna
7 6 SILENT GENERAL Matthew Smith Corey Brown 7.4 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.26 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BUZZ Craig Carmody Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Denman / Siren
2 5 MAJELLA Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Centafaith
3 2 DOMINICA ROSE Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 4 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Patroness
4 3 IT’S CHRISTMAS (NZ) John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 4.1 0 N/A   Reset / Alainn
5 6 PARRY SOUND John O'Shea Tommy Berry 5.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
6 4 LILLIUM Les Bridge Chris Williams 6.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pimpinella
7 7 TIFFANY GEM John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 11 0 N/A   Pierro / Ten Carat Rock

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.13 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MID AIR James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Palomares
2 1 EMERGENT John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / In the Past
3 3 FLASH PALACE Les Bridge Corey Brown 1.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / All Enfield
4 7 NOT A BIGGIE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 3.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Keep Seeking
5 4 KENTUCKY WILDCAT John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 3.6 0 N/A   All American / She's a Wildcat
6 5 LAINO John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 4.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Rathlin Island
2 FAMILY REUNION Scott Singleton 0 N/A Zoustar / Family Girl

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.49 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LUCICELLO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucciola
2 4 NEW DAY Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Tiwishkeni
3 6 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
4 5 ROCKETS ’N’ ROSES Cheryl Roberts Jackson Morris 2.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Full Bloom
5 1 CLASSY NIGELLA Ron Quinton Chris Williams 2.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Joyous Rosa
6 2 DONNACHIARA Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Eurozone / Reglisse
7 7 THE WICK Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Gypsy Frolic

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.29 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PENANG (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dora 'n' Boots
2 7 VIVARO James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Occitan
3 4 MISTRESS MOUSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Quack It
4 1 AGRAPART John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 3.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Street Groove
5 6 SATIN RAIN Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 4.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Slippery Satin
6 2 DAZZLING CHARM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 5.6 0 N/A   Strategic Maneuver / Ganda
7 3 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 5.7 0 N/A   Toronado / Lacey Underall

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.82 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SNAZZ ’N’ CHARM Matthew Dunn Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Charming
2 4 EXCELLENT PROPOSAL Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Procrastination
3 1 ARTHUR IN CHARGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Morton
4 2 BALL TAMPERER David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.7 0 N/A   Eurozone / Mostly Lucky
5 3 BALLADEER Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.4 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Rosalita
6 7 TUTELAGE James Cummings Tim Clark 5.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Harpers
7 8 WHISPERED James Cummings Tommy Berry 5.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Indiscretions
8 5 EXPLOSIVE SPIRIT Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 10.7 0 N/A   Excelebration / Black Prophet

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.56 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LORD LUCAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Moshe / Lucand Star
2 1 CALIFORNIA AUGUST Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Port Augusta
3 3 LEO Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 4.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Swooning
4 2 LANIGERA James Cummings Tim Clark 6.3 0 N/A   Denman / Chinchilla
5 5 NOT FOR EVERYONE Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 7.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Diamond Delight
6 6 PANDEMIC James Cummings Tommy Berry 7.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cataclysm
7 7 VALIANT DELUXE Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 15.7 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Forever the Chill


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.41 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALMANZORA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Palomares
2 2 DEITY James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Divine Madonna
3 6 MY ZEBRINKA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.5 0 N/A   Zoffany / Memoirs
4 4 ECHO PRINCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Gigas
5 5 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Corey Brown 4.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maid for Me
6 7 TORPENHOW James Cummings Joshua Parr 16.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Estee
3 DEMERARA James Cummings 0 N/A Commands / Rum Cruise

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.00 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TONY NICCONI David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Corey Brown 0 N/A   Nicconi / Wickham
2 1 ANTONIO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
3 5 WAKA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.8 0 N/A   Domesday / Chameleon
4 3 THE ENZO Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 5 0 N/A   Stratum / Danica
5 2 LOCHITA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 5.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Inchita
6 WHISKEY SHOOTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Sebring / Rocha